These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
3 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
4 Travis Sherman Infinity
5 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
6 David Koonce MOAB Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
3 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
4 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Gary Zyriek Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Joseph Lambert Lift Center Racing
8 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
2 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling
3 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
4 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
5 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
6 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
7 George Droke Trace Bikes
DNF Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Blake Robertson 901 Racing

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance
2 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
3 Thomas King Harper Auto
4 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
DNF David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Antrican Southern Performance
2 Ross Martin RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
3 Jamie Dorroh Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
6 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
7 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
9 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
10 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
11 Derek Morgan BPC Cycling
12 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
13 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
18 Jonas Wood
19 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
DNF Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
DNF Taylor Herron
DNF Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Richard Hardin DNA Cycling p/b K4

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Derek Morgan BPC Cycling
3 Drew Williams Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
4 Matthew Slavick True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
5 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
7 William Watts Panda Racing Development
8 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
9 Joshua Walliser MOAB Racing
10 Kyle Dortch I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 David Clark NinetyWest Racing
12 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local Cycling
13 Chase Peeler Los Locos
14 Kyle Bentley Six26 Cycling
15 Joshua Darling���
16 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
17 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling
18 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling
19 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
20 Michael Fahy NinetyWest Racing
21 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
22 Christopher Neff BPC Cycling
23 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
24 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
25 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
26 Christopher Cole MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
27 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
28 William Morehead Lift Center Racing
29 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
DNF Lee Yarbro

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Lawton
2 Bailey Bell Lift Center Racing
3 Chase Frost
4 Brad Strange
5 Doug Earthman
6 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
7 Sean Fagan
8 Tim Brennan Terapin Racing
9 Gatlin Holland
10 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
11 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
12 Scott Morgan BPC Cycling
13 James Butler Lift Center Racing
14 Rusty Harris
15 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
16 Hays Patrick BPC Cycling
17 Charles Jones
18 John Smith Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
19 Tim Hanisco BPC Cycling
20 Aaron Gross Lift Center Racing
21 Zachary Turner
22 Spencer Lee
23 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing
24 Robert Eskew Jackson Spokes
25 Rick Harris
26 Adrian Parchman
DNF Daniel Morris

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
4 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Hunter Lawrence Lift Center Racing
4 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
5 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
6 Jett Hardin

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett UCI CT: Team Jamis
2 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
6 Matthew Robbins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
7 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
8 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
9 Will Montgomery I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
10 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Ben Gramling SBC Cycling
12 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
13 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
15 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
16 Kenneth Hall
17 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
DNF Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
3 Sara Walker Steel City She
4 Roxanne Smith Steel City She
5 Abby Winther Steel City She
6 Casey Katz Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
9 Laura Mathews Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Tracy Coleman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Ines Cooper
12 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
13 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
15 Cheryl Self
16 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
2 Hannah Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE
2 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
3 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
6 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
7 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Andie Thompson Steel City She
9 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
10 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
11 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
13 Sara Walker Steel City She
14 Abby Winther Steel City She

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with