These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 1:38:20.8
2 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 1:38:22.5
3 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:38:24.6
4 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:38:30.8
5 Chad Dalles Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:38:30.9
6 Peter Bowring GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:38:31.6
7 Peter Sullivan Luxe Wheelworks 1:38:32.1
8 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 1:38:32.3
9 Edward Burlem Seaworthy Masonry Racing 1:38:32.4
10 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 1:38:32.5
11 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:38:32.6
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:38:32.9
13 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra 1:38:33.0
14 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:38:33.3
15 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 1:38:33.6
16 Johan Gibcus Cycle Sport Groningen 1:38:33.6
17 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:38:33.6
18 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:38:34.0
19 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-E 1:38:34.0
20 Scott Brooks NEBCp/b Cycle Loft 1:38:34.1
21 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 1:38:35.1
22 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 1:38:35.2
23 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 1:38:35.7
24 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 1:38:36.5
25 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 1:38:36.6
26 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 1:38:37.0
27 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGri 1:38:37.2
28 Joel Llopiz Corner Cycle 1:38:37.3
29 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M 1:38:37.6
30 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle 1:38:38.0
31 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1:38:38.7
32 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 1:38:39.8
33 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:38:40.2
34 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:38:40.7
35 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:38:41.3
36 Gregory Berks Unattached 1:38:41.4
37 Anson Ross CLR-www.clrracing.com 1:38:41.4
38 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:38:41.8
39 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:38:41.8
40 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:38:41.9
41 Matthew Gilbert NBX / quadfire racing 1:38:42.4
42 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Co 1:38:43.6
43 David Ziehr Harvard University 1:38:44.3
44 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 1:38:46.9
45 Cort Cramer Luxe Wheelworks 1:38:47.6
46 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:38:47.6
47 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:38:49.3
48 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:38:49.6
49 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 1:38:50.4
50 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 1:38:51.2
51 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 1:38:51.4
52 Cole Archambault Tufts Cycling 1:38:54.9
53 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:38:57.3
54 Brad Walker 545 velo 1:38:58.0
55 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 1:39:23.1
56 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed 1:39:33.4
57 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra 1:39:49.9
58 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 1:40:11.0
59 David Maccutcheon Mass Bay Road Club 1:41:34.0
60 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:44:38.0
61 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 1:46:43.0
62 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 1:46:43.0
63 Olivier Delaporte NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1:50:16.0

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Ahern 1:10:37.2
2 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:40.9
3 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 1:10:44.5
4 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:45.4
5 Charles Berhtram Cambridge 1:10:45.5
6 Michael Farrar Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 1:10:46.1
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 1:10:46.2
8 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 1:10:46.5
9 Richard Batten stage 5 cycling 1:10:47.2
10 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:10:47.3
11 Mike Monarch MBRC / Bicycle Link 1:10:47.7
12 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 1:10:48.8
13 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 1:10:49.0
14 Harry Mattison 1:10:49.2
15 Steven Ji MIT Cycling/FXDD 1:10:49.3
16 John Buchheit QuadCycles 1:10:50.9
17 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:10:51.3
18 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:52.9
19 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:10:53.3
20 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 1:10:53.8
21 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 1:10:54.8
22 Kevin Young Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1:10:55.1
23 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 1:10:55.4
24 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 1:10:56.3
25 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo 1:10:56.7
26 Brian Dwyer Team Race Menu / Mix1 1:10:56.8
27 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC 1:10:57.0
28 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycl 1:10:57.1
29 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:10:58.0
30 Paul Saucier Providence Velo Club 1:10:59.3
31 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 1:10:59.4
32 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:59.5
33 Mark Coleman NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:00.5
34 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:11:00.7
35 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 1:11:01.9
36 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:03.0
37 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:03.2
38 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 1:11:04.7
39 Brett Bersson unattached 1:11:06.0
40 Philip Golden 1:11:08.1
41 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 1:11:10.6
42 Patrick Ford MBRC / Bicycle Link 1:11:10.7
43 William O'hara Unattached 1:11:11.3
44 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:11:11.4
45 John Koenitzer Cycle Loft Velo 1:11:11.8
46 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:15.3
47 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2/Boloco 1:11:17.7
48 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club 1:11:17.8
49 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:11:17.9
50 Matthew Marinelli Unattached 1:11:18.5
51 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:19.6
52 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:11:20.0
53 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:34.1
54 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 1:11:34.1
55 Eric Thorbahn Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:36.8
56 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 1:11:49.3
57 Stewart Dawson Hup United 1:12:25.4
58 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:12:42.3
59 John Cavanaugh Cycle Loft Velo 1:17:38.1
60 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 1:19:05.8

CAT 5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Warner Boston Road Club 0:55:32.3
2 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:55:33.2
3 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:55:33.3
4 Cory Lafleur Unattached 0:55:33.5
5 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 0:55:33.5
6 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:34.3
7 Chris Regnier Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:34.6
8 Jon Sykes Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 0:55:35.0
9 Al Labelle Landry's 0:55:35.3
10 Jonathan Simmons Unattached 0:55:35.4
11 Max Metcalfe Boston University Triathlon 0:55:35.7
12 Steve Keches Unattached 0:55:35.7
13 Jacob Lipcon 0:55:37.3
14 Danny Saccoccio Sensata Technologies 0:55:39.2
15 Scott Hainline Rapha Condor CC 0:55:39.2
16 Chris Pappas Unattached 0:55:40.0
17 Alex Franks Unattached 0:55:40.9
18 Mark West Unattached 0:55:41.0
19 Lane Turner Unattached 0:55:45.9
20 Tim Mulrenan Unattached 0:55:46.8
21 John O'connor Cycle Lodge 0:55:47.7
22 Gregory Mcmahon Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:48.9
23 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:55:49.8
24 Unknown Rider 0:55:50.2
25 Jeffrey Bradley Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:51.1
26 Travis Wenkalman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:55:51.6
27 Unknown Rider 0:55:54.6
28 Mike Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:56.9
29 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:56:00.2
30 Daniel Harris Unattached 0:56:06.3
31 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:58:44.7
32 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:58:57.7
33 David Marrocco Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:00:51.6
34 Colin Kipping-ruan eUnattached 1:01:24.5
35 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 1:02:27.7
36 Larry Gagnon FOTCR 1:02:41.1
37 Charles O'connell Club Rue Cedar 1:02:45.1
38 Dale Hollingswort hUnattached 1:03:57.8
39 Rich Stuver Unattached 1:03:57.8
40 David Brigham FOTCR 1:03:57.9

MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:39:04.9
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:39:06.0
3 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 1:40:16.4
4 Paul Miller 545 Velo 1:42:08.2
5 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 1:42:08.6
6 Matthew Kressy WeeBike / Hasyun Racing 1:42:38.3
7 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 1:42:38.7
8 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:42:39.0
9 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:42:39.3
10 Kevin Buckley PBM Coaching 1:42:40.1
11 Keith Gauvin EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 1:42:40.5
12 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 1:42:40.7
13 Kyle Gates WeeBike / Hasyun Racing 1:42:40.8
14 Gregory Zysk Luxe Wheelworks 1:42:41.2
15 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 1:42:41.2
16 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:42:41.3
17 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:42:41.5
18 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 1:42:41.8
19 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 1:42:41.9
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 1:42:42.1
21 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:42:42.4
22 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:42:43.0
23 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 1:42:43.3
24 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:42:43.6
25 Christofer Dehahn NCC 1:42:43.8
26 Patrick Brandon HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:42:43.9
27 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 1:42:44.1
28 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 1:42:44.5
29 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 1:42:44.6
30 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:42:45.0
31 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 1:42:45.0
32 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Ca 1:42:45.5
33 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 1:42:46.1
34 Keith Button CCB racing 1:42:46.5
35 Peter Collins Peterson's Bike Shop 1:42:47.4
36 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:42:47.5
37 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 1:42:47.7
38 Ricky Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team 1:42:47.7
39 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 1:42:48.0
40 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:42:48.9
41 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb C 1:42:49.8
42 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 1:42:50.9
43 Steven Lehmann Sunapee / Continental Paving / 1:42:52.0
44 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 1:42:53.2
45 Robert Degrace Unattached 1:42:53.7
46 David Andersen Boston Road Club 1:42:54.3
47 Robert Looney 545 Velo 1:42:54.4
48 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo 1:42:55.2
49 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 1:42:55.7
50 Chris Mears 545 Velo 1:42:56.5
51 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 1:42:56.5
52 John Fice Boston Road Club 1:42:58.6
53 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1:43:03.3
54 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:44:38.0
55 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 1:45:32.0
56 Stephen Lebovitz Motor Mile Racing 1:50:23.8
57 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club 1:50:30.4
58 Peter Aten Base36 1:50:51.0
59 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:55:15.4
60 Stanford Smith Mix 1 LAP
61 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with