These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
2 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
4 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
6 David Niere Georgetown Cyclewerx
7 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
8 Fernando Ramirez
9 Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
10 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
11 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
12 Audrey Jose

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Sanders
2 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
3 Stefan Hardie Waterloo Racing
4 Alan Guo
5 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
6 Keith Shelly Team Endorphins
7 Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
8 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
9 Michael Reyna
10 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
11 Preston Glace 787 Racing
12 Michael Krutak
13 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
14 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
16 Travis Turner 787 Racing
17 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
18 Wayne Dunlap Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
19 Adam Butler PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
20 Taylor Hanegan
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace
DNF Adam Raul Team Super Awesome
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Jonathan Pass
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Daniel Mahoney
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
DNF Christie Tracy ATC Racing
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Robert Strickland Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Joel Rosinbum
DNF Haydn Von schwedland
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
DNF Christopher Leedy
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown
DNF Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Matthew Crawford
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Michael Bowker
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Ryan Haglund VooDoo Racing
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
DNF Will Johnson 787 Racing
DNF Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Janicke Gunvaldsen
DNF Raymond Figurella VooDoo Racing
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
DNF Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Sanders
2 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
3 Lucien Fuertes Bat City Cycling
4 Alan Guo
5 Matthew Crawford
6 Christopher Leedy
7 Jonathan Pass
8 David Bettner PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Myles Elbel PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
10 Preston Glace 787 Racing
11 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
12 Ruben Weaver
13 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression
14 Jeremy Roussel
15 Robert Strickland Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
16 Dean Haraguchi Waterloo Racing
17 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
18 Nathanial Friedman
19 Ben Munguia
20 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jamee Miller
DNF David Niere Georgetown Cyclewerx
DNF Conrad Rathmann Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Shane Pavonetti PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Will Johnson 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF J Kuperman Squadra Gregario
DNF Chris Rios
DNF James Tyree
DNF Zach Stein
DNF Christopher Vachon Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Neil Wylie Cake Pace Racing
DNF Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Rudy Rucoba
DNF David Savage
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
DNF Sam Hooks
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Jim Chomko VooDoo Racing
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Wyatt Collins
DNF Minor Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Brandon Amaral
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Clint Bradford
DNF Mark Dawson Violet Crown
DNF Mason Guin
DNF William Greenwood ROL Wheels
DNF Glenn Hagler 787 Racing
DNF Andrew Henry
DNF Robert Heatley HD Cycling
DNF Dustin Dinh
DNF Dean Deville
DNF Peter Dunn
DNF Evan Gramley Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Sam Fleshman

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Koontz Super Squadra
2 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
4 Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
5 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
6 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
7 Caleb Hulsey
8 Kent Myers
9 Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
10 Adam Allen Shred Monster
12 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
13 James Day Shred Monster
14 Scott Veggeberg Chicken and Waffles Racing
15 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
16 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
17 David Tolley
18 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
20 Daniel Mahoney
DNF Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Alec Aldape Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF John Ashe DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF W Kent snead ROL Wheels
DNF Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Gregg Ueckert Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Matt Tynan VooDoo Racing
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
DNF Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Adrian Flores Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
DNF Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
DNF Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Travis Burandt Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin, TX
DNF Robbie Brennan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Michael Bowker
DNF Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Brian Mcgrath Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Dave Mccarthy 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Matt Moore DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Jesse Morse
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jimmy Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Christian Gunther
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Michael Krutak
DNF Robby Ketterhagen U23 Development Team
DNF Colton Jarisch Elevate Elite Cycling Team
DNF Eben Kellogg 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Michael Reyna
DNF Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
DNF P.j. Rabice DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
DNF Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF James Murff
DNF Jason Newman A Bloc
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360
DNF Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
DNF Mina Pizzini ATC Racing
DNF Josh Oxendine PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
2 Jennifer Mcrae KingRacingGroup
3 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
4 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
6 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
7 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
8 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
9 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
10 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
11 Janicke Gunvaldsen
12 Hailey Howe ATC Racing
13 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
14 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing
15 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
16 Elizabeth Korinek Violet Crown
17 Lily Howe ATC Racing
18 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
19 Marla Briley ATC Racing
20 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
21 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Jaime Hollingsworth Team Cycle Progression
DNF Jillian Matise
DNF Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Andrea Fisher

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with