These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 Thomas Lane SunPower Racing
3 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
4 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
6 Richard Graetz SJBC
7 Austin Miller Sun Power Racing
8 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
11 Micah Lerner LOW// Factory Racing
12 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
13 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
14 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
15 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC
17 Andrew Roths SunPower Racing
18 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
19 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
20 Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
21 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
22 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
23 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
24 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
25 Magnus Gille SunPower Racing
26 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont
DNF Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
DNF Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremie Showa UC Davis Triathlon Team
2 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge
3 Brian Padgett
4 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Unknown Rider Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 James Smith Fusion Sport USA
8 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
9 Matthew Roghair
10 Nicolas Taylor City Cycle
11 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes Development
12 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
13 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
14 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
15 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
17 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
18 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
19 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
20 Peter Gillespie Team Mike's Bikes Development
21 Spencer Fields Placerville Bike Shop Racing
22 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team
23 Parker Gara SunPower Racing
24 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
25 James Thorpe
26 Brandon Barragan TMB Development p/b Equator
27 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
28 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
29 Alvin Chan Team Roaring Mouse
30 Nicholas Seaton Placerville Bike Shop Racinge
DNF Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Adrian luis ?
DNF Kyle Beikirch��� Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF John Baker Black Key Bulls Cycling
DNF Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
DNF Shiva Sharma SJBC

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Williams
2 Fredy Rustrian
3 Gustavo Tagliari
4 Richard Loewen
5 Tom Van pelt
6 Carlos Torres
7 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling
8 Jonah Kellogg
9 Isaac Blum
10 Eric Schlange
11 Michael Ford SJBC
12 Christian Wagner
13 Alexi Taylor Burnt Calamari Racing
14 Alan Abbs
15 David Mathiesen
16 Ian Proctor
17 James Stevens
DNF Michael Conser MAIN ST. ELITE / MAIN ST. BICYCLES

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters
2 Adin Jose
3 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Erik Camacho SJBC
10 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
11 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
12 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
13 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
14 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
16 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
17 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
18 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Omir Torres Revs Road Race
21 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
22 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
23 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race
24 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race
25 Giles Douglas SJBC
26 Kalani Hines Herbalife PB Natures bakery/marc pro
27 Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
28 Jeffrey Galland CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
29 Toby Long Squadra SF
30 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing
31 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b equator coffees
32 Ben French Revs Road Race
DNF Len Baker Revs Road Race
DNF Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Cyrus Behroozi SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster
2 Nick Eslinger
3 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race
4 Alex Jonas TMB Development p/b Equator
5 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race
6 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
7 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
9 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Jason Roth Revs Road Race
11 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
12 Philip Barros CBRE Racing
13 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing
14 Jacob Jordan
15 Dan Rugani CBRE
16 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 James Yi Revs Road Race
18 David Almquist Team City Racing
19 Michael Riyanto SJBC
20 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race
21 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator
22 Scott La perle CBRE Racing
23 Eric Nelson rock lobster
24 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing
26 Donald Eipper Revs Road Race
DNF Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race
DNF Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Jason Orozco Revs Road Race

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Carl Adams
3 Keith Misner

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
6 Jerome Nadel R4R - Make A Wish
7 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
8 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
9 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA
11 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT
12 Phil Tercero SJBC
13 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
14 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
15 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
16 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Robert Easley CBRE Racing
18 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
19 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish
20 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
21 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
22 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
23 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley
24 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team
25 Chad Rosser SJBC
26 Todd Munk SJBC
27 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
28 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT
29 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish
30 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
31 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish
32 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
33 Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle
34 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
35 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications
36 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
37 Robert Doudell SJBC
DNF Jeff Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF John Lane Rio Strada
DNF Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
DNF Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
DNF John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
DNF John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF James Coats SPOKESEMAN CYCLOCROSS
DNF Greg Davis Core Techs Cycling - TwT
DNF Jon Hyatt Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Ron Fallon Victory velo racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Racing
1 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
2 Craig Manning Sierra Endurance Sports
2 Neil Leary CBRE Racing
3 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
3 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
4 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing
4 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
5 Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing
5 Steve D'alencon��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Cameron Mclaughlin Sjbc
6 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
7 James Grant ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
8 Peter Badertscher Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai
8 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing
9 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Rusty Stapp
10 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
10 Angus Murray CA Technologies
11 Anthony Brantley Body Concepts
11 Russell Cameron ol' Republic/SERT
12 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare
12 Roy Hui Team City Racing
13 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
13 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing
14 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada
14 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic/SERT
15 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
16 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing
17 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
18 Glenn Munlawin form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
19 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
20 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Steven Hatter
22 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 Mark Bachman
24 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Bill Higgins
26 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
27 Jim Forester CBRE Racing
28 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing
29 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
31 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
33 Gregory Hunter
34 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Anthony Low CBRE Racing
36 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
37 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38 Kraig Clark
39 Russ Erickson CBRE Racing
40 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Keith Morris SunPower Racing
DNF Michael Arreguin SGW
DNF Patrick Peters Body Concepts
DNF Shawn Padgett Colavita Racing Norcal
DNF Shawn Padgett Colavita Racing Norcal

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Antonello Cruz Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Jim Davies Colavita Racing NorCal
4 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club
5 Gary Daly Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Norcal
6 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing
7 Bryan Case
8 Robert Estrella
9 Rodrigo Prudencio Crocker510

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Tim Davis SJBC
3 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
4 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
5 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
6 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
7 David Dalton 6Fifteeen Cyclery
8 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Matthew Trethric
10 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
11 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT
12 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 John Marengo Team City Racing
15 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
16 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
17 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo
18 Steven Davis Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
19 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
20 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC
21 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts
22 Glen Kinion CBRE Racing
23 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 Chris Mercer Team Roseville Cyclery
25 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
26 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing
27 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
28 Harry Duncan Team City Racing
29 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11
30 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT
31 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
32 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft.-It's The Law
33 Thomas Kellner
34 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
35 Garry Birch Team Fremont / FFBC
36 David Montgomery Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Peter Allen Sierra Nevade/Reliable Racing
39 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cycling Team
40 Jonathan Laine 3 Feet-It's the law
41 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
42 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
43 Gregg Marioni
44 James Wachter Team City Racing
45 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers
46 Frank Winters SABA Dirt Riders
47 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing/ Inc/Colavita-Norcal
48 Fernando Berton
DNF Bill Vaughan Victory Velo Racing
DNF Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Tony Reid Peet's Coffee Racing

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Grijalva SJBC
2 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Mike Shaw Hammer Nutrition
4 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Martin Wegenstein Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 David Austin Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Tony Watts AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
9 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing
10 Walt Brooks
11 Lawrence Brooks
12 John Petrakis SunPower Racing
DNF Harvey Bush

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
2 Sean Bennett Metier Racing
3 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
4 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
5 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
7 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
8 Chris Coble Olympic Club
9 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
11 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
12 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
13 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
14 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team
15 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
17 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
18 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite
20 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Unknown Rider Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
23 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
24 Robert Evans
25 David Mesa Red Peloton
26 Aaron Rindy Hub Coffee
27 Andrew Touchstone Olympia Club
28 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
29 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
31 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
32 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing
33 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
34 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
35 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
36 Emile Goguely Delta Velo
37 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
38 John Gregorio TRU/Trace3 Racing P/B Fullerton Bikes
39 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
40 Ben Cook Team Swift
41 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
42 Garrett Marking Amain.com Cycling Team
43 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
44 John Gregorio TRU/Trace3 Racing P/B Fullerton Bikes
45 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
46 Ben Cook Team Swift
47 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
DNF Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF William Ho SunPower Racing
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
DNF Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Jd Bergmann Team Clif Bar
DNF Robbie Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Connor Spencer Red Peloton
DNF Elliot Hawkes JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Casey Myers Cycles Fanatic
6 Pamela Levine SJBC
7 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
8 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker
9 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel
10 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
12 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
14 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
15 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
16 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports
17 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
18 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
19 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
20 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Slagel
2 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing
5 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Daniel Sweet
7 Christina Davis SJBC
8 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
9 Jill Stone SJBC
10 Christy Smith ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Kate Suh
12 Allison Lafazia Woodcreek
13 Lauren Rubin
DNF Makayla Lara Team Velo Wrench

Women Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
2 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing
3 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Laurel Green Los Gatos
5 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Abbey Grimmer Bike Like a Girl Elite Team
8 Ivy Wang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
10 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery
11 Annie Rosenfeld Bike Like A Girl
12 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club
13 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl
DNF Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Van houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Jane Despas
3 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
4 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Amity Gregg

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with