These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
3 Hans Halaixt
4 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Elite Racing
5 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Racing
6 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
8 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Elite Racing
9 Mitchell Hopkins Cycle Therapy
10 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
11 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
12 Joseph Carpisassi Happy Tooth Elite Racing
13 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
14 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
15 Yuans Halaixt
16 David Keesler Bike Law
17 Christopher Vigna Team Rize
18 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Dariusz Tyborowski team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
20 John James Trappe Door Racing
21 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Gros PTS Racing
2 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Racing
3 Marcus Morgan ROCK&ROLL lube
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
6 Randy Parker Herbalife 24
7 Brian Conroy Faster Mustache
8 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Racing
9 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
10 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Racing
11 Robert Thomas Team Rize
12 Robert Brnilovich
13 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale
14 Michael Grigat Team Rize
15 Tim Woolford US Military Cycling Team
16 James Berry Spinx
17 Danny Mathis hearts racing

Men Master Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Canady NCSU Cycling
2 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
3 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
4 Alex Jerome Cyclus Sports
5 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle
6 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
7 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
8 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University
9 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports
10 Richard Obriant NCSU Cycling
11 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team
12 Nathan Graham PTS Racing
13 Max Kolisch
14 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
15 William Hardin Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
16 Emile Therrien Velobrew
17 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling
18 Eric Moore Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
19 Matt Sloyer High Country Development Team
20 Christopher Guepe PTS Racing
21 Jimmy Awad
22 Ian Broadhead
23 Stephen Wilson Team M/S pb Herbalife
24 Hao Sun NCSU Cycling
25 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
26 K Sakai Cycle Depot-Projekt 5
27 Van Morales Cyclus Sports
28 Scott Morris Team M/S pb Herbalife
29 Thomas Savage

Men Master Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 David Tucker Team Rize
3 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
4 Daniel Cox Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
5 Seth Jones Tumult Racing
6 Grayson Wickel upstate junior cycling
7 Tim Dinger Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
8 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
9 David Twomley Team M/S pb Herbalife
10 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
11 Gregory Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
12 Stephon Beaufort NCSU Cycling
13 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
14 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
15 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
16 Travis Beam Live it Xtreme
17 Jason Sherrill Fly Racing
18 Eric Winebarger Clemmons Bicycle
19 Ross Handy
20 Zachary Harless Piney Flats Racing - #GingerPower
21 Keith Koontz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
22 Cody Buford
23 Jasen Taylor Race City Cycling
24 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
25 David Rieder CatUp Coaching
26 David Burstein Greensboro Velo Club
27 Allen Duquette
28 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
29 Jacob Pilkerton Uptown Cycles
30 Robert Bonham
31 Sean Noonan Southeast Velo Racing

Men Master Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Chalk live it extreme
2 Tyler Labelle Live it Xtreme
3 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
4 Marc Sawicki
5 Benedikt Schiermeyer Live it Xtreme
6 Cary Hitchcock
7 Lonnie Clouse
8 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
9 Aj Branch
10 Ronan Cleary
11 Shane Schantzenbach
12 Martin Houlihan
13 Matthew Montoya JUNIOR UPSTATE
14 Richard Johns

Men Master Pro/ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite
2 Alder Martz Attaque Team Gusto
3 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite
4 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite
5 David Duquette Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
6 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong Elite
7 Thomas Brown Litespeed- BMW
8 Jeffrey Hennessee
9 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
10 Zachary Felpel High Country Development Team
11 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
12 Greg Wittwer
13 Winston David UCI CT Lupus Racing Team
14 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
15 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk
16 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
17 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
18 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
19 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
20 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
21 Chad Capobianco
22 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
23 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite
24 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports
25 Chris Goguen Race CF
26 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
27 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
28 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk
29 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
30 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
31 Paul Mesi Sophisticated Florals
32 Eric Serantoni Lowcountry Racing
33 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
34 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
35 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
36 Frank Cundiff unattached
37 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk
38 Brad Harman Shalom House
39 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Elite Racing
40 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk
41 Erich Mesquita lima High Country Development Team
42 Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk
43 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
44 Kenny Cox Velobrew
45 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk
46 Garrett Clark
47 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Cycling Team
49 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team
50 Dustin Greer Maxxis/First Endurance
51 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk

Women Master Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mckinnon
2 Kate Kirkpatrick
3 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
4 Teresa O sullivan American Dornier Racing
5 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing
6 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
7 Diana Ramos
8 Holli Socin
9 Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
10 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Elizabeth Harden upstate junior cycling
12 Alexandra Christofalos JETCycling
13 Riley Gallagher Evolution JR Devo
14 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Keren Bennett Evolution JR Devo
16 Hannah Bauer Evolution JR Devo
17 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
18 Amelia Kirby SweetSpot Cutaway
19 Nina Mastandrea Spirited Cyclist Racing
20 Dakota Topp Volvo Multisport
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with