These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing 8:26:26
2 Mark Brouwer Neworld Cycle 8:27:27
3 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 8:28:16
4 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 8:28:17
5 Sean Burger CS Velo 8:28:21
6 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 8:28:44
7 Amos Harvey Pavé Cycling 8:28:54
8 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 8:29:00
9 Sean Meyer Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling 8:29:01
10 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 8:29:10
11 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 8:29:12
12 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 8:29:14
13 Samuel Lear Volharden 8:29:17
14 Marco Wajda LAPT Wilde-Subaru Trek 8:29:29
15 Stephen Chapman Tekne Cycling Club 8:29:54
16 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 8:30:07
17 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 8:30:28
18 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 p/b Boloco 8:30:38
19 Ben Laforce xXx Racing - Athletico 8:30:42
20 Jerome Fradette Scott-Rackultra 8:30:46
21 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies 8:30:50
22 Marshall Eidinger ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING 8:30:57
23 Tanner Cookson PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 8:31:06
24 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:31:16
25 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 8:32:01
26 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 8:32:23
27 Adam St germain Apex / NBX / Trek 8:32:50
28 Derek Oosterveen Neworld Cycle 8:32:50
29 Christopher Bozek OCTTO Cycling 8:32:59
30 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 8:33:52
31 Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France 8:34:17
32 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 8:34:26
33 Zachary Isaacs Craft Factory Cycling Team 8:34:43
34 Eric Hueston ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC 8:35:11
35 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 8:35:27
36 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 8:36:00
37 Nickolas Zukowsky PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 8:36:21
38 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 8:37:38
39 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 8:37:50
40 Philippe Mireault Stingray-Trek-Lacasse 8:39:43
41 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 8:40:13
42 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 8:41:05
43 Sylas Coletto Unattached 8:46:04
44 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's 8:46:56
45 Nathan Goates AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 8:47:39
46 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 8:49:53
47 Colin Murphy Grinta! p/b Best Buddies 8:50:10
48 James Keezer Midweek Cycling Club 8:52:45
49 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 8:53:44
50 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 8:59:31
51 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value 9:03:10
52 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9:05:19
53 Nick Cressey Reynolds roofing / crj racing 9:08:53
54 Daniel Barney Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling 9:11:20
55 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 9:12:30
56 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 9:14:00
57 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S 9:14:55
58 Alex Schmidt PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 9:19:29
59 Dylan Coletto PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 9:32:59
DNF Christopher Rowley PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge
DNF David Baar POC+Ritte
DNF Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Alex Weil FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Michael Grome Yale University
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF John Chinchen Unattached
DNF Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Mark Van doormaal ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
DNF Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX
DNF Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB
DNF Brian Frazier Moore's Plumbing
DNF Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Thomas Hendry CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF Joseph Siegel Community Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jantz 545 Velo 6:20:00
2 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:23:00
3 Joshua Saxe Unattached 6:23:12
4 Alexandre Dion Cannondale / ABC Cycles 6:23:16
5 Andrew Scott DNK Cycling 6:23:21
6 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 6:23:29
7 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 6:23:32
8 Daniel Jeske Chobani 6:24:01
9 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 6:24:08
10 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 6:24:18
11 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 6:24:21
12 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:24:29
13 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro 6:24:44
14 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:25:26
15 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:25:27
16 William Carroll CRCA/e2Value 6:25:40
17 Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs 6:25:46
18 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team 6:26:37
19 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing 6:26:46
20 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 6:27:25
21 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 6:27:38
22 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 6:27:49
23 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 6:28:39
24 Pavel Sevcik Cycles Marinoni 6:28:45
25 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 6:29:06
26 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling 6:29:14
27 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:29:34
28 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med 6:29:54
29 Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau 6:30:41
30 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 6:31:04
31 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 6:31:19
32 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 6:31:29
33 Derrick Butler NEXT-BMB 6:33:20
34 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 6:33:22
35 Anthony Cao CRCA Development Foundation 6:35:09
36 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 6:35:19
37 Andrew Perez The Brazen Dropouts 6:35:20
38 Pj Bottoms Skylands cycling 6:36:21
39 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 6:37:19
40 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:37:24
41 Kevin Emr CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 6:39:13
42 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:39:35
43 Mathieu Bouchard Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 6:40:31
44 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro 6:41:46
45 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:44:34
46 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:45:07
47 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:45:48
48 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:46:48
49 Aaron Delong Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge C 6:51:37
50 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:52:46
51 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 6:54:17
52 Patrick Murphy The University of Vermont 6:54:34
53 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med 6:54:53
54 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 7:01:14
55 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 7:06:01
56 Deshi Smith Madison Digicel Bermuda 7:06:20
57 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 7:21:54
58 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 7:38:39
59 Oscar Jimenez Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 8:15:38
DNF Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF David Shuck Unattached
DNF Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo
DNF Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF �jeffrey Chivers��� CRCA/Foundation
DNF Anthony Baugh Bold / EWX
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing
DNF Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Curbeau unattached 5:27:24
2 Jeffrey Terebey US Military Endurance Sports 5:34:29
3 Russell Clarida Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro 5:35:27
4 Will Greene Middlebury Cycling Club 5:38:58
5 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club 5:39:58
6 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:40:34
7 Simon Velez fulton bikes 5:40:54
8 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:41:24
9 Marc Hafner Harvard University 5:41:42
10 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 5:41:48
11 Alexis Pinard PowerWatts 5:42:41
12 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 5:43:08
13 Sylvain Gratton Équipe cycliste Momentum vélo 5:44:16
14 Kim Granlund Fulton Bikes Race Team 5:46:14
15 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 5:46:53
16 Joshua Santeusanio Unattached 5:47:17
17 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 5:47:19
18 John Churan WWVC Racing 5:47:32
19 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 5:48:20
20 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 5:48:24
21 Calvin Martin Unattached 5:48:38
22 David Ding Unattached 5:48:42
23 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 5:50:15
24 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 5:51:00
25 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 5:51:51
26 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:52:05
27 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 5:52:07
28 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 5:53:04
29 Tyler Brown SVVC 5:53:05
30 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 5:53:22
31 Jonathan Meyer Unattached 5:56:20
32 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing 5:56:47
33 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 5:58:32
34 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing 5:58:41
35 Carlo Quicho Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 6:04:08
36 Sam Morse Unattached 6:04:41
37 Aj Camelio Unattached 6:11:57
38 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 6:12:07
39 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 6:12:30
40 Arturo Johnson Hanover High School Bike team 6:14:59
41 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 6:16:47
42 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 6:24:03
43 Darin Alleman AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 6:24:56
44 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 6:27:52
45 Ben Fino-radin Kissena Cycling Club 6:28:28
46 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:28:29
47 Thomas Armstrong Angry Bass Racing 6:32:45
48 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:33:33
49 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 6:34:14
50 Finhas Berhane Unattached 6:59:00
51 Luis Diaz pernia Unattached 7:01:39
52 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 7:42:30
DNF Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing
DNF Ken Greim Unattached
DNF James Oakley 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
DNF Rosario Gallo Unattached
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Joseph Holler Unattached
DNF Chris Bass Angry Bass Racing
DNF Matan Sopher Englewood Cycling Club
DNF Dan Donovan Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
DNF Simon Miller CRCA
DNF Michael Fawcett Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
DNF Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
DNF Matt Ampleman Yale Bulldog Cycling
DNF Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club
DNF Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen
DNF Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF William Tymms CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 5:49:36
2 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 5:49:56
3 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 5:50:05
4 John Vogel Next-BMB 5:50:10
5 Ian Clark Rivertowns Racing 5:50:17
6 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 5:50:34
7 Laurent Martel Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek 5:50:45
8 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 5:52:01
9 Rick Bulmann Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires 5:52:46
10 Denis Finnin Unattached 5:52:55
11 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 5:53:00
12 Wojtek Komsta Unattached 5:53:49
13 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 5:53:54
14 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 5:55:27
15 David Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 5:56:32
16 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies 5:57:08
17 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 5:57:59
18 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 5:58:47
19 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 5:59:10
20 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 5:59:36
21 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 5:59:42
22 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:59:44
23 Patrick Hendrix Unattached 6:00:11
24 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 6:00:22
25 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 6:00:40
26 Philip Danks Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:01:13
27 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs 6:02:13
28 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 6:03:08
29 Robert Meeder Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:07:46
30 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 6:07:59
31 Seamus Mullen Unattached 6:11:50
32 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs Laval 6:15:03
33 Luc Lamarre Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek 6:16:31
34 Dimitry Gurevich GMBC/Synergy Fitness 6:21:59
35 David Smith Team Placid Planet 6:22:16
36 Scott Kuhlke Kissena 6:22:22
37 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:24:12
38 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 6:28:37
39 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 6:29:14
40 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2Value 6:32:36
41 Richard Pendleton Unattached 6:33:57
42 Andre Sturm 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:56:47
43 Matthew Probert Unattached 7:03:47
DNF Michael Jarosh Unattached
DNF Sean Mohan Unattached
DNF Claudio Torres Unattached
DNF Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo Vélo/Trek
DNF Dan Natale Unattached
DNF Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club

Men Junior 18-Oct

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Development Team 6:08:18
2 Ryan Coulton AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 6:08:28
3 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 6:09:56
4 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Team 6:10:01
5 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 6:10:45
6 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 6:11:17
7 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:11:17
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 6:11:49
9 Evan Clouse Miller School of Albemarle 6:12:07
10 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior 6:12:07
11 Michael Foley Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 6:12:15
12 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 6:12:59
13 Isaac Bryant MNJRC 6:13:01
14 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 6:13:37
15 Kaden Hopkins Winners Edge 6:13:38
16 Édouard Beaudoin Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 6:13:43
17 Lane Maher RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 6:13:54
18 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:14:22
19 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Laval 6:14:31
20 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 6:14:33
21 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 6:14:58
22 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC 6:15:07
23 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:15:26
24 Matthew Oliveira Winners Edge 6:15:33
25 William Walton Young Medalists 6:15:37
26 Spencer Miller Cinch Cycling 6:16:12
27 Leon Desgagnés Velo Club Metropolitain 6:16:46
28 Gabriel Guay TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:17:11
29 Sam Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:18:33
30 Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:19:28
31 Nicolas Courtemanche Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 6:20:09
32 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 6:20:57
33 Julien Cassou Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 6:21:18
34 Jonathan Cassivi Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 6:21:23
35 William Roberts AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 6:21:31
36 Christophe Audet Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 6:21:40
37 Michael Owens RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 6:21:41
38 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa Cycling 6:22:06
39 Olivier Beaulieu Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 6:23:00
40 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:23:01
41 Antoine Ippersiel Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 6:23:03
42 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle 6:23:19
43 Alexis Gagné Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus 6:23:19
44 Clay Moon Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:24:05
45 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:24:10
46 Matthew Jogodnik KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 24:14.0
47 Tristan Guillemette TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:24:22
48 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 6:25:25
49 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 6:25:31
50 Brody Sanderson Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 6:25:39
51 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 6:26:13
52 Mathieu Tremblay Vélo Mauricie 6:27:46
53 Carson Miles Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:28:30
54 David Havill VeloLab RT 6:31:02
55 Kristain Moreau Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve 6:31:40
56 Victor Guilhe TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:31:40
57 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists 6:32:27
58 Hunter Smith Werxx Jr Development Team 6:32:30
59 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 6:33:30
60 Nicholas Diniz Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 6:34:43
61 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 6:36:17
62 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve 6:36:48
63 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 6:38:18
64 Emile Vezina-coulombe Hype 6:39:08
65 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 6:39:46
66 Maxime Brousseau-carnevale Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 6:44:20
67 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:44:29
68 Antoine Dalterio Espoirs Laval 6:44:39
69 Will Moody 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:46:06
70 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:46:22
71 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 6:47:37
72 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 6:50:07
73 Gabriel Marceau TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:51:21
74 Matthew Dickson Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:53:56
75 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:57:05
76 Miles Whitford KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 7:16:56
77 August Myers Miller School of Albemarle 7:25:05
78 Saras Perry-anderson��� Young Medalists 7:25:15
79 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle 7:48:10
80 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers 7:56:01
81 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing 8:30:50
DNF Nicolas Rivard Espoirs Laval
DNF Edward Anderson St. Christopher's School
DNF Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Team
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
DNF Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
DNF Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Francis Juneau CCB - Boucherville Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle
DNF David Yang Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Harrison White AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle
DNF Adam Wolfe Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Barton First Stop Bike and Ski 6:15:28
2 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:16:18
3 David Gazsi True North Medical Road Corps 6:16:42
4 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 6:17:13
5 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports 6:18:11
6 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:18:41
7 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 6:20:08
8 Cary Moretti TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 6:20:29
9 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:22:42
10 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T 6:24:10
11 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 6:26:02
12 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:27:13
13 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:31:21
14 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 6:34:15
15 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:35:38
16 David Connery NEXT-BMB 6:35:47
17 John Mcgill Victory Hill 6:38:01
18 Steve Francisco 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:38:45
19 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 6:40:18
20 Jared Katz 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:41:30
21 Michael Elmore 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 6:45:01
22 Marc Bertucco Unattached 6:49:54
23 Andrew Hannaford True North Medical Road Corps 6:57:50
24 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 7:10:25
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing
DNF Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games
DNF Gregg Salisbury Unattached
DNF Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Racing
DNF Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 5:32:41
2 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 5:33:37
3 David Taylor CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 5:33:49
4 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 5:35:31
5 Jack Jefferies Ralley Sport 5:35:39
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 5:36:56
7 Marc Courtemanche Espoirs Laval 5:37:53
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 5:39:02
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 5:40:00
10 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:40:13
11 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling T 5:40:19
12 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 5:40:41
13 Willem Jewett Unattached 5:41:25
14 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 5:41:57
15 William Caligari Linen / BCA 5:42:45
16 Christopher Woltemade AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 5:43:31
17 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:43:31
18 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 5:43:57
19 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 5:44:24
20 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 5:45:02
21 Andrew Stewart True North Medical Road Corps 5:45:08
22 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 5:47:33
23 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 5:47:37
24 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 5:48:00
25 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 5:50:33
26 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:50:36
27 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 5:51:44
28 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 5:52:16
29 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 5:56:12
30 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 5:56:43
31 Miguel Sanchez Sports Maguire 5:59:37
32 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 6:00:22
33 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham 6:00:41
34 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 6:00:45
35 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 6:03:31
36 Oguz Orkan Unattached 6:03:46
37 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 6:04:46
38 Joseph Brennan CRCA 6:05:54
39 Brian Robitaille Tekne Cycling Club 6:06:15
40 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pa 6:12:08
41 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 6:21:23
42 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 6:38:12
43 Larry Bohnsack Wheels In Motion 6:52:26
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
DNF Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF Scott Thomas Coates/Back Abbey Masters
DNF Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com
DNF Alan Cote Bikereg.com Cycling Club
DNF Tom Moody 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
DNF Don Sproull Unattached

Men Pro/1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Piccoli Transports Lacombe/Devinci 8:07:27
2 Adam De vos Rally Cycling 8:07:56
3 Christopher Butler Cycling Academy 8:08:07
4 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 8:09:45
5 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te 8:09:50
6 Derek Gee Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+ 8:09:54
7 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 8:10:21
8 Justin Mauch Herbalife Natures Bakery 8:10:38
9 Brett Wachtendorf Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com 8:10:41
10 Zach Nehr LAPT CC 8:10:45
11 William Dugan CCB Racing 8:11:16
12 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:11:56
13 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 8:12:17
14 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 8:12:20
15 Nathan Brown Unattached 8:12:28
16 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci 8:12:40
17 Anton Varabei RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 8:12:45
18 Adam Roberge Race Clean 8:12:51
19 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 8:13:06
20 Pier-andre Cote TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 8:13:09
21 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:13:12
22 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 8:13:33
23 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 8:13:41
24 Craig Nichols CS Velo 8:14:34
25 Ansel Dickey Astellas Cycling Team 8:14:36
26 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 8:14:49
27 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 8:14:51
28 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 8:14:59
29 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:15:12
30 Devin Reavis High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac 8:15:18
31 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe / Devinci 8:15:26
32 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Albemarle 8:15:30
33 Timothy Austen Team Ontario/La Shop - Sante Universelle 8:15:34
34 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 8:15:57
35 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 8:16:00
36 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 8:16:07
37 Ed Veal RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 8:16:12
38 Benjamin Foster Superissimo 8:16:13
39 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 8:16:29
40 Olivier Péloquin Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 8:16:39
41 Jules Cusson-fradet Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 8:16:58
42 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 8:17:05
43 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 8:17:16
44 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:17:43
45 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S 8:17:45
46 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 8:18:36
47 Joseph Bacala Audi 8:18:50
48 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 8:19:49
49 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 8:19:50
50 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 8:19:54
51 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 8:20:02
52 Simon Fothergill Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express 8:20:25
53 Charles Mccarthy ENGVT-UnTapped 8:20:36
54 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 8:21:01
55 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:21:29
56 Trevor O'donnell Team Ontario/Real Deal/D'Ornellas 8:22:05
57 Nicolas Ducharme TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 8:22:19
58 Dominique Mayho Jonge Rikkers Vollezele 8:22:36
59 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation 8:22:38
60 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 8:24:09
61 Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK 8:24:30
62 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 8:24:45
63 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 8:25:31
64 Mitchell Macdonald Transport Lacombe / Devinci 8:25:38
65 William Cooper CS Velo 8:28:17
66 Dakota Schaeffer