These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Scott Rosenfield Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
4 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6 Thomas Cox Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
7 Scott Catanzaro SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
8 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
10 Graham Dewart MOBSQUAD
11 Erik Tomlinson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling
12 William Vazquez Rams Cycling Team
13 Eric Forrester Bissell/ABG Cycling
14 Matt Prygoski Pro-Form Bike Shop
15 Peter Baughman Team Lake Effect
16 Christopher Chartier Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
17 Frederick Rose TEAM SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
18 John Dapkus WDT-Allvoi International Cycling
19 Charles Crouse Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
20 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
21 Matthew Light Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
22 Joey Iuliano Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
23 Jesse Johnson Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
24 Chad Salla Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patryk Limanowicz RBIKES.COM
2 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Richard Baisa REGION RACING
4 Cody Hardley TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
5 Jared Durieux CARBON RACING
6 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
7 Ryan Shean INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 Matthew Johnson Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
9 Chris Hendrick Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
10 John Ryan Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
11 William Champion REGIONRACING P/B STRACK & VAN TIL
12 Aaron Crawn REGION RACING P/B STRACK & VAN TIL
13 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
14 Christopher West TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
15 Timothy Hall FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS AND BIKE DEPOT
16 Kenton Rekeweg MEN OF STEEL RACING
17 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
18 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
19 Brad Mccracken FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
20 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing
21 David Wagoner Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
22 Eric Kimber Fusion IT
23 William Kinsey TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
24 Jeffrey Noffsinger Teton Orthopaedics Masters
25 Blaine Benson Track Teams by WAHU
26 Richard Stuart SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
27 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
28 Anthony Prentice Priority Health Cycling Team
29 Tim Davis MOB Squad - U Build IT
30 Alan Standley Heroes Foundation Cycling
31 Charles Dell TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
32 Matt Brindle TEAM GUITAR LAB
33 Robert Smallman SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TORTUGA
34 Brian Boyle Region Racing
35 Naveen John TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
36 Blake Voges SUSTAINABLE CYCLING

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
2 Timothy Nixon
3 Chris Wood
4 David Whitney Twinspires.com
5 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
6 Nick Sapp SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
7 Dan King PROFORM
8 Don Demeyer PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
9 Brent Hoover Unattached
10 Robert Mcmasters Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
11 Eric Anderson IU CYCLING CLUB
12 Jake Tudorica Team CFW- We Can!
13 Michael Atkins SPIN ZONE RACING
14 Kevin Wellendorf OLYMPUS HOMES CYCLING CLUB
15 Erik Kiser
16 Dodd Kattman FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
17 Alex Corrion TRI CITY CYCLIST
18 Richard Mezo R.BIKES.COM/FLEETTRUCKPARTS.COM
19 Andrew Turner
20 Beau Boggs ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
21 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
22 Parry Leavell Men of Steel Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Branden Sowers Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
2 Matt Shade MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
4 Rj Half Unattached
5 Kyle Bainter Unattached
6 Chris Rooney Unattached
7 Eric Grzeskowiak
8 Andy Brisbin
9 Grant Cunningham Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
10 Chad Nay
11 Ryan Stafford HAMMERHEAD RACING
12 Timothy Banks FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
13 Michael Chettleburgh
14 Jason Buxbaum REGION RACING P/B STRACK & VANTIL
15 Eric Bales Unattached
16 Robert Didomenico FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
17 Michael Derose
18 James Book Southern Indiana Wheelmen
19 Wayne Mckillip FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
20 Jose Cisneros
21 David Vincent
22 John Glennon Indiana University-Bloomington
23 Trenton Lamoreaux Unattached
24 Justin Bartlett Men of Steel
25 John Fazio MEN OF STEEL RACING
26 Tracy Gilliland Hammerhead Racing
27 Gary Ottenweller Men of Steel
28 Chad Kuhn Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
29 Dainel Chettleburgh
30 James Maxey
31 Ryan Maas TEAM NEBO RIDGE
32 Richard Sanson Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
33 Andrew Dalton TEAM NEBO RIDGE
34 Scott Berger TEAM CFW- WE CAN
35 Jeremy Pfister MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
36 Troy Warstler
37 Brian Arbuckle
38 Bill Rheinhardt Unattached
39 Moyshe Kerler

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Revard Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Christensen MARION BICYCLE CLUB
2 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Alexander Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Park MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Eric Bucher Men of Steel Racing

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Fagerberg Papa John’s Racing Team
2 Douglas Braun
3 Todd Bastress FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
4 David Lewis FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
5 Gary Palmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
6 Jerry Witham DRT RACING
7 Mark Swartzendruber SCARLET FIRE RACING
8 Steve Ellis INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9 Richard Dufour NUVO Cultural Trail
10 Larry Stickler TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
11 Kevin Noone NUVO Cultural Trail
12 Charles Gerlach LAMB LITTLE RACING
13 Troy Turley Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
14 Steven Vorderman DRT

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Bauer Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
2 Amy Stauffer Priority Health Cycling
3 Jane Evely Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Axie Navas ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Annajean Dallaire Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
6 Tracy Tolson KY FLYERS/ TEXAS ROADHOUSE
7 Katharina Weber Racing For Riley P/B Alderfer Bergen
8 Sydney Hatten TEAM NEBO RIDGE
9 Rachel Fullmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaap MILLER ENERGY P/B GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
2 Hannah Calvert Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Emily Palmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
4 Sharla Berger TEAM CFW- WE CAN
5 Melissa Moeller
6 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Stacey Schwarz UNATTACHED
8 Victoria Byrd

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathleen Hamilton FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with