These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
2 James Baldesare Kenda Pro Cycling
3 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF Pb Felt Bicycl
4 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team
5 Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA
6 Alan Antonuk Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt Bicycle
7 ? David Carbon Racing
8 Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
9 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling
10 Nicholas Reinert Northeast U23
11 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
12 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
13 Samson Mchugh CAT
14 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb
16 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
17 Jonathan Shell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling pb F
18 Corey Fisher Cycling Fusion
19 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA
20 John Rowley TEAM GPOA
21 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES
22 J Gabriel lloyd MetLife Cycling Team
23 Craig Meraits
24 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA
25 Daniel Campbell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
26 Greg Flecher team lake effect

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Louis Paumier Ride On Wooster
3 Matt Celek Stark Velo
4 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect
5 Kevin Westover
6 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
7 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
8 Devin Corboy Pgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing
9 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale
10 Drew Bercaw Turner / Pro Chain
11 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing
12 Cory Hartman
13 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance
14 Zachary Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
15 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
16 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
17 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
18 John Churan Indiana University of Pennsylvania
19 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
20 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
21 Christian Schott Trek of Pittsburgh
22 Drew Chidester Trek of Pittsburgh
23 Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association
24 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh Panther Cycling Club

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michal Krauze Koeles Cycling Club
2 Benjamin Fogle Hilltop Dynamics
3 Bobby Abrahamson Carnegie Mellon University
4 Brandyn Pryce Hilltop Dynamics
5 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
7 William Watkins Indiana University of Pennsylvania
8 Toby Darbyshire About Time Cycling
9 Kurt Weiberth Panther Cycling Club
10 Joe Liston University of Pittsburgh
11 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
12 Lars Cleath Team Ted's Excellent Bike Repair
13 Joseph Tran
14 Anthony Piro
15 Bradley Wong
16 Mike Janeiro
17 Henry Rinck

Men Open Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Royek Hollyloft/Alfies
2 Chase Howard Pro Bikes
3 John Hoffman jr. Team Spin
4 Willem Deboer Team Citius
5 Kemper Edwards Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Shawn Geiger Team CF
7 Ian Baun UPMC/ProBikes
8 Derek Silkwood Spin
9 Nathan Clair Team Citius
10 Bradley Miller Citius

Men Open Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Andrew Clark
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
4 Craig Cozza UPMC/Pro Bikes
5 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Christopher Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
7 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
8 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
10 E Hubstenberger iii Steel City Endurance
11 Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Ray Russell
13 Jay Day
14 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
15 Kevin Westover

Men Open Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Yankush MVC
2 Robert Gottlieb Amstel rc-13
3 Robert Vogt MVC
4 Chris Mcelhinny Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
5 William Buckwalter Ride On Wooster
6 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
7 Jeffrey Nunes Morningside Velo
8 David Jolin Stark Velo
9 William Flecher Stark Velo
10 James Mcmaster Team Competitive Gear

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes
3 Gray Patton Carbon Racing
4 Eun Young choi Cycling Fusion
5 Samantha Brode Carbon Racing
6 Sara Clafferty ABRT
7 Jennifer Martin Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
8 Danielle Fischer Cycling Fusion
9 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
10 Erin Quinlan Carbon Racing
11 Kellie Strang Carbon Racing
12 Kristen Gohr Cycling Fusion
13 Sara Harper Snakebite Racing

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Eaglen Team Competitive Gear
2 Amy Smith Team Competitive Gear
3 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
4 Nina Wilczek New Kensington
5 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes
6 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
7 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
8 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
9 Erica Spiritos Carnegie Mellon University
10 Eileen Flaherty Cycling Fusion
11 Greta Daniels West Liberty Cycles
12 Tammy Greene iron city racing
13 Heather Slater Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club
14 Patricia Betcher
15 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
17 Melody Gerasimek Unattached

Women Open Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezra Baun Citius
2 Abbey Smich J.O.N.E.S Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with