These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 James Anders Marquette University
3 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists
4 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
5 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists
6 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
8 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Mason Baran
10 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
11 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
DNF Cory Hoffmann Loon State Cyclists
DNF Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Elite Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
3 Benji Hunter
4 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
6 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
7 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Phillip Van asten
9 Joey Cleaves Diablo Cycling
10 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
11 Lee Prouty
12 Adam Mesman
13 Keith Berube
14 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket

Elite Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Adam Mesman
3 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop
4 Michael Laemmrich Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Bryan Meyerhofer
6 Keith Berube
7 Tony Witt
8 Shawn Nelson

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Larson Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label
4 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
8 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
9 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
10 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
11 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Thomson Remo
13 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Clayton Chase Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Brent Emery Emerys.com
DNF Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Kensa Koeppen
4 Landon Nelson
5 Lance Mikkelsen

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Kensa Koeppen

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
3 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
4 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
5 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
8 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
9 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
10 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
11 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
12 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
13 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
14 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
15 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
17 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
18 Brent Emery Emerys.com
19 Clayton Chase Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
20 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
DNF Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Ryan Jones
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Derek Jones
8 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
9 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
12 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
13 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Didier Jason Team Extreme
16 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
DNF Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
3 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
5 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Janell Brock
9 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
4 Melissa Curtis

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with