These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson 2:35:00
2 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 2:35:00
3 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 2:35:00
4 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson 2:35:00
5 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:35:00
6 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:35:00
7 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:35:00
8 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 2:35:00
9 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:35:00
10 Robert Abramo QCW 2:35:00
11 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 2:35:00
12 Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:35:00
13 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite 2:35:00
14 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling 2:35:00
15 Mark Warno Antietam Velo Club Inc 2:35:00
16 Paul Mica National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:35:00
17 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:35:00
18 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:35:00
19 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling 2:35:00
20 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson 2:35:00
21 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 2:35:00
22 Francois Fabiato 3sports/RVS

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:35:24
2 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid 2:35:24
3 Paul Rades GamJams / November Bicycles 2:35:24
4 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team 2:35:24
5 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside Racing p/b City Islanders 2:35:24
6 Jeremy Edwards HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:35:24
7 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 2:35:24
8 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:35:24
9 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles 2:35:24
10 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:50:00
11 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 2:35:24
12 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles 2:35:24
13 Jonathan Poterjoy 2:35:24
14 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 2:35:24
15 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 2:35:24
16 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 2:35:24
17 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team 2:35:24
18 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:35:24
19 Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:35:24
20 Aaron Schelegle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 2:35:24
21 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 2:35:24
22 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 2:35:24
23 Kristofer Moore 2:35:24
24 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 2:35:24
25 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 2:35:24
26 John Larson Squadra Coppi 2:35:24
27 Joseph Simora Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 2:35:24
28 Jose Nunez Haymarket Bicycles 2:35:24
29 Bryce Ressler 2:35:24
30 Eric Moon Millersville University 2:35:24
31 Michael Riley 2:35:24
32 Kevin Deibert UpstateVelo 2:35:24
33 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 2:35:24

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:22:00
2 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club 1:22:00
3 Charles Ramer Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1:22:00
4 Alexander Sverdlov QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:22:00
5 Andy Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:22:00
6 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 1:22:00
7 Adam Snoke Chester County Velo 1:22:00
8 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST 1:22:00
9 Taylor Arney Squadra Coppi 1:22:00
10 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife 1:22:00
11 Patrick Hogan ABRT 1:22:00
12 Curtis Miller TBB - Deep Blue 1:22:00
13 Clyde Wright 1:22:00
14 James Haglund Mountainside Racing/Lost Boys 1:22:00
15 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:22:00
16 Michael Kerrigan Charlottesville Racing Club 1:22:00
17 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 1:22:00
18 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:22:00
19 Mark Allain Spokes Bike Shop 1:22:00
20 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:22:00
21 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters 1:22:00
22 Taylor Hinson Unattached 1:22:00
23 Jason Luttrell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:22:00
24 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:22:00
25 Todd Noonan GS Simmeria 1:22:00
26 Jordan Leitma Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:22:00
27 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:22:00
28 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co. 1:22:00
29 David Teague TBB/Deep Blue 1:22:00
30 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:22:00
31 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 1:22:00
32 Mark Buckwalter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:22:00
33 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster #1 1:22:00
34 Alex Rapavi Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 1:22:00
35 John Rohrer Team BBC 1:22:00
36 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters 1:22:00
37 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue 1:22:00
38 Shaun Gormley Chester County Velo 1:22:00
39 Steven Oboyle 1:22:00
40 Brian Boyd 1:22:00
41 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:22:00
42 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:22:00
43 James-sebastian Byers GamJams / November Bicycles 1:22:00
44 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:22:00
45 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing 1:22:00
46 Jude Cooney Unattached 1:22:00
47 John Newton West Chester Cycling 1:22:00
48 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 1:22:00
49 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:22:00
50 Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:22:00
51 Pete Esposito Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:22:00
52 Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:22:00
53 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 1:22:00
54 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 1:22:00
55 Jason Jenney 1:22:00
56 Jim Gallagher Velo ACES 1:22:00
57 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 1:22:00
58 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:22:00
59 Jeffrey Travis Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:22:00
60 Eric Schopf 1:22:00

Men Open Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:50:00
2 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:50:00
3 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:50:00
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 1:50:00
5 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:50:00
6 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery 1:50:00
7 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:50:00
8 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 1:50:00
9 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team 1:50:00
10 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:50:00
11 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:50:00
12 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 1:50:00
13 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:50:00
14 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:50:00
15 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:50:00
16 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 1:50:00
17 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:50:00
18 Christopher Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:50:00
19 Steve Owens ABRT 1:50:00
20 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:50:00
21 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 1:50:00
22 Carlos Goncalves 1:50:00
23 Jim Pomeroy Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:50:00
24 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 1:50:00
25 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 1:50:00
26 John Wichard ZEN MASTERS RACING 1:50:00
27 Pete Sanelli Zen Masters Racing 1:50:00
28 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:50:00

Men Open Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jere Ballard south mt velo club 1:30:00
2 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 1:30:00
3 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:30:00
4 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:30:00
5 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 1:30:00
6 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1:30:00
7 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo Smedley 1:30:00
8 Kevin Greene Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL{rr ak jg kg} 1:30:00
9 Bryan Patton Middletown Bike Line / Bricks Racing Team 1:30:00
10 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:30:00
11 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 1:30:00
12 Mark Sweetman Zen Masters Racing 1:30:00
13 Ted Harris ABRT 1:30:00
14 Stephen Marchioro Main Line Cycling 1:30:00
15 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:30:00
16 Neil Head 1:30:00
17 Michael Long 1:30:00
18 Bill Anderson CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:30:00
19 Scott Olson ABRT 1:30:00
20 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure 1:30:00
21 Steve Duckinfield Tri-State Velo 1:30:00
22 Frank Mayer Action Wheels/ Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham 1:30:00
23 Michael Richey Tri State Velo

Women Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Fader Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialized 1:38:00
2 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:38:00
3 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 1:38:00
4 Heidi Gollogly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:38:00
5 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 1:38:00
6 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:38:00
7 Courtney Chipouras Artemis 1:38:00
8 Amy Kendall ABRT 1:38:00
9 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 1:38:00
10 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 1:38:00
11 Christine Fuentes ABRT 1:38:00
12 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:38:00
13 Dawn Danner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:38:00
14 Lisa Staub Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycleworks 1:38:00
15 Janet Olney ABRT 1:38:00
16 Zoe Reeves Priority Health Cycling Team 1:38:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with