These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collen Kelton Bme Racing 37:52:00
2 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 39:14:00
3 Patrick Tucker 42:51:00
4 Bernard Doria Tradewind Cycling Team 45:36:00
5 Andrew Hertel 47:35:00
6 Steve Bortle 48:46:00
7 Michael Arnold 53:11:00
8 Brian Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 53:28:00

Men Golden Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Kawainui Bme Racing 39:08:00
2 Ed Price 39:17:00
3 Gregory Wolf 40:49:00
4 Charles Calvet Tradewind Cycling Team 40:49:00
5 Gregory Robison 41:41:00
6 Dan Burris Tradewind Cycling Team 41:45:00
7 Patrick James Tradewind Cycling Team 41:59:00
8 Edgardo Napana 42:08:00
9 Bruce Lowell 43:06:00
10 Hipolito Olaes Tradewind Cycling Team 43:14:00
11 Freddie Viloria 45:31:00
12 Arlow Guitang 45:33:00
13 Kevin Rasmussen 45:41:00
14 Fred Rice 55:41:00
15 Reinaldo Lopez 57:26:00

Men Golden Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wojciech Szymanski Bme Racing 43:17:00
2 James Reilly 44:41:00
3 Brian Lum 45:34:00
4 Patrick Chung Tradewind Cycling Team 47:32:00
5 Alexis Garcia 48:52:00
6 Keith Minn Oui'bad Racing 49:36:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 39:11:00
2 Matthew Shimada 41:41:00
3 Hoshi Yotaro 44:52:00
4 Jamir Bryant 54:50:00

Men Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 37:10:00
2 Katin Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 39:14:00
3 Colin Harris Hawaii Triathlon Center 48:51:00
4 Soledad Rodriguez 1:05:37

Men Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Nakayama Cambiamento D'andaturo-Team Co 37:09:00
2 Lou Ortiz Outta Bounds Hawaii 37:15:00
3 Bjorn Marsen 37:19:00
4 Todd Malefyt 37:26:00
5 Ron Barber 39:07:00
6 Keith Stebbins Us Military Endurance Sports 39:10:00
7 Scott Malefyt Outta Bounds Hawaii 40:05:00
8 Dan Farrell Us Military Endurance Sports 40:48:00
9 Bj Talaro 40:49:00
10 Cecil Ordono 40:49:00
11 Erik Molina 40:56:00
12 Jonathan Laurion Us Military Endurance Sports 41:41:00
13 Jeffrey Tulabot 42:08:00
14 Jimmy Orden 44:09:00
15 Joel Gaffney Outta Bounds Hawaii 44:19:00
16 Edgar Orden 44:32:00
17 Amador Sadang jr 45:32:00
18 Chris Houghtling Us Military Endurance Sports 45:51:00
19 David Greenburg 47:23:00
20 David Puente jr Hawaii Triathlon Center 48:56:00
21 James Smith Outta Bounds Hawaii 55:37:00

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Custer Seavs/haymarket 35:22:00
2 Jason Smith Bme Racing 35:23:00
3 Bill Lezzer Hawaii Triathlon Center 35:23:00
4 Carl Nethercutt Tradewind Cycling Team 35:45:00
5 Rick Beach Outta Bounds Hawaii 35:46:00

Men Senior 23-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bischoff Outta Bounds Hawaii 37:14:00
2 James Takagi 37:33:00
3 Patrick Burnett US Military Endurance Sports 39:07:00
4 Everett Jellinek 39:13:00
5 Jeffrey Hubler 43:27:00
6 Jose Alpurto 43:42:00
7 Danirl Loli 44:16:00
8 Evan Bassett Outta Bounds Hawaii 44:30:00
9 Christopher Choe BME Racing 44:50:00
10 Ranie Andres 44:57:00
DNF Brad Fresch DNF

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Sugiura 37:19:00

Women 23-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Tallent Celerity Cycling 37:18:00
2 Nikki Moreno Outta Bounds Hawaii 40:02:00
3 ? 35 40:51:00
4 Peggy Harris Hawaii Triathlon Center 42:12:00
5 Kristen Fresch 44:20:00
6 Pam Dziedzic 44:44:00
7 Bethany Gollin 45:36:00
8 Felicia Heisle 46:53:00
9 Briana Frank 47:19:00
10 ? 90 48:47:00
11 Krystle Mackie Hawaii Triathlon Center 48:48:00
12 Jamie Harlor 51:34:00
13 Yvette Burdett 53:28:00
14 Melaine Koehl 58:45:00
15 Rosemary Ann pineda 1:11:23

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monique Van der aa Tradewind Cycling Team 42:39:00
2 Kate Johnson Tradewind Cycling Team 47:29:00
3 Jo Cinter 53:34:00

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 57:45:00
2 Jennifer Johnston 59:27:00

Women Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lainee Puente Hawaii Triathlon Center 55:48:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with