These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:41:19
2 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:41:19
3 Martin Turek Monton-TM 2:42:12
4 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 2:43:03
5 Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee 2:43:05
6 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 2:44:01
7 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:44:01
8 Richard Steele Garage Racing 2:44:01
9 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:01
10 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:44:01
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:01
12 Paul Coffee OTB p/b GEC 2:44:01
13 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:44:01
14 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 2:44:01
15 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:44:01
16 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:44:01
17 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 2:44:01
18 Craig Hammond Audi 2:44:08
19 Unknown Rider Metier Racing & Coffee 2:44:13
20 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:15
21 Walt Nestell Audi 2:44:20
22 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 2:46:34
23 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 3:04:29
24 David Hecht Garage Racing 3:12:49
DNF Alex Rosenast Garage Racing DNF
DNF Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Peter Avolio Este Racing DNF
DNF Steve Walker Apex Racing DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Garage Racing DNF
DNF David Katz VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Paul Ogilvie OMG Racing DNF
DNF David Hills Garage Racing DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 2:08:44
2 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 2:19:12
3 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
4 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
5 Scott Renda Apex Racing 2:19:12
6 Changren Yong Audi 2:19:12
7 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
8 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:19:12
9 Tim Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 2:19:12
10 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:19:12
11 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:19:12
12 Christopher Wahl Audi 2:19:12
13 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
14 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club 2:19:12
15 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:19:12
16 Mike Cannon Egencia 2:19:12
17 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
18 Josh Bierman 2:19:12
19 Unknown Rider 2:19:12
20 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:19:12
21 Nelson Mittuch MisFitz Cycling Team 2:19:12
22 Darryl Wolfe 2:19:12
23 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:19:12
24 Ganbold Tsedendamba 2:19:12
25 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:19
26 Chad Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:19
27 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:19:26
28 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:38
29 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 2:20:20
30 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:24:38
31 Stephen Grasser 2:52:17
32 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 3:02:52
DNF Hugh Barrington First Strike Velo DNF
DNF Dale Harless Apex Racing DNF
DNF Peter Sechler Apex Racing DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41 DNF
DNF Harrison Magun Apex Racing DNF
DNF Alex Young Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Mark Caviness MisFitz Cycling Team DNF
DNF Lance French Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Spencer Jackson Egencia DNF
DNF Jai Jeffrey OMG Racing DNF
44 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycles DQ

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 3:31:28
2 Ryan Short Monton-TM 3:31:28
3 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 3:31:28
4 Austin Arguello 3:31:28
5 Jove Graham Metier Racing & Coffee 3:31:31
6 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:37:59
7 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 3:38:01
8 Bill Booth Monton-TM 3:38:05
9 Jason Cemanski Monton-TM 3:39:33
10 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:39:37
11 Jonathon Levie Hedrick Racing 3:39:37
12 Mike Schwindeller Audi 3:39:44
13 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:39:44
14 Greg Hoglund Monton-TM 3:39:48
15 Wayne Brown Apex Racing 3:39:51
16 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 3:39:53
17 Chloe Dygert Sho Air / Twenty 20 3:39:53
18 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 3:39:58
19 Thorsten Askervold Storck-CCN 3:39:58
20 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 3:39:58
21 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:39:58
22 Unknown Rider 3:39:58
23 Dustin Van wyck Metier Racing & Coffee 3:39:58
24 Leif Olson Monton-TM 3:39:58
25 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:40:13
26 Steve Westover 3:40:48
27 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 3:41:26
DNF Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Jack Duncan Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Sun Dang Audi DNF
DNF Scott Villalon Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF John Wolters Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Tomoaki Takasugi Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag DNF
DNF Christian Zauner OMG Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Tavish Taylor Audi DNF
DNF Carson Miller DNF
DNF Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 2:42:10
2 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 2:42:10
3 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 2:42:10
4 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:42:10
5 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 2:42:10
6 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:42:10
7 Benjamin Collins Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:42:22
8 Devon Wright Este Racing 2:49:43
9 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:49:45
10 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 2:49:45
11 Julian Soh Audi 2:49:45
12 Devin Fife Monton-TM 2:49:45
13 Josh Adams Monton-TM 2:50:02
14 Ayden Young Audi 2:50:08
15 Peter Sechler Apex Racing 2:50:29
16 James Mckee Apex Racing 3:06:57
17 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 3:06:58
18 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / Bikesale 3:06:59
DNF Erik Spring Audi DNF
DNF Matthew Oseto Audi DNF
DNF Michael Spring Audi DNF
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF
DNF Jimmy Zhu Audi DNF
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF
DNF Jason Corbridge Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Joshua Simmons Monton-TM DNF
DNF Garrett Charlson Monton-TM DNF
DNF Jim Englert Apex Racing DNF
DNF David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Ludo Max Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Lane Wilkinson VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Mike Brown Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing DNF
DNF Zach Goodin Apex Racing DNF
DNF Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Roger Honz Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Vanbolt Audi 2:04:27
2 Zor Keeler Audi 2:04:49
3 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 2:13:54
4 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 2:13:55
5 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:13:55
6 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 2:14:09
7 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 2:20:29
8 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:21:10
9 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 2:21:13
10 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:21:14
11 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 2:21:14
12 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 2:21:14
13 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:21:14
14 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:21:14
15 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 2:21:14
16 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:21:14
17 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:21:14
18 Tyler Boucher 2:21:20
19 Nicholas Mendenhall 2:21:22
20 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:21:45
21 Garrett Born Apex Racing 2:21:50
22 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 2:21:50
23 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:54:53
DNF David Branson Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Prashanth Selvaraj Audi DNF
DNF Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Richard Urena Garage Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 1:47:12
2 Daniel Perry Egencia 1:47:15
3 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:47:45
4 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 1:48:46
5 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 1:50:18
6 Erik Haugen-goodman Egencia 1:50:21
7 Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:50:22
8 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:50:23
9 Unknown Rider 1:50:25
10 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee 1:50:26
11 Justin Wade Audi 1:50:26
12 Lin Wang Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:51:24
13 Unknown Rider 1:52:42
14 Joel Lentz 1:56:04
15 Van Lam Audi 1:56:06
16 Andy Jackson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:56:42
17 Sage Vann Dyna Racing 1:57:38
18 David Marks Audi 1:58:19
19 Chris Ahl Metier Racing & Coffee 1:59:40
20 Will Zhu Audi 2:00:38
21 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:01:01
22 Scott Burger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:02:40
23 Nate Bullock Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:03:46
24 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing 2:05:58
25 George Frasier Egencia 2:06:37
26 Tyler Miller Audi 2:07:29
27 Sam Zivin 2:09:42
28 Gareth Smith Apex Racing 2:13:57
29 Matthew Dorsett Audi 2:14:33
30 Kevin Niemann VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:44:03
DNF George Frasier Egencia DNF
DNF James Christie DNF
DNF Liam Barber DNF
DNF Josh Crandall OMG DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:26:35
2 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:30:05
3 Ivy Audrain 2:30:28
4 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:30:28
5 Annemarije Rook Keller Cycling Club 2:30:28
6 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:30:28
7 Hillary King Garage Racing 2:30:28
8 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero 2:30:28
9 Brooke Danaher 2:30:28
10 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:30:33
11 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:30:40
12 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:30:47
13 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:30:52
14 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:08
15 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:43
16 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:34:45
17 Megan Northey Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:47
18 Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing 2:34:50
DNF Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero DNF

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Katzberg Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:05:05
2 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:05:08
3 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:09:36
4 Youlia Shabalina Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:16:00
5 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:18:20
6 Stacy Munn Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:27:15
DNF Sandi Navarro Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF

Women Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:05:04
2 Ilon Logan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:27:15
3 Kathryn Anderson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:27:15
DNF Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with