These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Jack Niewold
5 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Logan Grace
7 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
8 Ben Omalley 303 Project
9 Mark Deboer Move Up Development
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Justin Sotdorus Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Cole Johnson Move Up Development
DNF Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing
DNF Keith Strand Primal - Audi Denver
DNF John Zanner Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Eric Finks
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF James Whittaker
DNF Will Peterson GP Velotek
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
DNF Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Jay Judeh Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Michael Rost Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing
2 John Zanner Primal - Audi Denver
3 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
4 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
5 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
6 Justin Sotdorus Primal - Audi Denver
7 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
8 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
9 Will Peterson GP Velotek
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
DNF Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
DNF Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip
DNF Keith Strand Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Calder Glowac Birchwood/GIS
DNF Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
DNF Jaime Galvan
DNF Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Cole Johnson Move Up Development
DNF John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
DNF Derek Tidd
DNF Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development
DNF Jason Quinn Ames Velo
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek
DNF Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF Viet Hoang
DNF David Randleman Omaha Velo
DNF Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Emily Skiles Orion Racing
DNF Henry York COS Racing
DNF Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
DNF Po Hung yang GP Velotek
DNF Rees York
DNF Michael Rost Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
DNF Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF John Newman KCBC Racing
DNF Jay Judeh Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Christopher J dolan Primal - Audi Denver

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Samelson
2 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Danny Roos GTG Racing
4 Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
5 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
6 Ryan Chien Kingfield
7 Christopher J dolan Primal - Audi Denver
8 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
9 John Newman KCBC Racing
10 Jordan Konynenbelt
11 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jacob Young GP Velotek
DNF Dennis Carey
DNF Franklin Segura
DNF Greg Mckean GTG Racing
DNF Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
DNF Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
DNF Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
DNF Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
DNF Ariel Wyant
DNF Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
DNF William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Dave Mcclain
DNF Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
DNF Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Po Hung yang GP Velotek
DNF Eric Napple
DNF Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
DNF Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF George York COS Racing
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
DNF Jim Canady 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Mueller
2 Alex Turner
3 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Kaleb Ethington
5 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
6 Blake Weaver University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
7 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
8 Danny Roos GTG Racing
9 Ethan Barton SPBRC-Grand Performance
10 Connor Remboldt University of Kansas
DNF Robert Marringa
DNF Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
DNF Calvin Janzen chappell GP Velotek
DNF Brock Sell GTG Racing
DNF Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF John Palmer Grip N Rip
DNF Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
DNF Joel Melling
DNF Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
DNF Dave Mcclain
DNF William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
DNF Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Niewold University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Ben Omalley Colorado State University
4 Andrew Castagneri Colorado State University
5 Henry York Colorado School of Mines
6 Daniel Svedberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Rees York Colorado State University

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Konynenbelt University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Ryan Chien University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Calder Glowac University of Minnesota-Twin Cities

Men Collegiate C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Mueller University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Alex Turner University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Kaleb Ethington University of Nebraska-Lincoln
4 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa
5 Ian Pepin University of Kansas
6 Ethan Barton University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Benjamin Kollaja University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
8 David Zillig University of Nebraska-Lincoln
9 Noah Burke University of Nebraska-Lincoln
10 Cole Feagler University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
11 Blake Weaver University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
12 Andrew Mccubbin University of Iowa

Men Junior 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
3 Brock Sell GTG Racing
4 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
5 Franklin Segura
6 Calvin Janzen chappell GP Velotek
7 Finn Smith KCOI U20
8 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
DNF Dane Hooks KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
4 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
5 Henry Fields

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Jack Mason 360 Racing
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
7 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
8 Jaime Galvan
9 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Viet Hoang
DNF Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
DNF Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
DNF Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF David Randleman Omaha Velo
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Mark Turner 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Chris Joseph 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF James Whittaker
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
DNF Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
3 Chris Joseph 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek
5 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Mark Turner 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
8 William Anderson 360 Racing
9 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
DNF Greg Mckean GTG Racing
DNF Jim Canady 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF George York COS Racing

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing
2 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
3 Dennis Carey

Men Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
3 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Emily Skiles Orion Racing
6 Waverly Johnston University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Ariel Wyant
8 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
DNF Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Madeline Arpin p/b Borah
DNF Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
DNF Mk Thompson GP Velotek
DNF Briana Johnson
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek
DNF Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
DNF Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
DNF Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
DNF Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
3 Christin Stuschka p/b Borah
4 Waverly Johnston University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
6 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
7 Briana Johnson
8 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
DNF Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Marcy Bytner GP Velotek
DNF Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing
DNF Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
DNF Amy Ivancic Women's Free State Racing
DNF Tiffany Burris Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Janette Mcgrath
DNF Jamie Martens
DNF Kelly Galvan GP Velotek

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Burris Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek
4 Jamie Martens
5 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek
6 Amy Ivancic Women's Free State Racing
7 Marcy Bytner GP Velotek

Women Collegiate B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christin Stuschka University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Waverly Johnston University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Stephanie Hart University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5 Keerthanaa Jeeva University of Minnesota-Twin Cities

Women Junior 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Hannah Robinson
3 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
4 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Heidi Challacombe
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with