These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Tilton Audi 2:38:31
2 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:38:44
3 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 2:38:44
4 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 2:38:44
5 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:38:44
6 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 2:38:44
7 Martin Turek Monton-TM 2:38:44
8 Tom Wick Garage Racing 2:38:44
9 Christopher Nelson Monton-TM 2:40:36
10 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 2:40:36
11 Walt Nestell Audi 2:48:25
12 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:48:34
13 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 2:48:34
14 Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:55:47
15 Timothy Smith 2:55:47
16 Roger Honz Metier Racing 3:04:06
DNF Jed Stremel Audi DNF
DNF Greg Hoglund Monton-TM DNF
DNF Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM DNF
DNF Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dejarlais Audi 1:45:15
2 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 1:45:15
3 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 1:45:15
4 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:45:15
5 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 1:45:15
6 Pat Miller Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:48:21
7 William Broeker 1:48:21
8 Scott Renda Apex Racing 1:48:21
9 Christopher Wahl Audi 1:48:21
10 Josh Bierman 1:48:21
11 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 1:48:21
12 Paul Roberts 1:48:21
13 Gian Vito Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:48:21
14 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:21
15 Dave Preston Monton-TM 1:48:21
16 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 1:48:21
17 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:21
18 Josh Steinitz Audi 1:48:21
19 David Branson Apex Racing 1:48:21
20 Andrew Beaufils Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:21
21 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:48:21
22 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing & Coffee 1:48:21
23 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:48:21
24 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:21
25 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:48:21
26 Bruce Krebs Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:49:22
27 Mark Clausen Seattle Super Squadra 1:54:00
28 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:54:40
29 Peter Cousseau Egencia 1:56:23
30 Darryl Wolfe 1:57:31
31 Wesley Toller 2:03:51
32 Edward Holmes R4C 2:10:46
33 Andy Bechtel Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:13:23
34 Florin Folta 2:15:00
DNF Bryce Harpole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi DNF

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:54:22
2 Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee 1:54:22
3 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:54:22
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:54:22
5 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 1:54:22
6 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 1:55:03
7 Andrew Laveine Audi 1:55:03
8 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:55:03
9 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 1:55:03
10 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale 1:55:03
11 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:55:03
12 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:55:03
13 David Katz Bikesale 1:55:03
14 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop 1:55:12
15 Matt Skelton Metier Racing & Coffee 1:56:17
16 Vern Cole Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:56:17
17 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:56:17
18 Ronald Sielinski Kenmore Velo 1:57:11
19 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:57:13
20 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:57:41
21 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:57:44
22 Jeff Ott Audi 1:59:28
23 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:59:47
24 Ganbold Tsedendamba Egencia 2:08:48
25 Jim Hering Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 2:14:29
DNF Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club DNF

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:55:04
2 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:57:44
3 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:57:58
4 Michael Austin Allegro Cyclery Racing 1:59:49
5 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:04:35
6 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:08:36
7 Tom Kelly 2:17:35
DNF Bruce Galvin DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 3:13:45
2 Dillon Caldwell Audi 3:13:45
3 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 3:17:09
4 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:17:09
5 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 3:17:09
6 Morgan Schmitt 3:17:09
7 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:17:09
8 Ryan Short Monton-TM 3:17:09
9 Nick Jones North Coast Number 1 3:17:09
10 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 3:17:09
11 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 3:17:09
12 Jeremy Russell River City Racing Club 3:17:09
13 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:17:09
14 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurel 3:17:09
15 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurel 3:17:09
16 Thorsten Askervold Storck-CCN 3:17:09
17 Christopher Carter Hagens Berman - EY Society 3:17:09
18 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:17:14
19 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:17:14
20 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:17:16
21 Jove Graham Metier Racing 3:17:16
22 Bill Booth Monton-TM 3:17:18
23 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:17:32
24 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 3:17:32
25 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 3:21:14
26 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 3:22:18
27 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:22:18
28 Leif Olson Monton-TM 3:22:18
29 Chris Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:22:18
30 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing & Coffee 3:22:24
31 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:22:24
32 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurel 3:22:25
33 Andrew Warren Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:22:29
34 Tomoaki Takasugi Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:26:09
35 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 3:27:19
36 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 3:29:34
37 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:30:50
38 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:30:53
39 Jason Cemanski Monton-TM 3:53:02
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Sun Dang Audi DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Douglas Carlton Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF John Wolters Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Zach Bowden Audi DNF
DNF Marek Litinsky DNF
DNF Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF Timothy Reinhart DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Collins Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:37
2 Devon Wright Este Racing 2:34:39
3 Ayden Young Audi 2:34:39
4 Garrett George Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:34:39
5 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 2:34:39
6 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 2:34:39
7 Justin Wagner Mountain View Racing 2:34:39
8 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:34:39
9 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:34:39
10 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:34:39
11 Grant Headley Omaha Velo 2:34:39
12 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 2:34:39
13 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:34:39
14 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:34:39
15 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:34:39
16 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 2:34:39
17 Arthur Schocken M and M RC 2:34:39
18 Tyler Aguire Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:34:39
19 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:34:39
20 Jim Englert Apex Racing 2:34:39
21 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 2:34:39
22 Zach Goodin Apex Racing 2:34:39
23 Hani Atassi Apex Racing 2:34:39
24 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of 2:34:39
25 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:34:45
26 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:34:56
27 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:37:14
28 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:37:35
29 Devin Fife Monton-TM 2:39:22
30 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:41:01
31 William Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:42:51
32 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:45:40
33 David Vanbolt Audi 2:46:55
34 David Lanier Audi 2:48:31
35 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:52:47
36 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:53:28
DNF Mark Meuleman Monton-TM DNF
DNF Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition DNF
DNF Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurel DNF
42 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p DQ

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 1:41:29
2 Zor Keeler Audi 1:41:29
3 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 1:41:29
4 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 1:41:29
5 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:41:29
6 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 1:41:29
7 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 1:41:29
8 Gabriel Shipley 1:41:29
9 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 1:41:29
10 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 1:41:29
11 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 1:41:29
12 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 1:41:29
13 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:41:29
14 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:41:29
15 Nick Johnson Monton-TM 1:41:29
16 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 1:41:29
17 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:41:29
18 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 1:41:29
19 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 1:41:29
20 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 1:41:29
21 Derek Lee 1:41:29
22 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 1:41:29
23 Reed Hunter 1:41:29
24 Patrick Connor Team Velosport/Ridebiker Allian 1:41:29
25 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 1:41:34
26 Andy Fader 1:43:06
27 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:47:07
28 Christopher Rippey Corectechs Cycling 1:47:07
29 Adam Morley 1:47:07
30 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 1:48:00
31 Chris Ahl Metier Racing & Coffee 1:48:10
32 Taylor Kendall Egencia 1:48:10
33 Spencer Parise 1:48:10
34 Owen Kendall Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:48:10
35 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:48:12
36 Daniel Perry Egencia 1:48:14
37 Watson Sallay Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:50:19
38 Peter Kriofske Audi 1:50:24
39 Ge Wang Audi 1:51:54
40 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 1:52:50
41 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 1:52:52
42 Jeremy Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:54:49
43 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:54:49
44 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:54:49
45 Josh Crandall OMG Racing 1:54:49
46 Michael Zimmerman Bikesale 1:54:49
47 Andy Bokanev 1:54:49
48 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 1:58:28
49 Arthur Brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:00:56
50 Andy Jackson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:00:57
51 Marty Lewis 2:20:23
DNF Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angharad Porteous Bicycle Attorney 2:50:23
2 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:50:23
3 Nicole Pressprich Audi 2:52:16
4 Brooke Danaher 2:52:16
5 Jamie Van beek VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:53:14
6 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 2:53:24
7 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:54:13
8 Juelle Delhaes Juke Box 2:54:29
9 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:54:29
10 Mallory Miller 2:54:29
11 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:54:29
12 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:54:29
13 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:54:29
14 Megan Northey Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:56:59
15 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 3:01:56
16 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:05:11
17 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 3:07:26
18 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 3:08:53
19 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 3:08:54
20 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 3:09:01
21 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:21:56
DNF Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz DNF

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:20:15
2 Lauren Schmidt Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:20:15
3 Lois Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:20:15
4 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:20:15
5 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:20:15
6 Robin Sayed 2:20:15
7 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:32:33
8 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:32:40
9 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:33:48
10 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:33:48
11 Lourdez Rejon Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:41:47
12 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:41:54
DNF Rosalind Smith DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with