These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tofor Lewis Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
2 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
4 Robert Terra Williams Cycling
5 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
6 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing
7 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
9 Will Brickler
10 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
12 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling
13 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling
14 Jason A. smith Data Driven Athlete Racing
15 Aaron Rindy
16 Nicholas Caster Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
18 Matthew Obregon
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Stefen Creason
4 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
5 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club
7 Brian Tromburg Team UpCycle
8 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
DNF Julien Schaller SunPower Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
3 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Fredy Rustrian
6 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT
8 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Halbert Victory Velo Racing
2 Matthew D'antonio
3 Joshua Young
4 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Team Oakland Cycling
5 John Paul keenan
6 Aaron Burgess City Cycle Racing
7 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
8 August Sewell
DNF Konnor Van worth

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Huffman UCI CT: Rally Cycling
2 Kaler Marshall
3 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
4 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
6 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
7 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Aaron Rindy

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Coble Olympic Club
2 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
3 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
6 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
8 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
11 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
15 Nabil Samaan

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING
3 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
4 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
5 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Kevin Tanaka AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
10 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing
15 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
17 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Alvaro Mosquera
21 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team
22 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
2 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing
3 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Yann Bertaud Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Tom Campeau Folsom Bike
6 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Allan Smith Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 John Ward Orange Pedal Cycling
10 Prashant Singh Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
11 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
12 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal Cycling
13 James Stevens
DNF Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing
DNF Jesse Gibbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
4 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Troy Deibert Northstar California Mountain Bike Team
6 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
9 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Nabil Samaan
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
8 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing
9 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
11 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
12 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
13 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
15 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
17 Anthony Brantley
18 Ron Fallon Folsom Bike
19 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
20 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
21 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing
22 Dan Goldsmith
23 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
26 Yann Bertaud Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
27 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
28 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Cory Hula Team City Racing
DNF Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing
DNF John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Tim Bair Team City Racing

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
2 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 John Marengo
8 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
9 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
10 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Michael Cochran

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
3 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
4 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT
5 Michael Cochran
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 John Seivert ol'Republic/SERT
9 Mark Poole Body Concepts
10 Peter Ekman
11 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
12 Mark Horton
13 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 Jess Curtis Team Roaring Mouse
15 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
DNF Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Cesar Off The Front
2 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 Steven Grusis Off The Front
5 John Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Mike Trowbridge Chico Cycling Team
7 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen
8 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amity Gregg JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Hofbauer C360R Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Grant-martinez
3 Brandi Cleland Victory Velo Racing
4 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amity Gregg JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
4 Janine Rood Chico Cycling Team
5 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
7 Loran Vilas Chico Cycling Team
8 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with