These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Palmer White Mountain Road Club 01:59:39
2 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:00:16
3 Brighton Johnson 02:00:37
4 Tag Broaderip Team Winded Development 02:01:37
5 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:02:10
6 Brenden Thurmond BZ Cycling 02:03:15
7 Benedict Colombi El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:03:19
8 Caleb Huggins El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:04:47
9 Alexander Tydeman BZ Cycling 02:07:48
10 Luke Brocco White Mountain Road Club 02:19:04

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mostyn Trudinger-smith El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:15:17

Men JM 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling 02:18:57

Men MM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Salomon alvarez 04:12:21
2 Hector Hugo rangel zamarron 04:15:46
3 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 04:16:25
4 Rob Alvarez Stone House p/b Monster Media 04:17:26
5 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 04:20:11
6 Dane Emde Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 04:20:29
7 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 04:23:16
8 Timothy Carolan Cyclefit Solutions Racing 04:23:35
9 Michael Radcliff GST Racing 04:23:42
10 Paul Thomas Stone House p/b Monster Media 04:26:01
11 Sergio Dominguez 04:26:50
12 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing 04:31:37
13 Craig Streit Stone House p/b Monster Media 04:32:01
14 James Webster Stone House p/b Monster Media 04:35:42
15 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 04:39:15
16 Fernando Krimpe P&S-Specialized 04:42:10

Men MM 40+-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander D mccrohan 03:19:51
2 Mark Miller 03:20:02
3 Charles Everett 03:20:09
4 Peter Anderson 03:20:16
5 Ronny Alvarez 03:20:31
6 Rob Lewis Cyclefit Solutions Racing 03:20:35
7 David Roberts 03:31:56
8 James Hunter Elko Velo Cycling Club 03:33:15
9 Thomas Blanchard 03:41:36
10 James Hart 04:07:29

Men MM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 04:22:30
2 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 04:22:43
3 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 04:23:00
4 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cycling 04:23:18
5 Bryan Antol GST Racing 04:23:25
6 James Riccitello 04:23:25
7 Greg Cavanagh MBRC.org - Pedalinx 04:23:28
8 Jeremy Barrett Team Rhino 04:23:38
9 Jose Nicola la jolla 04:23:44
10 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 04:23:54
11 Ronald Bollenberghe 04:24:18
12 Mark Herrington Athlete Octane Racing 04:24:24
13 Matthew Brown 04:24:59
14 Jim Holbrook Cyberdyne Systems 04:31:44
15 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 04:34:38

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Clapper Cyberdyne Systems 03:24:44
2 Joel Thompson Tucson Masters Cycling 03:24:48
3 Charlie Beadles Team Pay 'N Take 03:24:49
4 David Bixby Team RPM 03:24:51
5 Eric Pearce Quabbin Cycling Club 03:24:54
6 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 03:24:55
7 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Vally Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 03:25:10
8 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 03:25:11
9 John Newton Chester County Velo 03:25:14
10 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 03:25:18
11 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club 03:25:19
12 John Stone Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 03:25:25
13 Stuart Mann BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 03:25:42
14 David French White Mountain Road Club 03:30:40
15 Stephen Leake Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 03:32:10
16 Gil Tovar VeloVets 03:33:22
17 Brian Lemke White Mountain Road Club 03:36:46
18 Michel Lalonde Cycle Fit Solutions 03:38:52
19 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 03:39:02
20 Brad Wingfield 03:41:00
21 Kurt Kroemer Cyberdyne Systems 03:56:02
22 Jeff Doucet Summit Velo 04:18:27
23 Alan Fischer Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 05:11:26

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 03:35:47
2 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 03:35:56
3 Steven Long Cyclefit Solutions Racing 03:36:15
4 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 03:36:47
5 Steven Borer Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 03:37:08
6 Roy Quade 03:37:22
7 Kenneth Starcke Cyclefit Solutions Racing 03:37:46

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Conahay Tucson Masters Cycling 03:38:06
2 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 04:05:30

Men SM 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Besaw San Diego Bicycle Club 05:18:13
2 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 05:18:17
3 Sterling Watson COS Racing 05:18:26
4 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 05:18:29
5 Rex Roberts 05:18:41
6 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 05:18:44
7 Yuri Luzanau Bike Accident Attorneys 05:18:45
8 Adam Schepps 05:18:45
9 Thomas Keating Camelback Bike Club 05:18:46
10 Cameron Taylor Unity Racing 05:18:49
11 Brett Rindt NoCo Cycling Project 05:18:49
12 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 05:18:50
13 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House p/b Monster Media 05:18:52
14 Kyle Trudeau 05:19:01
15 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity 05:19:01
16 Miguel Folch White Mountain Road Club 05:19:02
17 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/BMC 05:19:02
18 Kevin Festini San Diego Bicycle Club 05:19:02
19 Kevin Tempel Team Rio Grande 05:19:05
20 Connor Everett COS Racing 05:19:05
21 John Garbo Esprit Velo 05:19:06
22 William Barnum COS Racing 05:19:07
23 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 05:19:08
24 Nikita Lindgren Sabino Cycles Racing 05:19:10
25 Jake Spelman Unity Racing 05:19:17
26 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 05:19:19
27 Kenyon Ralph San Diego Bicycle Club 05:19:23
28 Chris Anderson Unity Racing 05:19:23
29 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing 05:19:25
30 Nathan Franklin Team Pay 'N Take 05:19:26
31 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com 05:19:29
32 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 05:19:34
33 Spencer Downing 05:19:39
34 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com 05:19:41
35 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles 05:19:42
36 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 05:19:46
37 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 05:19:47
38 Tanner Thornton Unity Racing 05:19:48
39 Zac Coolman Camelback Bike Club 05:19:52
40 Joe Williams Hup United 05:20:00
41 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio 05:20:11
42 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Studio 05:20:23
43 David Baar Portland Bicycle Studio 05:20:50
44 Benjamin Rathkamp San Diego Bicycle Club 05:20:58
45 Jonathan Deguzman San Diego Bicycle Club 05:21:47
46 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 05:23:07
47 Roger Ainslie San Diego Bicycle Club 05:31:23
48 Dakota Gracey 05:32:08
49 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 05:39:36
50 Christian De groot San Diego Bicycle Club 05:53:22
51 Trenton Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing 06:03:38

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 04:22:30
2 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:22:37
3 Leo Carrillo GST Racing 04:22:45
4 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 04:22:48
5 Gilberto Melendez TERacing 04:22:57
6 Terry Schmidtknecht Unity Racing 04:22:59
7 Gary Bell ZiaVelo Cycling 04:23:00
8 James Haycraft 04:23:11
9 Kyle Berg 04:23:13
10 Erik Brockhoff 04:23:14
11 Robert Paulsen Unity Racing 04:23:14
12 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 04:23:18
13 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:23:22
14 David Ubinger 04:23:22
15 Bill Karras Athlete Octane Racing 04:23:24
16 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 04:23:24
17 Jason Chan High Desert Cycling Club 04:23:25
18 Ryan Milmoe Bike Accident Attorneys 04:23:37
19 Dariusz Zdunek Athlete Octane Racing 04:23:51
20 Castle Gay 04:24:02
21 Zachary Morrison Northern Arizona University 04:24:47
22 John Ketterhagen Dark Horse Racing 04:25:04
23 Christopher Villegas 04:26:43
24 Michael Hast ChristianCycling 04:31:15
25 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 04:31:45
26 David Stout TERacing 04:35:26
27 Logan Newman Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 04:35:49
28 Ryan Brown 04:44:18
29 Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee 04:51:22

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 04:12:10
2 Alexander Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 04:12:12
3 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:12:15
4 Philip Brown Aggress 04:12:22
5 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing New Mexico 04:12:25
6 Branden Lashua High Desert Cycling Club 04:12:31
7 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys 04:12:32
8 Gabriel Langbauer Yuma Bike Club 04:12:38
9 Kevin Mikkelson Stone House p/b Monster Media 04:12:58
10 Reed Soehnel Sport Systems 505 Cycling 04:13:02
11 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing New Mexico 04:13:02
12 Jonathan Mclaren 04:13:04
13 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:13:06
14 Unknown Rider Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 04:13:07
15 David Platon Team Santini USA 04:13:11
16 Lucien Fuertes Tolero Racing 04:13:11
17 Noah Bankhurst 04:13:12
18 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico 04:13:12
19 Joe Pavlik Team Pay 'N Take 04:13:13
20 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:13:15
21 Eric Larson 04:13:24
22 Andrew Ralston 04:13:27
23 Jack Senese El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:13:29
24 Ethan Fuller Team Winded Development 04:13:42
25 Collin Kisiel El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:13:45
26 Rafael Quintero 04:14:13
27 Steven Terry ChristianCycling 04:15:17
28 Jimmy Davisjr ChristianCycling 04:17:46
29 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:18:29
30 Michael Kozda Stone House p/b Monster Media 04:19:27
31 Avery Baltunis M and M RC 04:19:41
32 Maxwell Mount Team F.I.Taos 04:19:51
33 Ramon Garcia 04:20:00
34 Alex Lambert 04:21:18
35 Isaiah Martinez Athlete Octane Racing 04:22:41
36 Joshua Strauss TERacing 04:22:52
37 Carl Patterson-markowitz Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 04:23:32
38 Jeremy Weiss 04:23:49
39 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 04:24:55
40 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:26:41
41 David Mount Team F.I.Taos 04:27:38
42 Steve Garcia Team Winded Development 04:29:07
43 Timothy Maley University of Arizona 04:30:01
44 Gary Schobel ChristianCycling 04:34:54
45 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:35:20
46 Rogan James El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:37:04
47 Jeff Harrelson Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 04:37:14
48 Jacob Kaller Team Winded Development 04:44:37
49 Jeff Ell TERacing 04:48:47
50 Samuel Devore TERacing 04:50:36
51 Mark Terriquez Team Winded Development 05:21:53

Men SM P-1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Mccabe UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 05:12:25
2 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling Team 05:12:32
3 James Piccoli Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 05:12:50
4 Chad Beyer UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 05:12:49
5 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team 05:12:59
6 Daniel Eaton UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 05:13:06
7 Wouter Zwart White Mountain Road Club 05:13:17
8 Adam Bryfogle White Mountain Road Club 05:13:27
9 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling Team 05:13:29
10 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson 05:13:29
11 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 05:13:43
12 Pierandre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team 05:14:05
13 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team 05:14:27
14 Christopher Winn UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 05:14:37
15 Tyler Stites UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 05:14:42
16 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team 05:14:50
17 Todd Wells SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing Team 05:14:52
18 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 05:14:54
19 Rolando Gonzalez CRC Janitorial/ Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:14:55
20 Nicholas Greeff 303 Project 05:14:59
21 Taylor Warren Rocky Mountain Velo 05:15:13
22 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing 05:15:13
23 Logan Bass San Diego Bicycle Club 05:15:14
24 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team 05:15:14
25 Ryan Aitcheson First Internet Bank 05:15:17
26 Nate Taggatz Team Rio Grande 05:15:21
27 Jack Mccann Zone-6 Cycling 05:15:21
28 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 05:15:22
29 Max Rubarth Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinvi 05:15:22
30 Miguel Santillanes Joyeria Meza 05:15:24
31 Ian Holt Esprit Velo 05:15:28
32 Alan Delacruz Joyerias Meza 05:15:32
33 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 05:15:35
34 Graydon Staples Toronto Hustle 05:15:38
35 Andrew Clemence White Mountain Road Club 05:15:42
36 Ryan Knapp Zone-6 Cycling 05:15:43
37 Stephen Bassett 05:15:47
38 Lucas Sebastian haedo UnitedHealthcare 05:16:00
39 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 05:16:13
40 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle 05:16:15
41 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 05:16:33
42 Lewis Elliot 05:16:36
43 Alex Driscoll COS Racing 05:16:44
44 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 05:17:48
45 Emile Jean Silber Pro cycling 05:20:40
46 Michael Dziedzic White Mountain Road Club 05:20:47
47 Joseph Garey Esprit Velo 05:21:06
48 Dean Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 05:21:11
49 Stephen Pedone Superissimo 05:22:27
50 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 05:23:00
51 Juan Rivera 05:23:56
52 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 05:24:03
53 Juan Garca Joyerias Meza Cycling Team 05:24:18
54 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling 05:24:43
55 Alexandre Matte True North Medical 05:24:46
56 Josh Prattferguson 05:26:21
57 Rene Corella BMW Development Team 05:26:51
58 Zach Stelling Procon Cycling 05:27:46
59 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing 05:29:28
60 Martin Adamczyk San Diego Bicycle Club 05:31:49
61 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling Team 05:45:43

Men SM U39-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 03:12:34
2 Grant Soehnel 03:16:11
3 Seth Wall 03:17:31
4 Benjamin Cristofori 03:20:05
5 Jeremia Petz El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:27:59
6 Jason Sealover 03:33:06

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaileen Williams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:11:22
2 Maddy Mitchell El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:17:43
3 Brayden James El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 02:20:32

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Kupers El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:16:07
2 Eve Yockey El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:17:38

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 03:37:11
2 Karla Gendler Team Yacht Club 03:37:16
3 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Racing Inc. 03:37:20
4 Carmen Elena l'annunziata monge Tolero Racing 03:37:29
5 Ali Knutson PLAN7 DS 03:37:47
6 Alli Greening AZ Women Racing 03:39:04
7 Annmarie Chavez The Bicycle Company Team 03:55:02

Women MW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 03:34:40
2 Helen Gruneisen 03:35:02
3 Kimberly Hodes Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team 03:37:44
4 Charlayne Barger Thrive Youth Cycling 03:38:16
5 Kimberly Tom SkyFlash Racing 03:38:38
6 Beata George AZ Women Racing 03:39:35
7 Katheryn Patterson SkyFlash Racing 03:54:15
8 Carolyn Audilet Tolero Racing 03:56:28

Women MW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 03:22:34
2 Carol Chester 03:42:55
3 Bernadette Brake SkyFlash Racing 03:43:38
4 Karen Schwartz East End Cycling Team 03:59:19
5 Lisa Crujido AZ Women Racing 04:11:06
6 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 04:24:04
7 Giuliana Donnelly VeloVets 04:28:50
8 Sharon Sheremeta 04:34:23

Women MW 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lan Tran SkyFlash Racing 04:06:55

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rodger The Velo Ambassador Team 05:00:45
2 Lauren Diaz Eliel Factory Team 05:02:07
3 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 05:03:58
4 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 05:04:13
5 Elizabeth Korinek The Velo Ambassador Team 05:04:59
6 Sarah Posner White Mountain Road Club 05:06:40
7 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 05:06:42
8 Tori Riemersma Arizona State University 05:07:53
9 Hannah Dalsing The Velo Ambassador Team 05:10:13
10 Pearl Dixon El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 05:13:58
11 Tristen Musselman Team One Racing 05:14:04
12 Ellie Wood Tolero Racing 05:18:57

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Cycling Club 03:37:11
2 Jennifer Chansley Sabino Cycles Racing 03:37:25
3 Lily Vitt El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:37:28
4 Jacie Porter 03:38:04
5 Ariedna Aispuro 03:38:07
6 Leslie Horn NovoFit - Giradin 03:38:28
7 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling 03:38:32
8 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Cycling 03:38:53
9 Leslie Brady Faster Cyclist 03:39:00
10 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles 03:40:29
11 Susie King El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:43:33
12 Julia Montez 03:45:14
13 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 03:46:03
14 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC 03:50:58
15 Dawn Manfredonia Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team 03:51:06

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Harrington 03:37:10
2 Kasey Mcevoy Landis / Trek WMRC 03:37:38
3 Haley Ehlers San Diego Bicycle Club 03:38:18
4 Edna Krimpe 03:39:07

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsti Lay UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 04:26:32
2 Sara Bergen UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 04:33:56
3 Marie-soleil Blais 04:34:23
4 Andrea Fregoso Crazy Cat Specialized U23 04:34:26
5 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 04:34:33
6 Caitlin Laroche UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 04:34:39
7 Anne Donley 04:34:41
8 Emma White UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 04:34:41
9 Erica Clevenger Stone House p/b Monster Media 04:34:42
10 Jessica Bonilla Crazy Cat Cyclery 04:34:42
11 Veronica Leal CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 04:34:56
12 Kat Salthouse White Mountain Road Club 04:35:07
13 Maureen Mcauliffe White Mountain Road Club 04:35:22
14 Marcela Prieto CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 04:35:24
15 Tracey Jacobs ALP Cycles Racing 04:35:24
16 Melanie Beale 04:35:25
17 Kate Wilson Ironfly 04:35:28
18 Antonieta Gaxiola CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 04:35:31
19 Julyn Aguila Crazy Cat Cyclery 04:35:33
20 Brenna Nelson Faster Cyclist 04:35:34
21 Catherine Ouellette Team Quebec 04:35:48
22 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike 04:35:49
23 Ana Hernandez CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 04:36:00
24 Cara O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:36:08
25 Moirin Nelson Faster Cyclist 04:36:08
26 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 04:36:11
27 Amy Benner UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 04:36:17
28 Ruby West Rise Racing 04:36:19
29 Ariadna Guterrez CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specialized 04:36:33
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with