These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
2 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
3 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Andy Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Christopher Marro Squadra Coppi
7 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
8 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fo
10 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters
12 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
13 Chris Carraway GS GamJams
14 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
15 Kenn Angelly All American Bicycle Club
16 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club
17 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
18 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fo
20 Brett Katzen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Samuel Bell International Christian Cycling Club
23 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24 Jonathan Cox
25 Brad Walker NCVC/United Healthcare
26 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
27 Mykel Nahorniak GS GamJams
28 Dennis Turbeville NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 Colin Herron
31 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
32 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle
33 Jason Luttrell Veloworks-Spokes, Etc.
34 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Eric Governo Squadra Coppi
36 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
37 Daniel Hart Pete's Bike/Century Road Club
38 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle
39 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fo
40 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
41 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 John Larue District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle
43 Andrew David NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle
47 Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fo
48 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Oleg Kolodin
51 John Gath
52 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Matt Davis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
DNF Frederick Grim Unattached
DNF Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNF Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bikes/SEAVS Racing
DNF Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Joe Praino Team Uomo Cycling
DNF Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
DNF Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF Don Woods AABC

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
2 Chris Ballard Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
3 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo
4 Eric Sorensen Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife Racing
5 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare
6 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Scott Mearns
8 Petr Minar NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael Kirby NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Peter Jensen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Robert George GS Gamjams
12 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Christopher Jones Team Carytown Bicycle Company
14 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Richard Hardart
16 Matt Mcdonald Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
17 Sean Hogan
18 Matthew Heiser Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Jason Cameron Squadra-Coppi
20 Jim Kutz
21 Steven Miller Squadra Coppi
22 Michael Gurtzweiler None
23 David Horowitz
24 Joe Wollschlager Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo
25 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
26 Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
28 Sam Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle
30 Richard Satterwhite NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Greg Mcmahon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Omesh Agam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fos
DNF Robert Benjamin
DNF Gregory Currence
DNF Scott Davison
DNF Saunders Extine VCU cycling club
DNF Andrew Groleau NCVC/UnitedHeathcare
DNF Phillip Kealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Stephen Ketcham
DNF Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chris Malone Fred Velo
DNF Steven Martel
DNF Jared Mcjunkin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fos
DNF Don Salamon Pax Velo
DNF Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fos
DNF Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF John Meehan N/A
DNF Brook Edinger NCVC

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Andy Cicero hpc/list
3 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
4 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
6 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR
7 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
9 Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Eric Boone ABRT
11 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fos
13 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
14 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Paul Wilson HPC/LIST
16 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
17 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Steven Grant Unattached
19 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Ronald Barry HPC/List
22 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
23 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
25 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
26 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
27 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
28 Paul Montanus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
29 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fos
30 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
31 Chris Hayes HAYMARKET BICYCLES
32 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
34 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
35 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team
36 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
38 John Larson Squadra Coppi
39 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
41 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fos
42 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi
43 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fos
44 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and F
45 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles
46 Paul Morse Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
47 Kirk Niemi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 James p Bellora Squadra Coppi
49 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport
50 Peter Henry Altius
51 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
52 Gregory Edwards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53 David Officer WWVC Racing
DNF Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle
DNF Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi
DNF Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Andrew Hong RED LANTERN RACING
DNF Tom Inskeep Bamboo/Peaks Coaching Group
DNF Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Scott Roberson Compass Cycling Team
DNF Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
DNF Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi
DNF Peter Warner Bike Doctor
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
DNF Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Fos
DNF Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Carlos Cruz colombia

Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA54686
2 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA281236
3 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA280764
4 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA211712
5 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA236162
6 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA220150
7 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
8 George Ganoung ABRT
9 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
11 Marcos mazzol Lazzarotto University of Virginia
12 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 David Brookes HPC/List
14 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA214730
15 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAPENDING
17 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
19 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
20 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
21 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
22 Stephen Wahl ABRT
23 Andy Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Club
25 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
26 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
27 Ben Reynolds Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
28 Steven Gordon
29 Justin Mauch HPC/List
30 Tony Abate Disctrict Velocity
31 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
32 Bruno Neto HAYMARKET BICYCLES
33 Joe Dombrowski Trek Livestrong
34 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
35 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
36 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Nick Turner Squdra Coppi
38 Daryl Grissom GamJams / November Bicycles
39 Evan Fader Kelly Benefits
40 Matthew Neigh ABRT
41 Evan Janis ABRT
42 Tim Shaffer ABRT
43 John Churan WWVC
44 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Severin Skolrud NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
46 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES
47 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA127093
48 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefits Strategy
49 Mike Esmonde Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
50 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles
51 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
52 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
53 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur 128378
54 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES
55 Jason Hall Squdra Coppi
DNF Ryan Bodge North Tek-Aria
DNF David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR Racing Team
DNF Aaron Horvath Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
DNF Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Paul Rades GamJams / November Bicycles
DNF Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF James Weinstein Bike Doctor
DNF Avery Wilson HPC/List
DNF Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
2 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
4 Kate Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
5 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Amy Kendall ABRT
7 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Dana Cuomo Thru it All
9 Courtney Chipouras Artemis
10 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team
11 Stephanie Rynas Mystique
12 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Sweet Shauna
14 Marci Patricia Alliance Env
15 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
16 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
18 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Jennifer Sample NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Melissa Tabas NCVC/ United Healthcare
DNF Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Sandra George Artemis

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA267768
2 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DA300593
3 Erin Silliman VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
4 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
6 Amanda Watson VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
7 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
8 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Sweet Shauna
10 Janet Olney ABRT
11 Christine Fuentes ABRT
DNF Sara Clafferty ABRT
DNF Judith Wexler Artemis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with