These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
3 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
5 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
6 Bryce Fulton Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling Team
8 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab Racing Team
9 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
10 Bryan Fissel Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
11 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
12 Lesley Myrick 0
13 Shane Mcelravy Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
14 Keith Bassham Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
15 Chris Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
16 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Brian Lea Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
18 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
20 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing
21 Beau Lee DNA Racing
22 Troy Cowin 0
23 Leo Hansen Arapahoe Resourses/Graneau
24 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team
25 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
26 Nicholas Penrod 0
27 Austin Edgar Soundpony Triad Bank
28 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
29 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
DNF Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
DNF Jason Brandt Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
DNF Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team

Men P 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau
2 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau
4 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project
5 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing
7 Andrew Evans Dickson Street Cycling Club
8 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project
9 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
10 Alejandro Padilla Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau
11 Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project
12 Thomas Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
13 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Ricky Randall Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau
15 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
16 Skyler Mackey Oklahoma Bicycle Project
17 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Ben Watkins Oklahoma Bicycle Project
19 Erin Elliott Oklahoma Bicycle Project
21 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
22 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
26 Paul Papin DNA Racing
27 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Kevin Solomon Dickson Street Cycling Club
29 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project
30 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project
30 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank
31 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
32 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
33 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing
34 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
35 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resourses/Garneau
36 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project
37 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank
38 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project
39 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
40 Joey Mesa DNA Racing
41 Chad Coccaro Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
DNF Ben Craig Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Sean Salazar Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
DNF John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Seth Likens DNA Racing
DNF Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
DNF Rob Bell Oklahoma Bicycle Project
DNF Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House

Men 19-39 M 4/5 u39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Brown Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Paul Dawson Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 David Overson 0
5 Josh Moore Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Matt Courtney 0
8 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
9 Brandon Jackson Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
11 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
13 Eric Vogt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
14 William Matthews Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
15 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
16 Gabriel Lane Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Austin Dixon* Fayetteville Wheelmen
18 Daniel Doherty Bike One Racing Team
19 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
20 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
21 Jack Jarko 0
22 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Ryan Adams Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
24 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
25 Andrew Hood 0
26 Sean Krahenbuhl Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
29 Brett Olson DNA Racing
30 Justin Krenz Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
31 Kevin Snider Festlig Norsk CC
32 Kyle Miller 0
DNF Justin Christofferson Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
DNF Daniel Brown Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men 40+ M 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Elfrink Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
2 Mitchell Mason Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Dustin Smith 0
4 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
5 Mathew Snopko 0
6 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
7 Scott Farris Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Paul Mckay STAPLEGUN
9 Scott Starnes Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
10 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
11 David Williams Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Michael Lowe Team Young Life Tulsa
13 Robert James SNRG Racing
14 Rodney Mitchell Team Young Life Tulsa
15 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
16 Kristopher Clark 0
17 Robbin Jones Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
18 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
19 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
20 Vince Hess 0
21 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Ryan Day Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Frank Boyer isocentric
24 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
25 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelmen
26 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
27 Phillip Doyle Festlig Norsk CC
28 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
29 Dave Mcclain 0
30 Craig Sahli Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
31 Dan Henderson Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
32 Michael Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
33 Joe Lederer Festlig Norsk CC
34 John Garner 0
35 Scott Shoemake 0
36 Kenneth Smith Festlig Norsk CC

Men 40+ M 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Alex Fedak Schlegel Racing
5 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
7 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Greg Reilly 3
9 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
10 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Phillip Wilson Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Pete Marrs 0
16 Mitchell Houtman SNRG Racing
17 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
18 Gil Summy 0
19 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC
20 Bill Sowers Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
21 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcello Desjardins Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
2 Justin Neff Festlig Norsk CC
3 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
5 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Felix Summy carabin
7 Owen Dixon 0

Women W 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
2 Katy Brown DNA Racing
3 Heather Laufer DNA Racing
4 Nancy Karrer isocentric
5 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
6 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Rebecca Larson
8 Esther Lee isocentric
9 Ariel Wyant 0

Women W 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Drummond DNA Racing
2 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
3 Jessica Brooks 0
4 Lori Mccarty isocentric
5 Rebecca French DNA Racing
6 Donna Garland Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Madison Gramling Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 Hannah Jordan 0
10 Tricia Cadenhead Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
11 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
12 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team
13 Marci Hamburger Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
14 Lisa Demarni cromer 0
15 Denise Freisberg 0
16 Sarah Davis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 Kari Bloom Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
18 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
19 Amelia Elbert Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
20 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
21 Kim Crosier Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
22 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
23 Diane Palomba Festlig Norsk CC
24 Kaily Cox 0
25 Kelsie Sullivan Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
26 Kelli Moyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
27 Stephanie Brown Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
28 Cindy Bushnell Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
29 Pamela Mitchell Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
30 Susan Jaris Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with