These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Citizens

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Riddle Onion River Racing 21:33
2 Mark Bates at 1:22
3 Larry Myer st
4 Pavel Cherkosov Magic Wheel 1:40
5 Ray Rodriguez 1 lap
6 Alan Carter Confluence 1 lap
7 Stephen Beard 1 lap
8 Karen Bates 2 laps
9 Michael Ornitz 3 laps

Juniors

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamNorwich 29:33
2 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamWoodstock st
3 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamTruro st
4 Ryan Znamierowski Independent Richmond at 1:52
5 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing Hinesberg st
6 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Taunton st
7 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamRutland st
8 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team Lancaster st
9 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamKillington 2:01
10 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamWoodstock at 2 laps
11 Brook Leigh Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamNorwich at 5 laps
DNF John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamRutland

Masters 35+

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School 43:41
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing st
3 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing at 1:44
4 Michael Burris Burris Logistics Fit Werx st
5 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts at 1 lap
6 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing at 1 lap
7 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing at 1 lap
8 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club at 1 lap
9 Jay Clausen Sunapee Racing at 1 lap
10 Tim Noel at 1 lap
11 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics Fit Werx at 1 lap
12 Philip Belliveau Burris Logistics Fit Werx at 1 lap
DNF Jim Strouse GMBC Synergy Fitness

Masters 45+

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 44:33
2 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing st
3 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing st
4 Andrew Clark independent st
5 Philip Belveau Burris Logistics Fit Werx st
6 Jay Clausen Sunapee Racing st
7 Michael Theroux Paradise Racing st
8 Richard Balser Onion River Racing st
9 Michael Humphries New Hampshire Cycling Club st
10 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse st
11 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House st
12 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness st
13 Jack Piller Onion River Racing st
14 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
DNF Michael Miller Cox Communications Cycling Team

Men 3/4

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Grass VOX Racing Team 1:02:18
2 Jared Katz Onion River Racing st
3 Andre Sturm GMBC at :16
4 John Painter Burris Logistics Fit Werx st
5 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing st
6 Tom Horrocks X-Men st
7 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
8 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing st
9 Karl Zahn University of Vermont st
10 Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College st
11 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team st
12 Daniel Holomdahl Dartmouth College st
13 Zach Parker VOX Racing Team st
14 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Impulse st
15 Eric Hunter Burris Logistics Fit Werx st
16 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing st
17 Matthew Nichols VOX Racing Team st
18 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Continental Paving st
19 Michael Burris Burris Logistics Fit Werx st
20 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Team :30
21 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling Team :33
22 Dan Fineberg University of Maryland :41
23 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team :50
24 Per Tonn Team 700PEZStone 1:04
25 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing st
DNF Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College
DNF Max Dougherty Onion River Racing
DNF Tony Giancola New Hampshire Cycling Club
DNF Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

Men Pro/1/2

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Buckles Capital Velo Club 1:16:02
2 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School st
3 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
4 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team at :03
5 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 1:39
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Continental Paving st
7 Alex Cox NorEast Elite Cycling st
8 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
9 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF st
10 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
11 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team st
12 Matt Mainer 1k2go st
13 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing st
14 Eric Tremble 1k2go st
15 Michael Rea BikeReg.com st
16 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
17 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team st
18 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
19 Charles Mccarthy The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge st
DNF Rodrigo Moraes J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Morgan Hiller TEAM CF
DNF Chris Worden CCB

Women 1/2

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 40:32
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing st
3 Sheila Vibert Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing st

Women 3/4

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Anderson VOX Racing Team 40:32
2 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing st
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team at :48
4 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 1:25
5 Jessica Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Team at 3 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with