These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Leblanc ii Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
4 Sydney Lee Nth Degree Racing
5 Noah Smith Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling
2 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing
3 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
4 Mark Leblanc 4D Racing
5 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
6 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
7 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
9 Lucas Muniz Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
10 Ben Hall 4D Racing
11 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
12 John Oconnell 4D Racing
13 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port
14 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
15 Carlos Perea Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
16 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
17 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
18 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
19 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
20 William Jones 4D Racing
21 Stanton Pearson Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
22 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
DNF Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rayburn Team Truly Spokin
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Jacob Gallagher
4 Steven Wolfe K2/ Precision Bike
5 Andrew Do New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
8 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling
11 Cale Guidry
12 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
13 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
14 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
16 Daniel Amirebrahimi Team LaS'port
17 Michael Hebert K2/ Precision Bike
18 Bishoy Ramzy 4D Racing
19 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
20 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
21 Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling
22 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
23 Chris Lincoln CSpire Fiber Cycling
24 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
25 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Ortego 4D Racing
2 Greig Prejean Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Bryce Leblanc ii Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
4 Ryan Witt
5 Casey Black
6 Michael Brown CSpire Fiber Cycling
7 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
8 Samuel Guidry
9 Bryce Landry
10 Justin Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Jeff Foret Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Keith Chenier Nicholls State University
13 Zack Keup
14 Chris Ryan
15 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing
16 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing
17 Tucker Hoeniges
18 Darnell Walton
19 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
20 Eulogio Salazar
21 Corey Mouton
22 Jonathan Cook
23 William Bradley
DNF Michael Sledge CSpire Fiber Cycling
DNF Paul Drerup

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Ryan Boudreaux CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Frank Moak CSpire Fiber Cycling
5 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
6 Eddie Corcoran
7 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Hamrick Selby Mid South Velo
9 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling
10 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
11 Jed Darby CSpire Fiber Cycling
12 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Scott Gumina Peake Cycling
DNF Brett Fitzgerald Mid South Velo
DNF Trey Pounds CSpire Fiber Cycling

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Rachel Smith Crush Racing
4 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies
5 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies
6 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies
7 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing
8 Savannah Porter Nicholls State University
DNF Heather Johnson
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with