These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Sydney Lee Nth Degree Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Leblanc 4D Racing
2 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
4 Keith Miller GEAUX Race
5 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
6 Ben Hall 4D Racing
7 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
8 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
9 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing
10 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port
11 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
12 Lucas Muniz Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
13 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling
14 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
15 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
16 Stanton Pearson Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
17 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
18 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
19 Carlos Perea Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
20 John Oconnell 4D Racing
21 Stanley Prutz 4D Racing
22 Joshua Rosby 4D Racing
DNF William Jones 4D Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
2 Cale Guidry
3 Christopher Rayburn Team Truly Spokin
4 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
5 Andrew Do New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Chris Lincoln CSpire Fiber Cycling
7 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Steven Lepine
9 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
10 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling
11 Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling
12 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
13 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
14 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
15 Bishoy Ramzy 4D Racing
16 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
17 Michael Hebert K2/ Precision Bike
18 Steven Wolfe K2/ Precision Bike
19 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
22 Jacob Gallagher
23 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
24 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
25 David Huff Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
26 Daniel Amirebrahimi Team LaS'port
27 Darren Savoye
28 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
29 Alon Tatsas
30 Robert Lee
DNF James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
DNF Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Ortego
2 Casey Black
3 Nader Rezvani
4 Samuel Guidry
5 Greig Prejean
6 Michael Brown
7 Scott Callegari
8 Justin Anzalone
9 Zack Keup
10 Darnell Walton
12 Nigel Long
13 Chris Ryan
14 Eulogio Salazar
15 Bryce Landry
16 Bryce Leblanc ii
17 Jonathan Cook
18 Justin Martin
20 Luis Chinchilla
21 Jeff Foret
22 Ryan Witt
23 Keith Chenier
24 Paul Drerup
25 Ross Aguilar
26 Rafael Hernandez
27 Beau Melancon
28 Dwayne Myers
29 Corey Mouton
30 Carl Istre
DNF Scott Banville
31 Todd Istre
DNF Michael Sledge Inc.
32 William Bradley

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling
2 Ryan Boudreaux CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Eddie Corcoran 0
4 Scott Gumina Peake Cycling
5 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
6 Frank Moak CSpire Fiber Cycling
7 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Hamrick Selby Mid South Velo
9 Antonio Delvalle
9 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling
10 Niels Busse
11 Brett Fitzgerald Mid South Velo
12 Trey Pounds CSpire Fiber Cycling
13 Kevin Landry 0
14 Detlev Scholorice
15 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Vj Liberto 0
17 H Michael lew MidSouth Velo
17 Jed Darby CSpire Fiber Cycling
DNF James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Rachel Smith Crush Racing
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies
5 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies
6 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing
7 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies
8 Eulalie Grodner
9 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
10 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
11 Savannah Porter Nicholls State University
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with