These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Bennett Crca/Lupus Racing Team 2:10:12.20
2 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 4.90
3 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 1.50
4 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing 0.20
5 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/B Ridgewood Cy 0.10
6 Lance Dionne CS Velo 0.00
7 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier-Boomer Esiaso 0.00
8 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters 0.20
9 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa 0.00
10 Nelson Odreman Kim'S Bike Shop Racing Team 0.20
11 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 0.00
12 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 0.00
13 Chris Jacovini Psracing/Btb 0.10
14 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 0.40
15 Jim Williams Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 0.00
16 Johan Abreu Crca/E2Value 0.10
17 Chris Mcginley Psracing/Btb 0.00
18 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 0.10
19 Josh Davison Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 0.00
20 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 0.00
21 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 0.00
22 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 0.10
23 Brian Wentland Gspr 0.10
24 Marco Espin Drv/Rcs/Driscoll 0.10
25 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters 0.10
26 Raul Galliano Death Row Velo 0.00
27 Michael Henasey PSR Racing 0.20
28 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 0.30
29 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team 0.10
30 Simon Khalif Crca/Gf Capital H&E Ent 0.00
31 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 0.10
32 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 0.20
33 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 0.30
34 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 0.40
35 Ken Walsh Rothman Institute P/B Talksoft 1.30
36 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/B Ridgewood Cy 3.20
37 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 1.80
38 Joshua Cantor Pa Masters P/B Piscitello Law 0.20
39 Mike Barbone Zen Masters Racing 2.90
40 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 3.10
41 Otto Sanchez PSR Racing 2.70
42 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing 1.10
43 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab P/B The Caf 10.40
44 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 4.50
45 William Hunt 20.00
46 Todd Townsend Caffeinayted Cyclist 22.20
47 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:03.30

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing 2:07:02.20
2 David Grant Active Yards - Chester County V 0.10
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0.00
4 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0.10
5 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0.00
6 Stephen Sambrano Guy'S Racing Club 0.30
7 Michael Sambrano Crca/Gf Capital/ H&E Ent 0.20
8 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 0.30
9 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 0.00
10 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 0.00
11 Kurt Dodds Cs Velo 0.20
12 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 0.00
13 John Berg Kickcharge Cycling Team 0.10
14 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0.00
15 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Racing 0.20
16 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing 0.00
17 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/Ww 0.10
18 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv 0.30
19 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 0.60
20 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 0.30
21 Tim Doherty High Gear/Ww 0.00
22 Peter Fickinger Activeyards 0.10
23 Norm Connelly Psracing/Btb 0.30
24 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop Inc. 0.10
25 Jeff Overstreet Activeyards - Chester County Ve 0.00
26 John Olsen Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 0.90
27 Lindy Barile Cs Velo Club 0.20
28 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 0.80
29 William Wisse Drv/Rcs/Driscoll 1.10
30 Andy Mark Cadence Racing 0.40
31 Michael Miller Team Skyline 0.70
32 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 1.10
33 Eric Danver Psracing/Btb 2.40
34 Scott Cullen Psracing/Btb 1.20
35 Jeff Schaeffer Cs Velo 2.40
36 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 3.90
37 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Racing 2.30
38 Igor Bystrycky Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft Racing 1.50
39 Gregory Danielewicz Guy'S Racing Club 4.20
40 Erich Neise Team Somerset 0.50
41 Christopher Rassekh Qcw Cycling P.B.Breakaway Bikes 0.40
42 Isaac Guzman PA Masters 2.90
43 Gary Cohen Guy'S Racing Club 0.90
44 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Ww/Trek 0.50
45 Rick Tucker Kelly Benfits Strategies/L S V 2.70
46 Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports 30.80
47 Christopher Candy Active Yards - Chester County V 8.70
48 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick Mgmt. 1:38.90

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 2:19:46.50
2 Doug O'Neill Crca/Deno'S Wonder Wheel 0.10
3 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:23.60
4 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 0.10
5 Joseph Manacchio Guy'S Racing Club 0.20
6 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 0.10
7 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 0.20
8 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 0.10
9 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 0.10
10 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 0.10
11 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing 0.00
12 James Dao Crca/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer 0.20
13 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals Racing 0.00
14 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/B Breakawaybikes. 0.20
15 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 0.10
16 Jerry Jacobs Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 0.00
17 Christopher Rassekh Qcw Cycling P.B.Breakaway Bikes 0.20
18 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals Racing 0.10
19 William Patterson Chester County Velo 0.00
20 Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports 0.10
21 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 0.00
22 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 0.10
23 Richard Maynard Amoroso'S Racing Team/Tri State 0.00
24 Robert Casciato Pa Masters 0.00
25 Dan Conlin Chester County Velo 0.20
26 Michael Speranza Qcw Cycling P.B Breakawaybikes. 0.00
27 Joseph Kenas Guy'S Racing Club 0.00
28 Drew Davala Vr2209 0.10
29 Dirk Vander laan 0.10
30 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic C 0.10
31 Bruce Brodowski Guy'S Racing Club 0.00
32 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team 0.00
33 Walter Kowalski 0.10
34 William Care Thru-It-All 0.40
35 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 0.90
36 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters 0.40
37 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 0.30
38 Doug Morris Guy'S Racing Club 0.10
39 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0.40
40 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Racing Team 0.80
41 Caryl Gale Crca/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 2.10
42 John Capaldo Pa Masters Rc 7.80
43 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 4.70
44 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 12.30
45 Edward Bertucio Mambo Kings Racing 0.20
46 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 15.10
47 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 6.80
48 Michael Karr Team Propower Coaching 5.80
49 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca/Rockstar Games 1:20.70

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Rodriguez 1:40:34.00
2 Arnaud Demoncheaux 0.70
3 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 0.10
4 Bill Wahl iii 0.20
5 Joseph Tete 0.00
6 Sonny Smith 0.00
7 Owen Lee 0.10
8 Sean Smith 0.00
9 Fred Tanjutco 0.00
10 Gregory Battista 0.00
11 Larry Parker 0.10
12 Kevin Saber 0.00
13 Louis Russo 0.10
14 Richard Wawrzeniak 0.00
15 John Trussell 0.10
16 Oscar Diaz 0.00
17 Joseph Burch 0.10
18 Pete Doyle 0.10
19 Caleb Oliver 0.00
20 Baruch Bar 0.20
21 Richard Henning 0.10
22 Samuel Santos 0.00
23 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 0.10
24 Bill Wahl 0.00
25 Michael Carbone 0.10
26 Chris Grundner 0.10
27 Kim Granlund 0.10
28 Justin Trezza 0.10
29 Austin Conner 0.00
30 Cory Swingle 0.00
31 Christopher Moore 0.10
32 Juan Cruz 0.10
33 Fred Grafe 0.10
34 Lamar Zook 0.10
35 Alexander Mcrae 0.00
36 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing 0.10
37 Carlos Walton 0.00
38 Ian Buss 0.20
39 Kevin Tellez 0.10
40 Mike Cozza 0.20
41 Scott Raschke 0.20
42 Gerald Johnston 0.40
43 Stephen Zook 0.10
44 Stephen Ponzer 0.30
45 Jason Mangler 0.20
46 Jeffrey Holt 2.10
47 Michael Porter 3.70
48 Stephen Charron 3.80
49 Bob Long 0.60
50 Earl Hunt 4.50
51 Ron Pluto 1.60
52 Kevin Lail Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 2.60
53 Chris Flood CS Velo 5.60

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Mast Cs Velo 1:06:50.20
2 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 0.10
3 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing 0.10
4 Mark Shapiro Sumitt Cycling Club 0.10
5 Christopher Yager 0.10
6 Christopher Shelton Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 0.00
7 Jake Allison 0.00
8 Ryan Larson Vr2209 0.10
9 Eric Panhorst Guy'S Racing Club 0.00
10 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 0.00
11 Kyle Sammon 0.10
12 Robert Clark Team B3 Cycling 0.00
13 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 0.10
14 Justin Wheeler West Chester Cycling Club 0.20
15 Jon-jorge Aras Rohan Cycling 0.30
16 Robert Rupkowski 0.20
17 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 0.00
18 Brent Sheppard Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 0.20
19 Michael Wolfe Pscc 0.20
20 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 0.90
21 Leonardo Lopez Liberty Cycles 0.90
22 Josue Lemon Pro Pedals Bike Shop 14.30
23 Nate Lotze 36.00
24 Kevin Bisch 43.00
25 Jennifer Gontero 1:13.60
26 Catherine Bower 2.30
27 Paul Oppenheimer Qcw P.B. Breakawaybikes.Com 0.80
28 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team 1:14.00
29 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:54.80
30 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:12.60
31 Tomasz Auguystyn 4.10
32 Nicholas Chaya 18.90

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 1:58:22.40
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 0.30
3 John Durso High Gear/Trek/Ww 0.00
4 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.Com P/B Felt 0.10
5 Michael Chauner Pa Lightning 0.00
6 Stephan Dioslaki 0.10
7 Jason Guzman Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 0.00
8 Timothy Hall Bridge Velo 0.00
9 David Shuck Crca/Rockstar Games 0.10
10 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 0.00
11 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0.00
12 Baris Aytan Crca/E2Value 0.10
13 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 0.00
14 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 0.00
15 Andres Jimenez High Gear/Trek/Ww 0.10
16 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 0.00
17 Samantha Fox Qcw Breakawaybikes.Com P/B Jlve 0.10
18 Matthew Erchull CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners 0.10
19 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv 0.10
20 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 0.10
21 Jacob Skrip Cs Velo 0.00
22 James Mahlmann Crca/Rockstar Games 0.10
23 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 0.00
24 Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 0.00
25 Joshua West 0.20
26 Eric Thorek Vr2209 0.10
27 Jose Guzman Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 0.20
28 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso'S Raci 0.20
29 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/Ww 0.00
30 John Piper Vr2209 0.00
31 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-Bicis 0.00
32 Stephen Chiselko 0.20
33 Seth Houston Rothman Institute P/B Talksoft 0.00
34 Wyatt Goral Ccb Velotooler 0.10
35 Joe Hallman Divine Swine Cycling 0.10
36 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 0.50
37 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cylces 54 / Xrcel 0.20
38 Matthew Montesano Zubaz Racing 0.00
39 Christian Mambelli 0.00
40 Matthew Mory Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 0.60
41 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 0.10
42 Eli Curt fuld Blue Ribbon - Pennell Venture P 0.30
43 Alex Smith 0.70
44 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/Ww 0.30
45 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/Ww 0.10
46 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 0.90
47 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso'S Raci 0.40
48 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3.20
49 Christopher Shaw Crca/Rockstar Games 0.60
50 Tomas Ketcham Crca/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 5.80
51 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/Ww 8.90
52 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 8.20
53 Michael Black Qcw Breakaway P/B Feltbikes Jlv 1.20
54 Alex Kellum Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 0.00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with