These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:35:18
2 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:35:18
3 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:35:18
4 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:36:49
5 Eric Gregg 2:36:49
6 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:36:49
7 Ian Megale 2:41:48
8 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:41:48
9 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 2:41:48
10 ? George Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:41:55
11 Jackson Swanson Team UpCycle 2:42:46
12 Robert Hoene Mercedes Benz/Georges 2:42:46
13 Jason Elder 2:42:46
14 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:42:56
15 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:42:59
16 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:43:02
17 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:48:29
18 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:56:19

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Schroeder 2:06:43
2 Gabriel Keck 2:09:14
3 Erik Young 2:09:14
4 Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre 2:09:14
5 Jonathan Macdonald 2:09:14
6 Heriberto Frutos 2:09:14
7 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:09:21
8 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:09:21
9 Jonathan Youell Team 10 Barrel Boise 2:09:21
10 John Goeddertz 2:09:21
11 Kevon Bjornson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:09:21
12 Mark Lovlien 2:09:21
13 Spencer Severance 2:09:21
14 Thomas Mcdonagh 2:09:31
15 Scott Conover 2:09:42
16 Steven Parker 2:09:57
17 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:10:36
18 Miller Joshua Team UpCycle 2:11:07
19 Mark Bockenstette team Boise Cycling Development Team 2:12:21
20 Shaun Staples Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:12:22
21 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:19:14
DNF Ellis Perkins
DNF Steve Price
DNF Brian Kohagen

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sawyer Bosch 1:29:36
2 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:29:36
3 Brian Tromburg 1:29:36
4 Alek Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:29:36
5 David Peterson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:29:36
6 Louie Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:29:36
7 David Seymour 1:29:36
8 David Hiatt St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:29:36
9 Zeban Stroebel-haft 1:29:36
10 Kyle Gray 1:29:38
11 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel Boise 1:29:38
12 Joel Delass 1:29:40
13 Skyler Bastian 1:29:40
14 Joshua Klein 1:29:40
15 Adam Franklin 1:29:58
16 Kyle Lewis 1:30:07
17 Jake Mcfarlin 1:30:07
18 Andrew Gendler 1:31:04
19 Moses Maloney 1:31:25
20 Ethan Wong 1:31:39
21 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:32:01
22 Bob Haycock Mercedes Benz/Georges 1:33:14
23 Kevin Spiegel 1:34:23
24 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel Boise 1:34:30
25 Braxton Duncan 1:34:37
26 David Clark 1:38:35
27 Alex Hecht 1:43:38
28 Eric Kleist 1:44:22
DNF John Hughes
DNF Eli Norris
DNF Gavin Pointer
DNF Donny Ellis

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Wong 0:59:48
2 Tristan Peterson 1:39:51

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Leuenhagen 0:59:48

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Ragan St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:12:32
2 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
3 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
4 Justin Sparhawk 2:13:27

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Broadbent 1:31:08
2 Paul Smith 1:31:08
3 Roger Henderson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:08
4 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:14
5 Paul Concidine St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:50
6 Steve Luke Reel Theatre 1:34:24
7 David Hiatt St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:36:07
8 Ty Ketlinski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:36:07
9 Chris Haskell 1:41:07
10 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:41:07
11 Jason Tonn 1:46:40
12 Kenneth Wyss 1:56:07
DNF Juan Frutos

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:01
2 Robert Van kirk 2:13:05
3 Robert Mitchell 2:13:20
4 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
5 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
6 Christopher Berry Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:13:20
7 Roger Malinowski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
8 Rick Greenawald 2:13:20
9 Thomas Halvorson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:13:20
10 Russell Thorstrom 2:13:20
11 Kevin Nicholes 2:15:10
12 Mike Long St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:21:17
13 Scott Remick 2:35:37
DNF Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters

Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Baughman St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:08
2 Pete Rittenger St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:31:08
3 Paul Hughes 1:31:14
4 Dale Nelson 1:31:26
5 John Mooney St. Lukes Sports Medicine 1:34:37
6 Connell Lloyd team Boise Cycling Development Team 1:36:07
7 Bryan Krear 1:36:07
8 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:36:18
9 Kurt Messersmith Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:36:21
10 Peter Weiss 1:42:44
11 Marty Drake 1:42:52
12 Billy Collins 1:45:36
13 Kris Kostelecky 1:46:40

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fritz Stafford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:42:46
2 Vern Ward Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:54:49

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Barber 1:45:29
2 Abigail Youngwerth

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Shelton 1:45:28
2 Anna Megale 1:45:29
3 Barbara Kreisle 1:49:21
4 Lisa Kolesar Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 1:49:27
5 Kristin Maughan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:49:27
6 Kate Shanahan Team UpCycle 1:49:27
7 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:49:39
DNF Sharon Birkle Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Lloyd Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:49:23
2 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 1:49:27
3 Kloe Pfannmuller 1:49:27
4 Kelsie Maloney 1:56:33
5 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel Boise 1:56:36
6 Heather Ramsdell 1:57:58
7 Laura Allen 1:59:49
8 Allyson Selander 2:02:26
9 Ashlee Burton 2:04:51
10 Em Vickers Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 2:05:09
11 Nicole Hendricks 2:05:17
DNF Morgan Cornwall Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen
13 Nicole Jorgenson
14 Charise Mcmullin

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayleigh Maloney 1:04:15
2 Mahika Peterson 1:07:22
3 Jordyn Oldenburg 1:07:22

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Stilton Monster Media Elite Women 1:49:27
2 Kealoha Nicholes Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 2:15:10
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with