These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
2 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
4 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling
5 RL Hesson I Am Racing
6 David Bradbury Hattie B's Racing
7 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
8 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
9 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
10 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
11 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
12 Leith Mcleod
13 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
4 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
5 Christopher Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team
6 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
7 John Wilson I Am Racing
8 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
9 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Chad Moss CS Velo
11 Robert Binkley
12 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
DNF Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
DNF Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
3 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Bert Hartman I Am Racing
6 Kevin Noone
7 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
8 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
9 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
10 Larry Johnson
11 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
12 Vibora Lim Lift Center Racing
13 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
14 David Buturff
15 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
16 Philip Kregor I Am Racing
17 Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
18 Anthony Elmore
19 Raymond Howard Lift Center Racing
20 Mark Green BPC Cycling
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
2 Kent Bostick Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin
3 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
5 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling
6 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
7 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
8 Thomas King Harper Auto
9 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
10 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 David Piercey Lift Center Racing
3 Dustin Burkeen Lift Center Racing
4 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
5 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
6 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
8 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
9 David Ferguson
10 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
11 Richard Patterson NinetyWest Racing
12 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
DNF Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
DNF Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
DNF Marco Pigni VELOSOPHY
DNF Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
2 Chris Sampley Be Real Sports
3 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing
4 Amai Rawls Team Louisville
5 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
6 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
7 Matt Campbell I Am Racing
8 Matthew Tyska Nashville Local Cycling
9 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing
10 Kirk Gwaltney MOAB Racing
11 Pete Dawkins
12 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
13 John Marr
14 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing
15 John Speight I Am Racing
16 Shane Stratton I Am Racing
17 Adam Bourne Southern Performance
18 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
19 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
20 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
21 Joseph Burton Wood -N- Wave
DNF Matthew Arlyck
DNF Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Philip Leachman
DNF Steven Toby Southern Performance

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sterling Mcbride
2 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
3 Will Tribble
4 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing
5 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
6 James Harmon
7 Keith Kincaid
8 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing
9 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
10 Payton Mccollum I Am Racing
11 Heath Ellis
12 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
13 Jason Taylor Red Kite Bicycle Studio
14 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
15 Dwight Thompson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
16 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling
17 Joshua Gull I Am Racing
18 Jordan Bannister
19 Taylor Campbell
20 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
21 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
22 Chris Kelly
23 Joshua Krasnow
24 Jerad Henson BPC Cycling
25 John Morgan Riverside Bicycle Racing
26 Jeremy Williams
27 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
28 James Caldwell
29 Taran Savioe
30 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling
31 Casey Kadowaki
32 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
33 David Sellers
34 Justin Mason
35 Barry Allen Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
36 Josh Conner
37 Rick Chukas

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso Southern Crescent Cycling
2 Patrick Walle I Am Racing
3 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
4 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Brett Wachtendorf Lowestrates Cycling Team
6 Jason Brasel I Am Racing
7 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
8 Tim Henry Type One United
9 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
12 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
13 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 John Woods Cycle Club
15 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
16 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Chad Burdzilauskas The Fitness Lab
DNF Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF David Richardson I Am Racing
DNF Sam Harbison Cycle Club
DNF Thomas Walsh Cycle Club
DNF Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Penta WRP
2 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
3 Kelsey Devereaux WRP
4 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project
5 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
6 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling
7 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
8 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
9 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
10 Emily Bell Taco Mamacita
DNF Jill Albright��� CTH Performance Project
DNF Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
DNF Susan Eckelmann Taco Mamacita

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling
3 Alissa Whittier��� Taco Mamacita
4 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita
5 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Genna Brock Team Louisville Cyclery
7 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
8 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita
9 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Karen Elmore
DNF Miranda Melton Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
2 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with