These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing
2 Aston Haswell
3 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
4 Ian Moore
5 Nathan Aust
6 William Radler
7 Scott Boldt
8 Gilberto Velazquez HillTop Road Racing Team
9 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing
10 Shawn Bentley
11 Timothy Palyukh
12 Robert Phillips Colonel's

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vitale Team Bicycles Plus
2 Joe Nuszkowski GS Tenzing
3 Elias Flores-aldaz
4 Jose Aguilar
5 C.d. Dickerson Team Elevate Racing
6 Patrick Breen
7 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
8 Frank Velazquez

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Haring
2 Benjamin Hokamp
3 David Erwin Dallas Racing
4 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing
5 Evan Radler
6 Samuel Weyand
7 Jines Feliciano
8 Jeff Moltenberry
9 Bill Kane Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o
10 Coy Harrison Matrix/RBM
11 Daniel Neice
12 Daniel Hart Rockwall Racing
13 Kevin Pate
14 Billy Derryberry
15 Gerry Douglas
16 Steve Conry
17 Brent Hartsell
18 Andrew Bailey
19 Swoad Rahman
20 Tom Woolley
21 Saad Janah
22 Jessy Milburn TBi - Dedicated Race Team
23 Trent Arnold Rockwall Racing

Men Junior 9-14 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
2 Jack Makohon
3 Kevin Lorinc
4 Andrew Ibarra
5 Lucas Carter Playtri
7 Adam Janah Playtri
8 Mike Goodwin Crest/RBM Racing
9 Hugh Lokar PlayTri
10 Braxton Boyer
11 Sam Brunson FRISCO CYCLING CLUB
12 Charles Guerrero Dallas Racing
13 Mason Beltran
14 Cayden Neice

Men Junior Varsity

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
2 Beckett Tooley
3 Kolbe Surran Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
4 Jack Duke Bishop Lynch
5 David Rasmussen
6 Ryan Terry RBM/Matrix Racing
7 Matthew Beltran
8 Noah Holben Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
9 Asher Lauderdale
10 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Racing
2 Jim Goodyear Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o
3 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing
4 Michael Zaharis
5 Albert Sweany
6 Dennis Krilic Crest/RBM Racing
7 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo Club
8 Russell Carawan
9 Richard Hellberg
10 Steve Chisholm
11 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club
12 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Racing
13 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team
14 Steven Rivard
15 Guy Mayo Road
16 Patrick Twomey HillTop Road Racing Team
17 Mark Solewin
18 Michael Todd Crest/RBM Racing
19 Clint Westhoff
20 Mike Goppert Crest/RBM Racing
21 Jonathan Read swcc
22 Tim Kolb
23 Travis Gulbis Crest/RBM
24 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Racing
25 Douglas Balentine Crest/RBM Racing
26 Marc Lequire PACC Racing
27 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM
28 Scott Schuster PACC Racing
29 Jeff Frye Crest/RBM Racing
30 Joseph Nguyen
31 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of
2 Glen Love PACC Racing
3 John Chu
4 Michael Brown Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o
5 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o
6 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing
7 Douglas Pedersen
8 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
9 Craig Keane
10 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing
11 Chuck Hill
12 Jason Davis Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o
13 Dan Busch
14 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing
15 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing
16 John Sommer PACC Racing
17 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b B
18 Geoff Godsey PACC Racing
19 Lin Waters PACC Racing
20 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
21 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI o
22 Jerry Godinez GS Tenzing
23 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
24 Jeffrey Noon
25 Raul Varela Dallas Racing
26 Jon Blanton
27 Danny Broderick
28 Ben Sewell
29 Joel Hawks Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b B
30 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing
31 Jonathan Jennings
32 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing
33 Clint Westhoff
34 Bradley Herle Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b B
35 James Wolff PACC Racing
36 Stephen Borski PACC Racing
37 Gary Deserrano Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of
38 Jesus Chaparro
39 Derek Whisenhunt
40 John Dugas
41 John Ehinger PACC Racing
42 Tom Corradino
43 Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing
44 Christopher Dedera

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Brandt
2 Gregg Goodwin
3 Darrell Hull
4 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing
5 Jeffry Fene Road
6 Johnny Moore
7 Tom Lattig
8 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
9 Marcos Ferreyra Road
10 Jeffrey Burnett
11 Rich Dotson
12 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
13 Michael Gacki
15 Jonathan Garrett
16 Dan Dandrea
17 Gary Hudson
18 Michael Braden Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b B

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Harrison
2 Ronne Wood
3 Daniel Thompson

Men Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buck Popolo Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
2 Colton Campo Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
3 Ethan Gan-dy Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
4 Cedar Maxwell Bishop Lynch
5 Emilio Sánchez Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
6 Benjie Salazar Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas
7 Charles Kappaz Crest/RBM Racing
8 Nicholas Bennett
9 Mathios Mekbeb-gillett Jesuit College Preparatory of Dallas

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Sallee
2 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
3 Mark Niiro
4 Michael Jones Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of
5 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
6 Brian Babilonia Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski
7 Fred Vincent
8 Bret Crosby
9 Sam Thorpe-loversuch Giant lakeside pb Mini of Plano
10 Kyle Sigl Team Elevate Racing
11 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS
12 Corey Ray Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of
13 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
14 Randy Lee
15 Juan Martinez Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun and Ski
16 Paul Dentel
17 Adam Biwan
18 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
19 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
20 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
21 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
22 Tyler Cloutier
23 Joseph Emmons Dallas Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Larmer
2 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
3 Angela Galindo
4 Heather Sawtelle
5 Diane Nestande
6 Gerryl Krilic Crest RBM

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez
2 Tarryn Brumley
3 Brenna Zerby
4 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
5 Madeline Beltran

Women Junior Varsity

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ulrika Brameus
2 Madelyn Bowman
3 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing

Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melisa Christian
2 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing
3 Deann Munter

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielys Del valle garcia Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski
2 Christina Smith Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
3 Flora Yan Sun & Ski Women's Racing
4 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women's Racing
5 Catherine Moore
6 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM Racing
7 Bridget Tooley Dallas Racing
8 Tracy Carrington
9 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
10 Maddie Woolley
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with