These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hall Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 1:10:13
2 Marco Raymond Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 1:11:23
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:11:25
4 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team 0:37:58
5 Ian Gonder FloridaVelo 0:34:04
6 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:34:04
7 Derek Birch USF Cycling 0:34:04
8 Alex Mitz 0:34:05
9 Jason Brandt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:32:37
10 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:29:50
11 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:21
DNF Michael Vasco 0:02:26
DNF Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:04:38
DNF Jason Romain Pista Elite 0:08:21
DNF Jan Heylen 0:06:46
DNF Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing 0:10:43
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:08:28
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:15:23

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club 0:44:08
7 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:44:09
9 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:44:09
10 Brance Unkrich 0:44:10
11 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:44:26
12 Stephen Chenard Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:43:35
13 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:43:58
14 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:44:00
15 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:44:26
16 Carlos Martinez West Coast Cycling 0:43:36
17 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:44:00
18 Jeremy Davidson Team Pursuit 0:45:14

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benhur Sturaro 0:42:53
2 David Dunkel 0:42:53
3 Joshua Stapleton 0:44:05
4 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:44:08
5 Leonardo Solorzano 0:44:09
6 Ytiel Navarro 0:44:09

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance James FloridaVelo 0:57:36
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 0:57:37
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:57:37
4 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 0:57:54
5 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 0:58:15
6 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:58:20
7 Roberto Alvarado 0:58:24
8 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:58:25
9 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0:58:26
10 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:58:51
11 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 0:59:28
12 Quenni King 0:59:31
13 Jorge Garcia D Professional 0:59:36
14 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 0:59:36
15 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 0:59:44
16 Jose Armas 1:00:34
17 Andre Todd 0:59:32
18 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 0:47:40
19 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:36:30
20 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:31:17
21 Paul Williams GearLink Racing INC. 0:32:59
22 Victor Sepulveda Team Velo Masters 0:32:59
23 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:33:01
24 Jon Gallagher 0:33:01
25 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:28:55
26 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:15:51
DNF Keston Mcmain 0:07:19
DNF Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:16:22
DNF Jerry Cabrera D Professional 0:05:02

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Weatherhead Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:45:39
2 Eduardo Lopez 0:45:40
3 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 0:45:41
4 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:45:41
5 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 0:45:46
6 Michael Kircher Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:46:20
7 Dion Stapleton 0:46:20
8 Geovany Barreiro 0:46:57
9 Ivan Olarte Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:46:58
10 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:47:04
11 Eric Omdahl 0:47:27
DNF Garfield Smith 0:08:00

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:57:36
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:57:39
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:57:53
4 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles 0:57:55
5 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:57:56
6 Gustavo Leon 0:57:56
7 Nivio Diaz D Professional 0:57:57
8 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:22
9 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:58:23
11 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:59:32
12 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:59:33
13 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:59:34
14 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 0:59:34
15 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 0:59:35
16 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 0:59:36
17 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:59:47
18 Kevin Eggart FloridaVelo 0:35:20
19 Fernando Garcia 0:32:50
20 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:36:20
21 Garnett lee Abbey 0:33:33
22 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:24:05
23 Perreault Benoit 0:20:06
24 William Trischuk 0:15:49
DNF Patrick Lynch GearLink Racing INC. 0:13:43
25 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:16:07
DNF Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:13:39
DNF John James 0:07:14
DNF Christopher Creyts 0:09:45

Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:45:44
2 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami 0:47:04
3 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 0:47:05
4 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 0:48:40
5 Bruce Camacho 0:48:15

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:47:50
2 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 0:46:29
3 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:00:00
DNF Ron Ferreira 0:25:10

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Feehery Crit Life 1:09:02
2 Eamon Franck Crit Life 1:09:02
3 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:09:05
4 Aldo Imo ilesic Crit Life 1:09:48
5 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:10:01
6 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:10:09
7 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 1:10:12
8 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 1:10:12
9 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:10:18
10 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:10:40
11 Huntley Nash 1:11:05
12 Patrick Diver 1:11:23
13 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:11:25
14 Raynaught Jeffery 1:11:25
15 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:11:26
16 Clay Murfet Crit Life 1:12:56
17 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:09:11
18 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:10:05
19 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita-USA Racing 0:40:27
20 Brock Mason Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:36:17
21 Andrew Schluck 0:34:04
22 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:34:04
23 Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:36:17
24 Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:39:06
25 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:37:24
26 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:29:46
27 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:18:42
28 Steve Cullen 0:14:27
29 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:15:23
30 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 0:10:28
DNF Darel Christopher Southern Crescent Cycling 0:00:03

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:45:51
2 Payton Maness Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:45:51
3 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy 0:47:12
4 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:47:12
5 Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit 0:47:12
6 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:47:13
7 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling 0:47:13
8 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:47:15
9 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 0:47:15
10 Erica Berthou 0:33:45
11 Sherri Stedje 0:33:46
12 Gabriella Dixon 0:33:57
13 Mackenzie Koth 0:28:19
14 Maria Giusti 0:26:08
15 Holly Beard 0:22:51
16 Erika Sosa 0:20:31
17 Beth Everhart 0:17:51
18 Travis Rabbit 0:12:01
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with