These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benhur Sturaro 2:02:48
2 Francisco Ruiz 2:02:53
3 Eric Hall 2:03:19
4 Marco Raymond 2:03:19
5 Garrett Reel 2:03:20
6 Shimran Ali 2:03:20
7 Jorge Mila 2:03:20
8 Will Jessup 2:03:20
9 Ian Gonder 2:03:14
10 Derek Birch 2:03:21
11 Zachary West 2:04:13
12 Jeanluc Contantgalitello 2:07:42
13 Andy Hale 1:21:35
14 Renato Mu 1:21:36
15 Michael Vasco 1:21:36
16 Andrew Luettgen 0:39:27

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yohan Laurencio 2:09:46
2 Ytiel Navarro 2:09:47
3 Tyler Junkins 2:09:47
4 Ronel Manresa 2:09:47
5 Thomas Gage 2:09:47
6 Richie Wermuth 2:09:48
8 Kevin Cook 2:09:48
9 Vinny Silva 2:09:49
10 Marcel Maldonado 2:09:50
11 Crispin Del nero 2:09:51
12 Stephen Chenard 2:09:51
13 Jeff King 2:09:52
14 Luis Gonzalez 2:09:52
15 Austin Marsh 2:09:56
16 Jonathan Hale 2:09:58
17 Kenneth Knowles 2:10:08
18 Giovanni Mercado 2:10:10
19 Vincent Pukki 2:10:10
20 Joshua Stapleton 2:10:17
21 Manuel Montanez 2:11:45
22 Erick Camacho 2:12:17
23 Calvin Falwell 2:34:56
24 Simon Reyes 2:51:59
25 Thomas Mcneill 1:25:38
26 Luis Castro 2:27:59
27 Jeremy Davidson 0:37:26
28 Garfield Smith 0:42:03
29 Carlo Roche 0:42:04
30 Justin Bolde 0:42:05
31 Brance Unkrich 0:42:06
32 Jeanbrice Duhamel 0:00:12
DNF Austin Brown 1:39:48
33 Tyler Shaw 0:00:16
DNF Robert Desantis 0:51:27
DNF Owen Poirier 0:54:20
DNF Mario Melgar 1:35:33
DNF Tyler Auger 1:35:30
DNF Adam Caruso 0:52:53
DNF Nick Jackson 1:03:50

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Raffinengo 0:37:26
2 Thomas Borowski 0:40:51
3 Aiden Roeder 0:45:45
4 Lucas Judycki 0:47:01
5 Thomas Glock 0:48:21

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Delgado 2:09:46
2 Kaue King 2:09:53
3 Julien Guarniere 2:09:56
4 Ryan Heron 2:22:01
5 Daniel Vargas 1:32:57
DNF Collin Boule 0:51:18

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Mlujeak 2:02:49
2 Vance James 2:02:51
3 Jose Armas 2:02:51
4 Roberto Alvarado 2:02:52
5 Pedro Medina 2:03:34
6 Didier Fresne 2:03:34
7 David Hildebrand 2:03:34
8 Ryan Saylor 2:03:34
9 Rick Laliberte 2:03:34
10 Scott Cugno 2:03:35
11 Paulo Silva 2:03:36
12 Roy Foley 2:03:36
13 Adam Baskin 2:03:38
14 Rainiel Sanchez 2:03:39
15 Paul Williams 2:03:40
16 Simon Kessler 2:03:41
17 Jerry Cabrera 2:03:44
18 Philip Elliott 2:03:44
19 Dustin Davis 2:03:52
20 Sean Stanron 2:03:52
21 Jose Hernandez 2:03:55
22 Grant Potter 2:04:10
23 Andres Munera 2:04:10
24 Julio Prida 2:04:28
25 Eric Specht 2:04:37
26 Vasilios Palekis 2:04:39
27 Luke Zagurski 2:05:04
28 Ken Vida 2:06:39
29 Curtis Long 2:07:31
30 Quenni King 2:10:47
31 Todd Vanselous 2:12:31
32 Martin Bates 2:14:32
33 Keston Mcmain 2:20:40
34 Jorge Garcia 2:07:51
35 Victor Sepulveda 0:40:59
36 Laurent Branlard 0:00:11
DNF Chad Weisgram 1:59:16

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Goble 1:41:22
2 Eduardo Lopez 1:42:13
3 Dion Stapleton 1:42:14
4 Kurt Jambretz 1:42:14
5 Michael Kircher 1:42:16
6 Michel Bermudez 1:43:52
7 Adrian Besancon 1:43:53
8 Jeff Mishtawy 1:43:53
9 Jiklis Perez 1:43:53
10 Chris Gutierez 1:43:53
11 Javier Candelaria 1:43:54
12 Eric Omdahl 1:45:03
13 Simon Weatherhead 1:46:31
14 Sean Mulhall 1:46:32
15 Warren Edwards 1:46:32
16 Hector Paez 1:46:32
DNF Octavio Ocampo 1:12:17
DNF Santiago Herrera 1:05:44
DNF Mark Ibarra 1:03:14
DNF Geovany Barreiro 0:16:26
DNF Giuseppe Acqua 1:42:56

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Preston 2:02:46
2 Kirk Corsello 2:03:34
3 Gustavo Leon 2:03:34
4 Janne Hamalainen 2:03:34
5 Ernie Pena 2:03:34
6 Will Larson 2:03:34
7 Hunter East 2:03:34
8 Dallas Rose 2:03:34
9 Nivio Diaz 2:03:53
10 Brian Davis 2:03:54
11 Chris Antia 2:03:54
12 Fernando Garcia 2:03:54
13 Gary Lardizabal 2:03:55
14 Carlos Soler 2:03:59
15 Anthony Maisto 2:04:00
16 Christopher Creyts 2:04:31
17 Steven Kurth 2:04:38
18 Julius Aulisio 2:04:38
19 Pablo Santa cruz 2:05:19
20 Jon Mccabe 2:08:07
21 Garnett lee Abbey 2:09:03
22 Michael Rhoades 2:15:43
23 Kevin Eggart 2:15:59
24 Glenn Schneider 2:16:02
25 Bryan Lofton 2:17:31
26 Scott Erker 2:22:14
27 Kevin Clark 2:22:17
28 Jeff Leonard 2:27:00
29 David Stedje 1:21:59
30 Mark Stein 1:54:40
31 James Phillips 2:28:52
DNF Curtis Tolson 1:42:33
DNF Brian Jones 2:13:04
DNF William Trischuk 1:30:46
DNF John Conway 0:59:52

Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Lameier 1:42:14
2 Donald Foster 1:42:14
3 Omelio Rufin 1:43:52
4 Omar Sassin 1:43:53
5 Richard Benson 1:43:54
6 James Dure 2:03:56
DNF Thomas Montgomery 0:16:29

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Adams 1:40:08
2 John Hamilton 1:46:32
3 Stephen Aboud 2:03:58
4 Steve Waterhouse 2:16:31
DNF Stuart Lamb 1:12:42

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha 1:59:04
2 Bruno Moreira 2:01:09
3 Clay Murfet 2:01:10
4 Yip Tsang 2:01:53
5 David Guttenplan 2:01:53
6 Akil Campbell 2:01:54
7 Leonardo Solorzano 2:09:48
7 Jacob Henley 2:01:54
8 Darren Dowling 2:01:55
9 Rodney Rios 2:01:55
10 Justin Pfaff 2:01:55
11 Raynaught Jeffery 2:02:08
12 Emile Abraham 2:02:26
13 Robert Comfort 2:02:26
14 Rolando Hernandez 2:02:52
15 Ryan Woodall 2:03:17
16 Brandon Feehery 2:03:19
17 Lazaro Mencia 2:03:19
18 Sandor A. jr. delgado 2:03:19
19 Eamon Franck 2:03:20
20 James Schurman 2:03:20
21 Chris Tricoli 2:03:20
23 Andrew Schluck 2:03:20
24 Aldo Imo ilesic 2:03:21
25 James Harter 2:03:21
26 Marc Boults 2:03:26
27 Benjamin Bryant 2:03:29
28 Patrick Diver 2:03:34
29 Derek Schanze 2:04:22
30 Luis Rodriguez 1:23:31
31 Brock Mason 1:32:50
32 Shane Boodram 1:33:13
33 Darel Christopher 1:33:13
34 Andrew Hodges 0:39:24
DNF Samuel Barnagaud 1:55:51

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
11 Paulien Van etten 2:27:41

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chastity Lariche 1:37:40
2 Simone Berger 1:37:40
3 Sarah White 1:43:12
4 Jessica Wright 1:48:14
5 Alexandria Jensen 1:48:30
6 Ashley Russell 1:48:30
7 Amanda Zayas 1:48:37
8 Leah Hardin 1:48:51
9 Zoe Sutherlin 1:49:21
10 Jennifer Hilton 1:54:09
11 Lauren Chen 0:52:42
12 Hillary Ghani 1:36:14

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Lilly Mcleod 0:40:52
4 Mallory Bryan 0:42:54
6 Kayla Yuengling 0:46:41

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Pic 2:27:36
2 Debbie Milne 2:27:36
3 Jan Burger 2:27:37
4 Antje Thamm 2:27:40
5 Mary Emily davidson 2:27:40
6 Kimberly Pettit 2:27:40
7 Erika Sosa 2:27:40
8 Kimberly Vaughan 2:27:40
9 Holly Beard 2:27:40
10 Aimee Vasse 2:27:41
12 Payton Maness 2:27:41
13 Gabriella Dixon 2:27:44
14 Sherri Stedje 2:27:52
15 Erica Berthou 2:27:52
16 Trish Cohen 2:28:31
17 Elizabeth Schuster 2:29:19
18 Carlee Hemmerlein 2:29:20
19 Carly George 2:29:20
20 Rachel Mckinnon 2:30:38
21 Mackenzie Koth 2:32:04
22 Maria Giusti 2:34:57
23 Melanie Quinones 2:23:08
DNF Travis Rabbit 2:36:54
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with