These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Gossow Superkids Multisport 21:19

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 16:51
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 18:51
3 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 18:54
4 Michael Gossow Superkids Multisport 20:03

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 19:17
2 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te DQ
3 Jon Tze DQ

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 30:25

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Rapavi Colavita Mid-Atlantic Racing Team 16:44
2 Ryan Pettit VR2209 16:55
3 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles/ Trek 17:13
4 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 17:15
5 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 17:37
6 Albert Anderson TorcUp 19:01
7 Alyson Freeman 19:33
DNF Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB DNF

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 16:30
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 16:31
3 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 16:47
4 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 16:57
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 17:10
6 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 18:21
7 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo 18:56
8 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 30:00

Men Masters 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 16:27
2 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 17:00
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 17:07
4 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 17:15
5 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 17:21
6 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 17:25
7 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals Racing Team 17:45
8 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 18:09
9 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 18:28
10 Douglas Morrison Guy's Racing Club 19:38
11 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 19:50
12 Ken Roma pro pedals 20:27
13 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 22:07
14 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 22:41
15 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 22:42

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 17:25
2 Robert Casciato PA Masters 18:14
3 Joseph Schiavo PSRacing/BTB 20:03
DNF Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo DNF

Men Open Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodrigo Rubiano Westwood Velo 17:10
2 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 17:15
3 Ross Mcgraw City Coach Multisport 17:34
4 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems 17:37
5 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C. 17:41
6 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals 17:42
7 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 17:56
8 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 18:00
9 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 18:09
10 Randy Frank None 18:22
11 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 18:25
12 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels 18:30
13 Rudy Rinderer 18:45
14 Christopher Geiser 18:51
15 Dan Marion Team Marty's 18:54
DNF Robert Thompson QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com DNF

Men Open Non Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pettit 17:09
2 John Piper 17:39
3 Drew Davala 18:41
4 Justin Davala 19:06
5 Luis Figueroa 20:16
6 Joseph Carew 20:17

Men Open Non Bike B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 17:09
2 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 17:25
3 Ryan Larson VR2209 17:37
4 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 18:35
5 Brian Barringer 18:55
6 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 19:04
7 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 19:27
8 Joe Emde 19:42
9 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 19:49
10 David Wilson Viking Racing 19:55
11 Robert King CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 20:00
12 Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:20
13 Bruce Brodowski Guy's Racing Club 20:25
14 Ryan Horner 21:16
15 Nicholas Paul BYRNE International LLC 23:00
16 James Duffy Team Somerset 24:16
17 James Wagner 25:35

Men Open Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 15:31
2 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 15:52
3 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 16:01
4 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 16:08
5 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 17:01

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems 24:39
2 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 28:59
3 Nikita Paul BYRNE International LLC 37:15
4 Trinity Paul BYRNE International LLC 40:07

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nia Goddard��� SuperKids Multipsport 21:57

Women Open Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Tormey FinKraft 19:11
2 Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. BreakawayBikes.com 19:12
3 Michele Bernich rapp The Red Bicycle Studio 19:42
4 Deborah Dworsky Karma Race Team 19:52
5 Danielle Dejean QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 21:22
6 Virginia Roma LBI Tri Club 22:36
DNF Karen Zatuchney Cycle Craft / Bulldogs DNF
DNF Jaymi Cook Trolley Racing Team DNF

Women Open Non Bike B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 20:33
2 Doreen Bridgman Team EPS/CCS p/b Shebell &Shebell 21:29
3 Samantha Sampson VR2209 22:08
4 Rebecca Feldman Team Marty's 22:57
5 Karen Clark Team Marty's 23:49
6 Ellen Hardy BYRNE International LLC 25:50
7 Christina Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 29:21

Women Open Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 17:45
2 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:35
3 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 18:56
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 19:28
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with