These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 1:57:23
2 Christian Zauner OMG Racing 1:57:25
3 Herbert Munson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:57:27
4 Greg Hoglund Monton-TM 1:57:49
5 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 1:57:49
6 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:57:49
7 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:57:49
8 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:57:49
9 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:57:49
10 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:57:49
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:57:49
12 Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee 1:57:49
13 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
14 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
15 Andy Bokanev 1:57:49
16 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:57:49
17 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 1:57:49
18 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
19 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:57:49
20 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
21 Scott Renda Apex Racing 1:57:49
22 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:57:49
23 David Matthews VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:57:49
24 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:49
25 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:57:49
26 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:57:49
27 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:57:49
28 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 1:58:01
29 Darryl Wolfe 1:58:01
30 Unknown Rider Metier Racing & Coffee 1:58:01
31 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:58:01
32 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:58:05
33 Richard Steele Garage Racing 1:58:12
34 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:07:21
35 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:07:23
DNF Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:35:05
2 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 1:35:18
3 Ronald Sielinski Kenmore Velo 1:35:20
4 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:35:25
5 Robert Rice Team Nemesis 1:36:08
6 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 1:36:08
7 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:36:08
8 Heikki Heinaro 1:36:08
9 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 1:36:08
10 Tim Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 1:36:08
11 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:36:08
12 Mark Clausen Seattle Super Squadra 1:36:08
13 Wesley Toller 1:36:08
14 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:36:14
15 Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:36:18
16 Steve Walker Apex Racing 1:38:00
17 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:40:52
18 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:56:37
DNF Misha Terentjev Element Cycles DNF
DNF Ed Ewing Slalom Consulting Racing DNF

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:41:21
2 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:41:33
3 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:48:38
4 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:48:38
5 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:38
6 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:48:41
7 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:48:41
DNF Gordy Bolstad VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly 2:41:22
2 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 2:41:22
3 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:41:22
4 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 2:41:22
5 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 2:41:22
6 Jonathon Levie Hedrick Racing 2:41:26
7 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 2:41:56
8 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 2:41:56
9 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 2:42:17
10 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:42:32
11 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:46:58
12 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 2:46:58
13 Jove Graham Metier Racing 2:46:58
14 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 2:46:58
15 Tomoaki Takasugi Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:46:58
16 Sun Dang Audi 2:46:58
17 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:46:58
18 Ivy Audrain 2:47:01
19 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 2:47:01
20 Mike Schwindeller Audi 2:47:01
21 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:47:01
22 Branden Russell Metier Racing & Coffee 2:47:01
23 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:47:05
24 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:47:05
25 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 2:47:06
26 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:47:06
27 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 2:47:06
28 Scott Villalon Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:47:06
29 Steve Westover 2:47:06
30 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:47:18
31 Michael Walsh GS Panache 2:47:18
32 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:47:32
33 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 2:47:45
34 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 2:48:48
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Audi DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Felipe Nystrom DNF
39 Jack Duncan Hedrick Racing DQ

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 2:23:31
2 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 2:23:31
3 William Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:23:31
4 Julian Soh Audi 2:23:31
5 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:23:31
6 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:27:04
7 Ludo Max Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:28:27
8 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:14
9 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 2:31:14
10 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:31:14
11 John Rasanen Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:14
12 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:31:14
13 George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:14
14 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:31:14
15 Christopher Nelson Monton-TM 2:31:14
16 Dee Patterson Catup.com 2:31:14
17 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 2:31:14
18 Samuel Park Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:14
19 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:31:14
20 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:14
21 Travis Venable Audi 2:31:14
22 David Lanier Audi 2:31:14
23 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:21
24 Jesse Nofziger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:21
25 Jason Corbridge Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:51
26 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:34:03
27 Joanie Caron Continental Crit Nasty DQ

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 1:57:20
2 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 1:57:27
3 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
4 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 1:58:13
5 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 1:58:13
6 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:58:13
7 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 1:58:13
8 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 1:58:13
9 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 1:58:13
10 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 1:58:13
11 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing Team 1:58:13
12 Austin Longino VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:58:13
13 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 1:58:13
14 Nick Johnson Monton-TM 1:58:13
15 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 1:58:13
16 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
17 Justin Kong Audi 1:58:13
18 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:58:13
19 Niklas Mollenholt Metier Racing & Coffee 1:58:13
20 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:58:13
21 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 1:58:13
22 Peter Kriofske Audi 1:58:13
23 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
24 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:58:13
25 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
26 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 1:58:13
27 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 1:58:13
28 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:58:13
29 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 1:58:13
30 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing 1:58:13
31 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:58:13
32 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:58:20
33 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 1:58:23
34 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Racing 1:58:23
35 Jeff Ott Audi 2:12:21
36 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:51:05
DNF Changren Yong Audi DNF
DNF David Branson Apex Racing DNF
DNF Garrett Born Apex Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Morgan Simon DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo 1:33:12
2 Shannon Wery 1:33:12
3 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing & Coffee 1:33:12
4 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:33:15
5 Philip Walczak Metier Racing & Coffee 1:33:15
6 Watson Sallay Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:33:15
7 Josh Crandall OMG Racing 1:33:15
8 Chris Ahl Metier Racing & Coffee 1:33:15
9 Justin Wade Audi 1:33:15
10 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:33:15
11 Zack Moss 1:38:17
12 Pieter Mulier 1:40:03
13 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:41:05
14 Andy Bechtel Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:44:28
15 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:53:11
DNF Tyler Miller Audi DNF

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Donaher 2:10:15
2 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:10:29
3 Jamie Van beek VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:10:29
4 Hillary King Garage Racing 2:10:29
5 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:10:29
6 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:10:29
7 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:10:29
8 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:10:29
9 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 2:10:29
10 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:10:29
11 Shannon Mallory Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:10:33
12 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:10:33
13 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:13:24
14 Anamaria Popp Tenspeed Hero 2:15:49
15 Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero 2:17:48
16 Lisa Steppe VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:26:25
17 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:26:30
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:09:20
2 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:09:20
3 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:09:22
4 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:14:48
5 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:14:48
6 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:14:52
7 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:14:52
8 Erica Wolf VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:14:52
9 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:19:09
10 Barbara Joseph Spokeswomen Racing 1:19:18
11 Sandi Navarro Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:19:19
12 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen Racing 1:19:21
13 Stacy Munn Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:19:26
14 Ilon Logan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:23:40
15 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:28:33
16 Kathryn Anderson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:28:43
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with