These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT PRO/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Swinand WEATHER CHANNEL 2:47:35
2 Ben Laforce XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 2:47:35
3 Aaron Fader BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND FIT 2:47:36
4 David Reyes TENSPEED HERO 2:48:12
5 Cory Hickman 2:54:14
6 Sean Metz 2:54:15
7 Martin Bell PSIMET RACING 2:54:16
8 John Paul severin 2:54:16
9 Bradley Menna THE WEATHER CHANNEL 2:54:17
10 Jim Maddock 2:54:18
11 Richard Mezo RBIKES.COM/ WHALLEY &ASSO 2:54:19
12 Matt Silvia 2:54:19
13 Johan Konter UNION 2:55:11
14 Tom Keller BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING 2:55:24
15 Dan Swenson SCARLET FIRE RACING 2:55:38
16 Ben Lund HOLLANDER BENELUX RACING 2:56:37
17 Matthew Furlet VISION QUEST 2:57:42
18 Mike Wolford BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND FIT 2:57:43
19 Thomas Doughty TEXAS ROAD HOUSE 2:57:45
20 Karson Glass 2:58:34
21 Arron Hampton 2:59:02
22 Jason Kors 3:00:05
23 Michael Peters NA 3:00:05
24 Zeno Molteni 3:01:37
25 Kevin Richardson 3:01:44
26 John Dapkus TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN 3:02:15
27 Taylor Hunter 3:02:58
28 Joe Berenni 3:03:29
29 Neil Fortner 3:03:48
30 Chris Daniels 3:03:56
31 Troy Crady MOX MULTISPORT 3:04:12
32 Jeff Hansen 3:05:21
33 Jereme Noffke SARIS 3:07:57
34 Adam Matson ADAM 3:08:02
35 Kevin Krakovsky XXXRACING-ATHLETICO 3:08:36
36 Bruce Grell 3:09:24
37 Geoffrey Siepker CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TE 3:09:29
38 Mark Misicko TOWER RACING 3:09:46
39 Nels Hackl PYOC 3:09:53
40 Michael Kirby 3:11:28
41 Jeff Holland 3:11:33
42 Matt Holt LifeLine Racing Team 3:13:17
43 Nate Shaw 3:14:07
44 Brian Kulak WOLFPACK BIKE RACING 3:14:32
45 Marc Royster UNION CYCLING TEAM 3:14:43
46 John Walbaum 3:15:23
47 Joseph Luniak VISION QUEST COACHING 3:16:04
48 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 3:16:11
49 Jon Suyko BELGIANWERKX 3:20:23
50 Thomas Kabacinski 3:20:24
51 Chuck Judy 3:27:33
52 Peter Hoffmann 3:27:39
53 John Orkens 3:28:09
54 Alex Derderian SPIN DOCTOR CYCLEWERKS 3:28:45
55 Erik Minalga ABD 3:34:27
56 Blake Schraft 3:34:29
57 Ben Connor 3:34:42
58 Martin Coffey 3:38:18
59 Michael Hemme SRAM FACTORY 3:41:37
DNF Frank Lofrano 2:02:44
DNF Brandon Beehner 2:31:35

Women CAT PRO/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Powlison SRAM FACTORY 3:04:17
2 Christine Thornburg CHRISTINE THORNBURG 3:08:45
3 Courtney Tanner 3:11:09
4 Jennifer Youngwerth TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET 3:11:52
5 Lindsay Knight TEN SPEED HERO 3:23:54
6 Rachel Wills VELOSMITH BICYCLE STUDIO 3:25:15
7 June Upshaw VERDIGRIS 3:33:24
8 Ramona Kuna ATHLETES BY DESIGN 3:34:43
9 Lauren Conroy COMRADE CYCLES RACING 3:59:52
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with