These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Garcia Gbc P/b Pprnyc 1:13:54
2 Edouard D'arbaumont Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
3 Sebastien Houillot Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
4 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
5 Erwin Kersten s.t.
6 Simon Velez s.t.
7 Martijn De graaf Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Jhon Campino pedroza Liborius Ny Team s.t.
9 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
10 Daniel Alicea Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
11 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
13 Erik Shani Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
14 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
15 Shannon Scott Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
16 Michael Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17 Sebaj Adele s.t.
18 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles/hatchmap s.t.
19 Shafiq Abdulrahim Crca/major Taylor Development T s.t.
20 Kim Granlund Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
21 Christopher Cheetham Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
22 Tristan Mcnamara s.t.
23 Brian Stein Crca Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
24 Nicholas Colon s.t.
25 Jimmy Loi God&famous 4
26 Sean Hill Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
27 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
28 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
29 Daniel Perez s.t.
30 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
31 Stanislao German Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
32 M.wesley Ham s.t.
33 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 8
34 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 11
37 Andrew Babaian Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
38 Robert Kahn Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39 David Mcnally Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40 Max Thorn Kissena s.t.
41 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
42 Samuel Strong Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
43 Laurent Gras Crca/foundation s.t.
44 James Gilbert Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
45 Tristan Almada RBNY s.t.
46 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
47 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
48 Vasi Ardelean Team Esme s.t.
49 Scott Kobetis Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
50 Peter Putka Fulton s.t.
51 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
52 Justin Bangs Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
53 Kristian Noboa Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
54 Edward Shires Crca/foundation 17
55 Andrew Bennett Crca/good Guys Racing 25
56 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
57 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
58 Daniel Corless Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 27
59 Sebastian Salinas soto Liborius Ny Team 39
60 Clark Fredricksen 1:49
61 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 2:48
62 Francis Dougherty Team Carl Hart 3:31
63 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 3:57
64 Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation 4:49
65 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 9:18

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Plantada Pprnyc 43:09:00
2 ? Unknown s.t.
3 Derek Hunt Rapha s.t.
4 Daniel Killinger Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
5 Alexander Buchmann RccRapha Cycling Team s.t.
6 Raphael Shorser s.t.
7 Michael Heuff Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
8 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
9 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
10 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing P/b Bireme Capital s.t.
11 Gregory Reeves CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 John Miller Crca/patch s.t.
14 Budd White s.t.
15 Noah Altman Century Road Club Development F s.t.
16 Wasif Zaman Nycc s.t.
17 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
19 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
20 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21 Greg Streiff Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Michel Kazi Urbanstems s.t.
23 Ricky Cornetta s.t.
24 Aaron Saddler s.t.
25 Joshua Green Coalition Cc s.t.
26 Alexander Wall Crca/foundation s.t.
27 Michael Patch s.t.
28 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc s.t.
29 Miles Fujiki s.t.
30 Robert Napiza Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
31 Ethan Bourdeau Crca/gfny s.t.
32 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca s.t.
33 Michael Hyde Century Road Cycling Developmen s.t.
34 Matthew Recchia s.t.
35 Matt Lynch s.t.
36 Mark Warfield Team Patch s.t.
37 Jonathan Tan s.t.
38 Gavin Chow Crca/gfny s.t.
39 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40 Luis Saavedra Jersey Cycles s.t.
41 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
42 Jack Miroslaw s.t.
43 William Linn Champion Systems s.t.
44 Jason Baker Bp s.t.
45 Lester Lee C6 10
46 Geoffrey Chin s.t.
47 David Sievers Bold s.t.
48 Brian Mariscal 14
49 Tun Khine Crca 26
50 ? Unknown 41
51 Matthew Ankeny 46

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Ammon Crca/foundation 1:32:32
2 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
3 Jonas Gustafsson Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
4 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
5 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value 4
6 Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
7 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bdc Partne s.t.
10 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
11 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
12 James Stevens Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
13 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
14 Cantin Dominic Lowestrates.ca Cycling Team s.t.
15 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
16 Christopher Williams Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
17 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
18 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
20 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
21 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
22 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
23 Woody Baum Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
24 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
25 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
26 Ashley Bernes Crca/e2value s.t.
27 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
28 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
29 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
30 Edekson Pena s.t.
31 Brian Wolff Gbsc/carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
32 Erik Post Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
33 Matt Seaton Crca/rapha Cycle Club 10
34 ? Unknown 11
35 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
36 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
37 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38 Olof Dallner Crca/foundation s.t.
39 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
40 Edward Bennett Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
41 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
42 Kensaun Vadnais Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
43 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
44 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
45 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing Nyc s.t.
46 Jacek Boral Healty And Happy Racing s.t.
47 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
48 Richard Scudney Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
49 Paul Burrowes Ws United/ Mango Seed Restauran s.t.
50 Juan Suarez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bdc Partne s.t.
51 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec 16
52 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 17
53 Kurt Gustafsson Crca/axis 19
54 Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
55 Jonathon Laurie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
56 ? Unknown s.t.
57 Christopher Yack Kissena Bike Club s.t.
58 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
59 Karl michael Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
60 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 21
61 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
62 Alex Sanborn Crca/foundation s.t.
63 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
64 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
65 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
66 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
67 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
68 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
69 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
70 Andrew Mcgee Crca/rapha Cycling Club 26
71 James Nord Rapha Racing Nyc s.t.
72 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 30
73 Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
74 Franklin Burgos Crca/dave Jordan Racing 45
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with