These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:49:04
2 Matthew Curbeau The Cycling Formula 0:49:04
3 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:49:04
4 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 0:49:19
5 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:49:19
6 Alexander Rossetti Cycleology Bikes 0:49:19
7 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:19
8 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 0:49:19
9 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:19
10 Chris Niesen JAM Fund / NCC 0:49:19
11 Ethan Pfenninger 0:49:19
12 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:19
13 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa Cycling 0:49:27
14 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:48
15 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 0:50:45
16 Michael Shireman Union Cycles 0:50:45
17 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks 0:50:45
18 Orlando Correa Providence bicycle 0:50:45
19 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club 0:50:45
20 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:45
21 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:50:45
22 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:45
23 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:50:45
24 Ralph Allen Team ERRACE 0:50:45
25 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:50:45
26 Jeffrey Scala cycling concepts 0:50:45
27 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:50:45
28 Luis Diaz pernia 0:50:45
29 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:50:45
30 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 0:50:45
31 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 0:50:45
32 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 0:50:45
33 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 0:50:45
34 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:45
35 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:50:45
DNF Simon Bauwens dnf
DNF Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX dnf
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing dnf
DNF Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx dnf
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge dnf
DNF Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Rossetti Cycleology Bikes 0:53:33
2 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 0:53:42
3 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:53:42
4 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 0:53:42
5 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:53:42
6 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 0:53:42
7 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women 0:53:42
8 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club 0:53:42
9 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 0:53:42
10 Anup Menon 0:53:42
11 Luis Diaz pernia 0:53:42
12 Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:53:42
13 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:53:42
14 Christopher Connaughty Ciao Velo 0:53:42
15 Patrick Topham Nantucket Velo 0:53:42
16 John Bogdanski 0:53:42
17 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:42
18 Duvalier Alvarez Team colombia m.t.r. 0:53:42
19 Simon Bauwens 0:53:51
20 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Management 0:54:54
21 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:55:19
22 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:55:19
23 Brian Haugli 0:55:19
24 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:55:19
25 Sean Walsh 0:55:19
26 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:55:24
27 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:55:24
28 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 0:55:24
29 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:55:24
30 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:55:24
31 Craig Mcmahon 0:55:24
32 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:55:24
DNF Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management dnf
DNF Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co dnf
DNF Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Brian g Payne merckxdog cycling dnf
DNF Jimmy Sorel dnf
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club dnf
DNF Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks dnf

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Scherzer 0:40:56
2 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:40:56
3 Adam Toledo Toledo Torpedo.com 0:40:56
4 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:40:56
5 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 0:40:56
6 Colin Mcdonald Echelon/Montecchi 0:40:56
7 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:40:56
8 Matthew Deltenre 0:40:56
9 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:56
10 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:40:56
11 Andrew Tine 0:40:56
12 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 0:40:56
13 Sebastian Ferrar 0:40:56
14 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 0:40:56
15 Martin Divarez 0:40:56
16 Stephen Cameron 0:40:56
17 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:40:56
18 Michael Weitz 0:40:56
19 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:56
20 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:40:56
21 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 0:40:56
22 Ryan Hernandez Ridebiker Alliance 0:40:56
23 Emmanuel Loaiza 0:41:16
24 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 0:41:25
25 Unknown Rider 545 Velo lap
26 Simon Miller lap
27 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle lap
28 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management lap
29 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club lap
30 Ryan Hodge lap
31 Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club lap
32 Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club lap
33 Hugo Fajardo Team Colombia lap
34 Tyler Parnes Back Bay Cycling Club lap
35 Vladimir Tejada Team Colombia lap
36 Noe Vite lap

Men Junior -9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:54:23
2 Kyle Mullaly 0:54:23
3 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:54:23
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:54:23
5 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:54:23
6 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:54:28
7 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP) 0:54:28
8 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC 0:54:28
9 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:54:28
10 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:54:28
11 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:54:28
12 Chris Trimble Team Cueavas 0:54:28
13 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy 0:54:28
14 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:54:28
15 Alexandra Poole 0:54:28
16 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:54:28
17 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Management 0:54:28
18 John Bazaar 0:54:28
19 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:54:28
20 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement lap
21 Luke Anthony Ciao Velo Junior Team lap
22 Cole Eisenberg Hurricanes lap
23 Dj Toback cuevas lap
24 Martin Adlianitski NYTT lap
25 Eric Levens lap
26 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management lap
27 Matthew Levasseur lap
28 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo CCAP lap
29 Wyeth Curtis New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management lap
30 Kevin Mullaly lap
31 Alex St. andre TT Endurance lap

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:56:43
2 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:56:55
3 Anthony Alessio CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:56:55
4 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:56:55
5 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:56:55
6 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:56:55
7 Jacob Hacker 0:56:55
8 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:56:55
9 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:56:55
10 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing 0:56:55
11 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:56:55
12 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 0:56:55
13 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:56:55
14 Dean Phillips 0:56:55
15 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:56:55
16 Young-kershaw Duane Scorpion Bike Wheels 0:56:55
17 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:56:55
18 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:56:55
19 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:56:55
20 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:56:55
21 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club 0:56:55
22 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:56:55
23 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 0:56:55
24 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:56:55
25 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing / SCORPION RACING 0:56:55
26 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:56:55
27 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:56:55
28 Esteban Sequera CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:56:55
29 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:56:55
30 Unknown Rider 0:56:55
31 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:56:55
32 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:56:55
33 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:56:55
34 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap
35 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing lap
36 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
37 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club lap
38 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience lap
39 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club lap
40 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers lap
41 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports lap
42 Tom Krol CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine lap
43 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
44 Victor Medeiros SVC/Bikeworks lap
45 Jorge Fernandes lap
46 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club lap
DNF Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana dnf
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine dnf
DNF James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing dnf
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS dnf
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com dnf
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Alan Potter Team Fit Werx dnf
DNF Thomas Voytek Greater Hartford Cyling Club dnf
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf
DNF Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge dnf

Men Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:56:33
2 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:56:33
3 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:56:33
4 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:56:33
5 David Potter 0:56:33
6 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:56:33
7 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:57:29
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:29
9 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:57:29
10 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:57:29
11 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:57:29
12 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:57:29
13 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:57:29
14 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:57:29
15 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:57:29
16 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 0:57:29
17 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:57:29
18 Thomas Voytek Greater Hartford Cyling Club 0:57:29
19 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:57:29
20 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:57:29
21 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:57:29
22 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:57:29
23 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:57:29
24 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:57:29
25 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:57:29
26 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Giordana 0:57:29
27 Jim Colella Race CF 0:57:29
28 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:57:29
29 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 0:57:29
30 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:57:29
31 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 0:57:29
32 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 0:57:29
33 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:57:29
34 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:57:29
35 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:57:29
36 Ken Milne 0:57:29
37 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:57:29
38 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:29
39 Lionel Trahan Arc En Ciel Racing 0:57:29
40 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:57:29
DNF Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Larry Krupp Team RAF dnf
DNF Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology dnf
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
DNF Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team dnf
DNF Steven Smallwood dnf
DNF Euclids Amado dnf
DNF Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Rick Spear dnf

Men Master 65-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:39:56
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:39:56
3 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:42:55

Men pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:22:00
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:22:00
3 Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler 1:22:00
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 1:22:00
5 David Maynard Team ERRACE 1:22:00
6 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:22:00
7 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:22:00
8 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:22:00
9 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 1:22:00
10 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 1:22:00
11 Ian Keough-14 Keough CX 1:22:00
12 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:22:00
13 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:22:00
14 Matthew Curbeau The Cycling Formula 1:22:00
15 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:22:00
16 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 1:22:00
17 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler 1:22:00
18 Miro Koulnis Burlingtron 1:22:00
19 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler 1:22:00
20 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:22:00
21 John Harris CCB Velotooler 1:22:00
22 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:22:00
23 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:22:00
24 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:22:00
25 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:22:00
26 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:22:00
27 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
28 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management lap
29 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE lap
30 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management lap
31 Chris Niesen JAM Fund / NCC lap
32 Calvin Tortorigi lap
33 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com lap
34 Orlando Correa Providence bicycle lap
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Peter Bell Velocio Northeast dnf
DNF Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP) dnf
DNF Ted Horwitz MMR p/b Butcher Box dnf
DNF Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing dnf
DNF Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx dnf
DNF Paul Lynch Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Jonathan O'connor New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management dnf
DNF Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing dnf
DNF Bill Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing dnf
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games dnf
DNF Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com dnf
DNF Tim Willis JAM / NCC dnf
DNF Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers dnf
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
DNF Scott Yarosh JAM / NCC dnf
DNF Michael Busa JAM / NCC dnf
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team dnf
DNF Euclids Amado dnf
DNF Nicholas Keough RACE CF dnf
DNF Yi Peng teoh Specialized dnf

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 0:53:27
2 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:53:27
3 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:27
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:53:27
5 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:27
6 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:53:27
7 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:27
8 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 0:53:27
9 Molly Deming Team ERRACE 0:53:27
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:53:27
11 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:53:27
12 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 0:53:27
13 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:27
14 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:53:27
15 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:53:27
16 Tara Macdonald Stingray Racing 0:53:27
17 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:27

Women cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:53:20
2 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:20
3 Carolyn Mason 0:53:20
4 Lisa Colella Race CF 0:54:09
5 Rebekka Westrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:09
6 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:54:09
7 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:54:09
8 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:54:09
9 Janet Bumstead 0:54:09
10 Amanda Silva 0:54:09
11 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:54:09
12 Alex Carlson B2C2 0:54:09
13 Kristin Anderson New Haven Bicycling Club 0:54:09
14 Rachel Mihalko 0:54:09
15 Bethany Newton Benidom/Eastern Bloc 0:54:09
16 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:54:09
DNF Laura Doherty dnf
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with