These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
5 Ryan Durepo
6 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
7 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
9 Ethan Wilson
10 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
11 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
13 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
17 Jereme Noffke
18 Gaben Moore Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Nelsen Wahlstrom
20 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
21 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
23 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
24 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
25 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
26 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
28 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
DNF Michael Mcnulty Team Velocause
DNF Richard Grunewald
DNF Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Daniel Luebke
DNF Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
3 Daniel Luebke
4 Bryce Haws
5 Michael Mcnulty Team Velocause
6 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
8 Ethan Wilson
9 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
10 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
11 Aaron Van lieshout Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
12 Nelsen Wahlstrom
13 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Adler Kennedy
16 Steven Wangen
17 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice MRI
18 Preston Tiller
19 Ryan Riehm
20 Drew Bublitz
21 Daniel Feuling
22 Nick Mccauley
23 Jeff Anders
24 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
25 Jp Sedita
26 Matt Hanson
27 Tristin Suhonen
28 Jason Bickford Team Velocause
29 Shayne Santi
30 Sean Mcnaughtan
31 Alain De leon
32 Peter Ackermann
33 Eric Whaylen
34 Corbett Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
35 Ken Scott
36 Joe Skala
DNF Travis Curtis Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
DNF Ben Plumb
DNF Jesse Close

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
2 Preston Tiller
3 Hugo Martinez
4 Steven Wangen
5 Ryan Lemke Ass Savers Racing
6 Thomas Sturtevant
7 Collin Sainio Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Eric Whaylen
9 Trent Simon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Lukas Reischl
11 Sean Mcnaughtan
12 Nick Mccauley
13 Drew Bublitz
14 Jp Sedita
15 Ken Scott
16 Jeff Anders
17 Alain De leon
18 Brad Clarkson
19 Ben Plumb
20 Travis Curtis Angry Monkeys Racing
21 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
22 Joe Skala

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
2 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
3 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
5 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
8 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
9 David Ross ABD Cycling Club
10 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
11 Steve Scholzen Neff Cycle Service
12 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Brian Rach Team Wisconsin
15 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
16 Jonathan Heile
17 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
DNF Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Chris Wiatr
DNF Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
2 Adler Kennedy
3 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts
4 Jamani Bergh Brazen Dropouts
5 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Dennis Smith
7 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
8 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
9 Amruth Addanki
10 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause
3 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
4 Owen West
5 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Gabriel Skalsky
7 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
8 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Orion Wilson
11 Mikhail Madaus
12 Henry West
13 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
14 Cecilia Skalsky
15 Jason Bucciarelli
DNF Amruth Addanki

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
5 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Logan Garey Trek Midwest Team
7 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
9 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
10 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
11 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
12 Unknown Rider
13 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
15 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Tyson Schwiesow Pete's Garage Racing
DNF Christopher Elke
DNF Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
2 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
3 Michael Jenich
4 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
6 Vincent Steger
7 Christian Gridley Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Tyson Schwiesow Pete's Garage Racing
10 Jereme Noffke
11 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
17 Daniel Luebke
18 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Racing p/b Smart Choice MRI
DNF Simon Fallai BSB Cycling

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
2 Robert Downs
3 Andrew Ohlsson LAPT CC
4 James Clemens
5 Gene Tolli
6 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
11 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
12 Jeffery Otto
13 Lance Ohlsson Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
14 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
15 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
16 Alex Mulligan
DNF Kevin Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Ellery Rourke Brazen Dropouts
3 Reyna Michel-trapaga

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jane Landretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Heidi Hardrath Team Velocause
4 Luci Olewinski
5 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
7 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with