These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
2 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
3 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
5 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
6 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
8 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
9 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
10 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Matthew Povlich Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Zachary Slavens
13 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
14 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
15 Richard Grunewald
16 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
17 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
18 Ethan Wilson
19 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
20 Ross Gasper
21 Tom Madden Marquette University
22 James Anders Marquette University
23 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Christan Griego Velocause Centraal Cycling
25 Jorian Giorno
26 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
27 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Freddy Bernabe
29 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
31 Austin Anderson Team Velocause
32 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
33 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
35 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
36 Keith Tussey
37 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
38 Michael Lucas Team Velocause
39 Marcus Bickford Team Velocause
40 Michael Kren Team Velocause
41 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
42 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
43 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
44 Steven Friederich
45 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
46 Otley Freymiller
DNF Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Shawn Nelson

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Burke
2 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
3 Ethan Wilson
4 Jimmy Panther
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
6 Bryce Haws
7 Chase Reichmann
8 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
10 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
11 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
12 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
13 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
15 Mason Rocca
16 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Charles Manchester Marquette University
18 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
19 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
21 Mark Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Jaret Hendrickson
23 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
24 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
25 Nick Mccauley
26 Thomas Leu
27 David Defilippis Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
28 Tristin Suhonen
29 Jeff Kitzman
30 Peter Ackermann
31 Drew Bublitz
32 Tad Bruckner
33 Shawn Nelson
34 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
35 Sean Mcnaughtan
36 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
38 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
39 Joseph Pichotta
40 David Purcell
41 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
42 Otley Freymiller
DNF Joseph Pichotta
DNF William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
DNF David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
DNF Manny Ferrar

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugo Martinez
2 Andrew Arends
3 Mason Rocca
4 Jaret Hendrickson
5 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
6 Thomas Leu
7 Nick Mccauley
8 Wilbur Dayao
9 Sean Mcnaughtan
10 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Tad Bruckner
12 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
13 Duwand Damon
14 Jeff Jasinowski BELGIANWERKX
15 Robert Morris BELGIANWERKX
16 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
17 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
18 Drew Bublitz
19 Samuel Adams
20 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
21 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
22 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
23 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
24 Noah Rickun BELGIANWERKX
25 Andrew Spillane BELGIANWERKX
26 Juan Martinez
27 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
28 William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
29 David Defilippis Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
30 Charles Manchester Marquette University
31 Luke Wagner
DNF Andrew Tremmel

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
2 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
3 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
4 Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
7 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
9 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
12 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
14 Jonathan Heile
15 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
16 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
17 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
18 Keith Tussey
19 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
20 Lance Ohlsson Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
21 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
22 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
23 Clayton Chase
24 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
25 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
26 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
27 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
28 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
29 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
30 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Alan Krueger Linear Sport / Trek
32 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
33 Richard Grunewald
DNF Kia Namin Team Velocause
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Michael Lucas Team Velocause
DNF Mike Bobusch Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Nate Iden Burnham Racing
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
DNF Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
DNF Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause
2 Connor Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
4 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
5 Isak Keyes
6 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
9 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
10 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
11 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
3 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
4 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
5 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
6 Isak Keyes

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
6 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
8 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
10 Clayton Chase
11 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
12 Alan Krueger Linear Sport / Trek
13 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team
17 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
18 Derek Jones River Valley Cycling
19 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
20 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
22 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
23 John Boudry Team Velocause
24 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
25 David hudson ? xXx Racing
26 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
27 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
28 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
29 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
30 Mike Bobusch Brone's Bike Shop
31 Doug Wambach CZ Velo
32 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
33 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
34 James Barclay xXx Racing
35 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
2 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
4 Derek Jones River Valley Cycling
5 Marc O'shea Wolfpack Bike Racing
6 David hudson ? xXx Racing
7 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
8 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 James Barclay xXx Racing
10 Ross Gasper
11 Michael Daws Team Velocause
12 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
16 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
17 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
18 Kelly Shurilla Team Velocause
19 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
22 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
24 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing
25 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
26 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
27 Jay Labecki Team Velocause
28 Steve Werner CZ Velo
29 Charles Cunningham Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
31 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
32 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Otley Freymiller
DNF Christan Griego Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Tolli
2 James Clemens
3 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
4 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
7 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
8 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Ricardo Otero
11 David hudson ? xXx Racing
12 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause
2 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
3 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Taylor Domingue
5 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
6 Blake Meyer
7 Beth Liebhardt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
3 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
4 Heidi Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Luci Olewinski
6 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
8 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Blake Meyer
11 Janell Brock
12 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Taylor Domingue

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with