These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Paul Martin 0
4 Jamie Anderson 0
5 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
6 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
8 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
9 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Mathew Mackay 0
11 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports
12 Jacob Yundt 0
13 James Carey 0
14 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
15 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Team
16 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17 Benjamin Meer 0
18 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
19 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
20 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports
21 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
22 Dustyn Smith 0
23 Aaron Daniels 0
24 David Rohrer Team Athens
25 Noah Kinney 0
26 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
27 Bradley Cramer Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
29 Brad Bailey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Patrick Quinn 0
DNF Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Greg Bamford 0
DNF Zachary Lewis 0
DNF Chris Carr First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Iles Audi
2 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
3 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Van Morales 0
5 Mike Janeiro 0
6 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
9 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
10 Ken Buddell 0
11 George Pompura 0
12 Matt Matthews Team Ghisallo
13 Mark Hill 0
14 Terry Griffith 0
15 Michael Woode 0
16 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
17 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Daniel Brown Black Diamond Racing
19 Robert Parsons 0
20 Peter Post Audi
21 Duncan Oliver 0
22 Kyle Schroeder 0
23 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Chauncey Joyce Black Diamond Racing
DNF Sergejs Bowers Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Owen Gibby 0
DNF Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Nelson Gaker Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Wood 0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Glavac
2 Travis Riste
3 Brett Saultz
4 Tom Corrigan
5 Michael Cauely
6 Brian Budd
7 Mike Chandler

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Scaggs
2 Tom Corrigan
3 Lawrence Lauderman iii
4 Joseph Lawhorn
5 John Jameson
6 Daniel Lehtonen
7 Brandon Wright
8 Danny Alarcon
9 Michael Cauely
10 John Farren
11 Steve Quelette
12 Dan Rapp
13 Andrew Woodruff
14 Jason Draper
15 Grant Gillilan
16 Ryan Havlicek
17 Shawn Grandon
18 R. Scott weber
19 Jordan Katterheinrich
20 Michael Buckner
21 Derek Fischer
22 Thaddaeus Tuggle
23 Jacob Thompson
DNF Andrew Weiland

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Warren
2 Avery Wilcox
3 Nathaniel Woods
4 Colton Griffin
5 Bradley Hoeweler
6 Adam Osterling
7 Bryan Griffin
8 Tony King
9 Chris Snider
10 Aron Heathcock
11 Scott Billman
12 Aaron Chancey
13 Matthew Reiner
14 Jason Moore
15 James Weaver
DNF Mirto Monroy

Men Masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Kuhlman

Men Masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Monk
2 Chris Schwirian
3 Joe Stull
4 Matthew Hough
5 Michael Uhl
6 Steve Lowry
7 Rick Valentine

Men Masters 55+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Joseph Ipacs 0
3 David Benner
4 Scott Young 0
5 Mark Jones 0
6 Jim Regan 0
7 Brent Hayes

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noelle Snyder bartholdi
2 Lori Nedescu
3 Sharon Rana
4 Kelly Collier
5 Elli Sigmond
6 Tess Senty
7 Krystal Mcnutt
8 Shequaya Bailey
9 Megan Sybeldon
DNF Catierowan Thompson
DNF Victoria Steen

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Marie Grassi 0
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Kim Owens 0
5 Traci Judge 0
6 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Amy Woods 0
8 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Amelia Harris Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Rachel Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with