These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
3 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
4 Luke Vinson High Desert Cycling Club
5 Brody Haney Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
4 Wesley King Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
5 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
6 Ellis Pedersen La Grange Development U21
7 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
8 Ethan Boen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
3 Sebastian Rodriguez
4 Rafael Solorzano La Grange Development U21
5 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
6 Colin Bybee
7 Daniel Park La Grange Development U21
8 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
9 Marc Leon

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
3 Kyle Larson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
4 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
5 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
7 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
8 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling / Velo Vendor
9 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
10 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
12 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Martinez High Gear/Trek/WW
2 Brett Clare Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing
4 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
5 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
8 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
9 Klayton Sproles Raceklean Cycling Team
10 Jaime Garcia hie cycling / Velo Vendor
11 Andrea Rossi UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Rudy Muncker
13 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation
14 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
15 Stephen C. ibanez Athlete Octane Racing
16 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
DNF Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media Racing
DNF Victor Caraballo
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
DNF William Mercier
DNF Daniel Leberger hie cycling / Velo Vendor

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dorris Raceklean Cycling Team
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing
4 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek
7 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
8 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
9 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
10 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
12 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
13 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
14 Victor Caraballo
15 Brett Clare Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
16 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
17 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
19 David O'Brien S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
20 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
21 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling / Velo Vendor
22 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
23 William Mercier
24 Rudy Muncker
25 Bart Clifford
26 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media Racing
27 Mark Henry hie cycling / Velo Vendor
28 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
29 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
30 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
31 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
32 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation
33 David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
34 Andrea Rossi UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
36 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
37 Daniel Leberger hie cycling / Velo Vendor
38 Michael Hall HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
39 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC
40 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
41 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
42 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC
43 Jaime Garcia hie cycling / Velo Vendor
44 John Walsh
DNF Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
DNF Richard Savitt Canyon Velo

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Bart Clifford
4 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Scott Winzeler Les Rois Cycling Club
6 Randy Houston G3Foundation / Trek
7 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
8 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
9 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
10 Eric Johnson G3Foundation / Trek
11 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
12 Victor Caraballo
13 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling / Velo Vendor
14 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
15 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16 David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
17 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
19 Stephen Watson
20 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Ridley Masters
21 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
22 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media Racing
23 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
24 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
25 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters
26 Travis Johnson
27 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Team
28 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
29 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation
30 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
31 Michael Schmidt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
32 Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
33 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
34 John Walsh
35 Anthony Rose Bahati Foundation
36 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
37 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
38 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
39 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
40 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC
41 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
42 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
43 Louie Peick
44 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
45 Mark Henry hie cycling / Velo Vendor
46 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC
47 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
48 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek
49 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
50 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
51 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
52 Michael Hall HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
53 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
54 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Winzeler Les Rois Cycling Club
2 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
3 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
4 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
5 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
6 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Ridley Masters
7 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
8 Mark Henry hie cycling / Velo Vendor
9 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Fernando Lindo G3Foundation / Trek
11 Travis Johnson
12 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
13 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
14 Stephen Watson
15 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
16 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
17 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
18 Paolo Fassari
19 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
20 Anthony Rose Bahati Foundation
21 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
22 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
23 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
24 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
25 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
26 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
27 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
28 Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Edward Cruz ol'Republic/SERT

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
2 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
3 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
5 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen
6 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
7 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
8 Michael Evans
9 Steve Diamond
10 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
11 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
12 Ralph Rivas
13 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
14 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation
15 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jose Talavera Lightning Velo

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
2 Ethan Batt
3 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
4 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
5 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Adam Schepps
7 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation
8 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
9 Leonardo Martinez High Gear/Trek/WW
10 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Callum Gordon
12 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
13 Cullen Browne
14 Taylor Vaccari
15 Juan Cisneros Eliel Factory Team
16 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
17 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
18 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
19 Christian Molina ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
20 Joshua Sparks Monster Media Racing
21 Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Team
22 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
23 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
24 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling / Velo Vendor
25 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com
26 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
27 James Doyle Monster Media Racing
28 John Janneck Southern California Velo
29 John Snapp Southern California Velo
30 Isac Reyes Neighborhood Cyclery
31 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
32 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
33 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team
34 Charles Sutphin US Military Endurance Sports
35 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA Cycling
36 Christopher Rea Monster Media Racing
37 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
38 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
39 Phithak Baingam hie cycling / Velo Vendor
40 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
41 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange +21
42 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
43 Samantha Heinrich
44 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
45 Roberto Urquiza
46 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
47 Andrew Bosco BBI-SIC Cycling
48 Derrick Whitlatch
DNF Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
DNF Sebouh Bazikian

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebouh Bazikian
2 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
4 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racing
5 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team
6 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
7 David Kennedy OTR Racing
8 Derrick Whitlatch
9 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
10 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
11 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
12 David Ortiz Brockton Cycling
13 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
14 Byron Oviedo WTR cycling club
15 Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
16 Oscar Lopez Brockton Cycling
17 Salvador Cano S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
DNF Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo

Men Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
2 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 David Kennedy OTR Racing
4 Gabriel Gonzalez
5 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
6 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
7 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
8 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racing
9 Rafael Solorzano La Grange Development U21
10 Stephen C. ibanez Athlete Octane Racing
11 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
12 Michael Machado
13 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
14 Charles Sutphin US Military Endurance Sports
15 Samuel Macias G3Foundation / Trek
16 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
17 Chris Hynes
18 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
19 Travis Longfellow Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
20 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team
21 Steven Mcninch Southern California Velo
22 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon
23 David Ortiz Brockton Cycling
24 Maison Chen
25 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
26 Jesse Carrillo OTR Racing
27 Sebastian Rodriguez
28 Cameron Foley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
29 Sophana Hap G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
30 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
31 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
32 Leighton Rice Team Sky Canyon
33 Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
34 Richard Beach
35 Rex Robichaux Dons Bikes
36 Carlos Martinez -fernandez G3Foundation / Trek
37 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
38 Edgar Noriega Monster Media Racing
39 Marc Leon
40 Blake Christianson Monster Media Racing
41 Carlos Gonzalez GBS Racing
42 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
43 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
44 Byron Oviedo WTR cycling club
45 Brett Springe
46 Irving Zamora TB143
47 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
48 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
49 Larry Hu
50 Oscar Lopez Brockton Cycling
51 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
52 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
53 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
54 Miguel Tillo Adams Avenue Bicycles
55 Refujio Galvan
56 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo
57 Steve Netter
58 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
59 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
60 Fabian Valdivia DARE
61 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
62 Louie Peick
63 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
DNF Sebouh Bazikian
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
DNF Ronny Chalk Impact Racing Team

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
2 Kevin Lewis
3 Steven Mcninch Southern California Velo
4 Fabian Valdivia DARE
5 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
6 Maison Chen
7 Daniel Park La Grange Development U21
8 Sophana Hap G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Samuel Macias G3Foundation / Trek
10 Cameron Foley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
11 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon
12 Samuel Carlos
13 Steve Netter
14 Irving Zamora TB143
15 Gabriel Gonzalez
16 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
17 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
18 Jesse Carrillo OTR Racing
19 Leslie Makepeace
20 Rex Robichaux Dons Bikes
21 Chris Hynes
22 Travis Longfellow Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
23 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
24 Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
25 Sean Brown Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
26 Edward Huntsman GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen
27 Carlos Martinez -fernandez G3Foundation / Trek
28 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
29 Michael Machado
30 Leighton Rice Team Sky Canyon
31 Richard Beach
32 Dylan Gordon California State University-Long Beach
33 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
34 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
35 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
36 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
37 Jonathan Martinez Neighborhood Cyclery
38 Ryan West-deluca California State University-Long Beach
39 Refujio Galvan
40 Anson Araujo Eliel Factory Team
41 Brett Springe
42 Jeffrey Bowens Team Redlands
43 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
44 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
45 Larry Hu
46 Zachary Baker Go Fast -Incycle
47 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
48 Rustico Rasing
49 Miguel Tillo Adams Avenue Bicycles
50 Michael Cordts Go Fast
51 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
52 Joey Scott Tete de la Course Cycling
53 Edward Cruz ol'Republic/SERT
54 Blake Christianson Monster Media Racing
55 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
56 Ellis Pedersen La Grange Development U21
DNF Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
DNF Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Machado
2 Elijah Baker Velo Club La Grange +21
3 Brian Uno
4 James Barnwell
5 Cameron Foley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
6 Steve Netter
7 Julio Guevara S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
8 Patrick Augustin
9 Gabriel Gonzalez
10 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
11 Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
12 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
13 Gerardo Moreno
14 Jason Russell SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
15 Joel Rivera
16 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Lam Vy tran

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Uno
2 Elijah Baker Velo Club La Grange +21
3 Nick Martinez Velo Club LaGrange
4 Julius Cunanan
5 Allen Mecum Monster Media Racing
6 Luis Pastrana
7 Antonio Salazar
8 Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Racing
9 Jonatan Alvarez
10 Gerardo Moreno
11 Joel Rivera
12 Irvin Zavaleta
13 Cole Anthony
14 Robert Manning
15 Robert Allen
16 Justin Morey
17 John Baboyan Southern California Velo
18 Victor Flores
19 Jonathan Chin
20 Jose Aleman
21 James Burthe
22 Brandon Bennett
23 Lawrence Sanford
24 Lam Vy tran
25 Dylan Nerren Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
26 Byron Peralta Southern California Velo
27 Ricardo Corral
28 Gilberto Zavaleta
29 David Holowach
30 Coit Monell
DNF Samih Elakkad

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashely Lopez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Emilia Ortiz Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development

Women Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Chavez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
2 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
3 Stella Hale SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Hannah Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
5 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
6 Sydney Vinson
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with