These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Broadhead 1:56:57
2 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 2:00:00

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey 0:55:47
2 Dylan Crockett 0:55:47
3 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development 0:55:48
4 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club 0:55:53
5 Jj Milhorn Dire Wolf Racing 1:02:17
6 Caleb Roark 1:02:17
7 Jeff Wienke Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles 1:05:29
8 Jacob Shofner Queen City Wheels 1:08:00

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Foerster 2:35:41
2 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:35:42
3 Charlie Hough Furman University 2:35:42
4 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:35:43
5 Alec Hoover Team ERRACE 2:35:45
6 Evan Christenson La Grange Development U21 2:39:11
7 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team 2:39:11
8 Nate Morse 2:39:11
9 James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team 2:39:12
10 Jacob Jones Monster Media Elite Development 2:39:12
11 Taylor Davis 2:39:13
12 Clayton Stone Superissimo 2:39:13
13 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling 2:39:14
14 Sam Morkal williams Foundation 2:39:14
15 Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:39:14
16 Ben Rothschild 2:39:14
17 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:39:14
18 Wesley Crane 2:39:14
19 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:39:14
20 Jack Perry 2:39:15
21 Andrew Bailey 2:39:15
22 Zachery Carmel 2:39:16
23 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 2:39:17
24 David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing 2:39:18
25 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 2:39:24
26 Benjamin Auxier 2:40:41
27 Carlo Villarreal 2:41:30
28 Nolan Tankersley UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 2:41:30
29 Kyle Ellis Cycle Youth 2:41:30
30 Paul Wright 2:41:30
31 Paul Gue AlaCOMP Race Team 2:41:58
32 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 2:43:42
33 Veit Christian hoenle 2:46:28
34 Antonio Jimenez 2:03:36
DNF Connor simmons ? 2:15:36
DNF Spencer Crowe C360R Cycling Team 0:00:32
DNF David Duquette 0:00:00

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Mitchell Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:53:45
2 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club 1:53:45
3 Joe Whalley 1:53:45
4 Matthew Bopp 1:53:45
5 Ross Dungan Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 1:53:45
6 Jonathan Cooper 1:53:46
7 Nikolai Klotchkov 1:53:46
8 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 1:53:46
9 Hayden Cox 1:53:46
10 Bergun West 1:53:46
11 Jonas Wood Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:53:46
12 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 1:53:47
13 Clay Wilderman 1:53:48
14 Christian Acker Clemson University 1:53:50
15 Steven Shake 1:53:51
16 Eric Hubbs King University 1:53:51
17 Andrew Brookins 1:53:52
18 Reuben Dupre 1:56:11
19 Roger Gonzalez 1:57:00
20 Padraic Elliott Florida State University 2:03:18
21 Benjamin Edwards 2:12:33
22 Miron Golfman 0:57:18

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paulo Lacombe 0:54:06
2 Dylan Munn 0:54:31
3 Brady Whicker Auburn University 0:54:31
4 John Higby Auburn University 0:54:32
5 Claybourn Milner 0:54:32
6 Matthew Owen Transylvania County Schools 0:54:32
7 David Michael sweet Auburn University 0:54:34
8 Jacob Varner 0:54:35
9 Aaron Denning 0:54:36
10 Joseph Werble 0:56:11
11 Connor Stark 0:56:35
12 Aaron Highsmith 0:58:07
13 Jamee Stradley 0:58:18
14 Perry Bunn 0:58:32
15 Billy Barnes King University 1:01:19
16 Daniel Bayer 1:01:37
17 Matthew Bartholomew 1:02:00
18 Michael Storck 1:17:33
DNF Brandon Morrow 0:00:23

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coleman Camp Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 0:54:32
2 Reid Haigler 1:08:00

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club 1:51:58
2 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club 1:52:00
3 Jay Westbrook Tri-Cities Road Club 1:56:41
4 Michael Walters 1:56:45
5 Dave Holben 2:20:34
6 Daniel Duckworth 0:58:29
7 Michael Walters 0:56:06

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team 1:51:58
2 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team 1:56:41
3 Charles Mantooth BAC Racing Team 2:16:17

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 1:43:42
2 Bryan Hoy 1:43:48
3 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing 1:51:58
4 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 1:56:23

Women Coll Wom A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Mitchell 2:06:12
2 Ashlyn Woods Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling 2:06:13
3 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling 2:06:13
4 Mackenize Myatt 2:06:14
5 Lisa Neumueller 2:06:14
6 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing 2:06:16
7 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling 2:06:31
8 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling 2:06:55
9 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 2:07:05
10 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 2:07:44
11 Diana Ramos 2:09:11
12 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 2:09:13
13 Emily Strange 2:09:14
14 Jessica Cannon 2:09:14
15 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College 2:09:16
16 Paige Shook 2:09:26
17 Amanda Calvird Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 2:24:50
18 Page Robertson CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2:24:51
DNF Stacey Hyslolp 1:05:03

Women Coll Wom B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Hobbs 1:02:45
2 Kathryn Maeder 1:02:47
3 Elia Valles gamundi 1:02:48
4 Amalia Restrepo 1:02:49
5 Erin Nalley 1:02:55
6 Chrissy Glover Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 1:02:59
7 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes 1:07:17
8 Sophie Allen 1:07:53
9 Hayley Guy 1:09:39
10 Elizabeth Keefer 1:10:00
11 Leah Silverman 1:11:51
12 Sarah Carrico 1:15:20
13 Daniela Flores arias 1:19:14
14 Xaviera Coral 1:19:15
15 Mackenzie George 1:28:23
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with