These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erwin Kersten 1:23:06
2 Michael Heuff Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 7
3 Edouard D'arbaumont Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
4 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
5 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
7 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
8 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
9 James Hawkins Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
10 Daniel Alicea Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
11 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
12 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
13 Sebaj Adele s.t.
14 Edward Shires Crca/foundation s.t.
15 Brian Miele Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
18 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca s.t.
20 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
21 Giona Fabbri Crca Development Foundation s.t.
22 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation s.t.
23 Kim Granlund Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
24 Laurent Gras Crca/foundation s.t.
25 Andrew Babaian Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
26 Benjamin Gorodetsky s.t.
27 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
28 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Justin Bangs Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
30 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31 Mark Inaba Crca s.t.
32 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
33 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35 Jonathan Mann s.t.
36 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
37 Sean Hill Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
38 David Mcnally Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
39 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
40 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
42 Juan Sanchez Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
43 Jose Rosario Tryon Bike/hoselton s.t.
44 Sergio Aguirre Crca/foundation s.t.
45 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
46 Alexander Klafehn Nycc 13
47 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing 28
48 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 49
49 Cody Corona Crca/rockstar Games 55
50 Vasi Ardelean Team Esme 5:40
51 M.wesley Ham 8:57
52 Nate Baltikas s.t.
DNF John Watson Crca
DNF Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Francis Dougherty Team Carl Hart
DNF Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team
DNF Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne
DNF Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Peter Putka Fulton Bike
DNF Brandon Russell Harvard University & Team Lyfted p/b BaseRacing.com
DNF Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing
DNF Sebastian Vidal Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Wall Crca/foundation
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Perez
DNF Reginald Rasch Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF Nicholas Colon Verrazano Team Racing

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Leeper Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 41:13:00
2 Edison Marulanda Berroa Racing s.t.
3 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Team s.t.
4 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club 2
5 Will Downing s.t.
6 Cullen Macdonald Coalition Cc s.t.
7 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
8 Jacques Curtiss Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
9 Mark Von hof Crca 4
10 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
13 Babalola Ajisafe Berroa Racing s.t.
14 Hezmir Osorio Team Martys s.t.
15 Don Nguyen s.t.
16 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos s.t.
17 Joel Sontag s.t.
18 Matthew Recchia 7
19 Jeison Marroquin Team Los Escarabajos s.t.
20 Greg Streiff Kissena Cycling Club 9
21 Stephen Bartlett Rapha Cycling Club 13
22 Mauricio Mino Crca Major Taylor s.t.
23 Will Horn Rcc - Rahpa Cycling Club s.t.
24 Ryan Fitzgerald Rcc - Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
25 Ty Hatfield Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
26 Javier Hernandez Cuevas Development s.t.
27 Michael Patch 17
28 Christopher Yager 18
29 Luis Saavedra Jersey Cycles 22
30 Matt Lynch s.t.
31 Jon Asaro Team Digging Deep/nomad Cycle 28
32 David Fox Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 36
33 Gokhan Vatansever Crca 45
34 Ricardo Martinez 1:01
35 Eli Goldman 1:15
36 Menachem Reinitz Kosher Cyclists 3:41
37 Pete Ansel Crca 7:30
38 Justin Ferreira 7:32
40 Luis Mancera s.t.
DNF Raphael Shorser
DNF Tun Khine Crca
DNF Anton Gibson Startrack

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 1:34:10
2 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
3 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
4 Gerald Adasavage Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
5 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Edekson Pena 2
7 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3
8 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
9 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 5
10 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 14
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles s.t.
14 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
15 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
16 Benjamin Schnabel Canyon Rad Pack s.t.
17 Ashley Bernes Crca/e2value s.t.
18 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
20 James Stevens Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
21 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
22 Chris Loehner Brands Super Awesome Racing s.t.
23 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
24 Jason Brown Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
25 Matthew Park Team Velosport s.t.
26 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
27 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing s.t.
29 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ E2valu s.t.
30 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
31 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
32 Fredrik Berselius Crca/rapha s.t.
33 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
34 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
35 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
36 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
37 Christopher Yack Kissena Bicycle Club s.t.
38 Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing/rr s.t.
39 Thomas Hendry Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
40 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Kurt Gustafsson Crca/axis s.t.
42 Zak Abdullah s.t.
43 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Saul Jacobson s.t.
45 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
46 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
47 Pedro Arias Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
49 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
50 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
51 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
52 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
53 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
54 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
55 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/giordana s.t.
56 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
57 Corey Williams Bold Racing/endurancewerx s.t.
58 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
59 Jesus Martinez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
60 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
61 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
63 Lawrence Uhrlass Mags Racing s.t.
64 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
65 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 25
66 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y.c 27
67 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing Nyc 35
68 Luis M cruz fernandez 37
69 Daniel Triller Crca/rockstar Games 42
71 Franklin Burgos Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
72 Enrique Cubillo Susoix s.t.
73 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 49
74 Patrick Torpey Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
75 Brian Wolff Gbsc/carl Hart Bicycles 53
76 Joshua Petri 1:12
77 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:15
78 James Joseph Ws United 1:37
79 Alexei Zakharov Crca / Team Veselka 2:04
80 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 2:16
81 Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:45
82 Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&c 4:49
83 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
DNF Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant
84 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 4:53
85 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept 6:05
DNF Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Jeremy Borden Attaquer
DNF Paul Carbonara Crca/axis
DNF Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche
DNF Olof Dallner Crca/foundation
DNF Marc Gagliano Crca Blue Ribbon
DNF Rene Herrera Crca / Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr
DNF Luiz Lanfredi Crca/foundation
DNF Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing
DNF Scott Savory Crca/lupus Racing Team
DNF Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Stefan Singer Crca / Team Veselka
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with