These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
2 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling
3 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
4 Hassan Najfi INTENT
5 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling
6 Alex Tantasook
7 Jacob Zondlak Kenosha Velosport
8 Jack Zakrajsek
8 Edgar Vera
9 Kerra Ann madson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Van mieghem Union Cycling Team
2 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
3 Chloe Yoder Kenosha Velosport Cycling
4 Samuel Dennison International Christian Cycling
5 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
6 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
7 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
8 Josh Yoder
9 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
10 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
11 Rafi Dennison International Christian Cycling
12 Owen O'shea
13 Andrew Curtis
14 Karl Paff Kenosha Velosport Cycling
15 Cavan Paff Kenosha Velosport Cycling
16 George Werderich

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Ayala INTENT
2 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
4 Geoffrey Albert
5 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
6 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
7 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
8 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
10 James Barclay xXx Racing
11 David hudson ? xXx Racing
12 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
13 Freddy Bernabe Barraza
14 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
15 Tim Gehr
16 Andres Echeverri Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
17 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
18 Mark Pavlovcik
19 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
20 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
21 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
22 Ryan Durepo
23 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
24 Zachary Slavens
25 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
26 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
27 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
30 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
31 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
32 Christine Thornburg
33 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
34 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
35 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
36 Alex Nemeth INTENT
DNF James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing
2 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
3 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
4 Travis Dittmer Freewheeler Bike Shop
5 Patrick Murphy
6 Mike Bacino
7 Ethan Wilson
8 Rob Jacobsen INTENT
9 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
10 Sean Hayek DICE
11 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts
12 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
13 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Dan Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
15 Sean Seamon INTENT
16 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
17 Guiober Cuevas
18 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
19 Michael Nix xXx Racing
20 Hassan Najfi INTENT
21 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
22 Joe Schubert Half Acre Cycling
23 Karl Jahns DICE
24 Matt Murphy INTENT
25 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
26 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Jeremy Kaufman xXx Racing
28 Bob Flicek
29 Scott Hansen xXx Racing
30 Kyle Millns INTENT
31 Gregory Hanrahan MSN Pro Coaching
32 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
33 Michael Neal INTENT
34 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Jim Groenhof INTENT

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing
2 John Bowie INTENT
3 Brian Mitchell
4 Travis Dittmer Freewheeler Bike Shop
5 Jim Groenhof INTENT
6 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
7 Jef Mayer
8 Matthew Schmitz
9 Ethan Wilson
10 Sean Hayek DICE
11 Shawn Nelson
12 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
13 Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
14 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
15 Guiober Cuevas
16 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
17 Joe Schubert Half Acre Cycling
18 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
19 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
20 Anthony Otero PSIMET Racing
21 Pawel Rutkowski Scarlet Fire Racing
22 Sean Seamon INTENT
23 Keith Kocunik INTENT
24 Scott Hansen xXx Racing
25 Dan Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
26 Matt Murphy INTENT
27 Todd Case INTENT
28 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
29 Michael Neal INTENT
30 Jake Heldt Trek-Verge Racing
31 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
32 Kyle Millns INTENT
33 Sean Haggerty Team Velocause
34 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
35 Mitchell Hansen
36 Adam Wix
37 David Paff Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Michael Nix xXx Racing
DNF Jason Van den brink
DNF George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
DNF Ken Scott
DNF Bob Flicek Epic Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bowie INTENT
2 Jose Montoya Rock River Multisport
3 Chase Redshaw
4 Brian Mitchell
5 Pawel Rutkowski Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
7 Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
8 Dustin Musgrave
9 Jake Heldt Trek-Verge Racing
10 Daniel Corley
11 Rafal Kuklinski Plus Cycling Team
12 Brett Obourke UPB Cycling
13 Keith Kocunik INTENT
15 Adam Hart
16 Todd Case INTENT
17 Jason Schaeffer INTENT
18 Ken Scott
19 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
20 Adam Wix
21 Kevin Snodgrass
22 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing
24 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing
25 Dave Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Cycling
27 Mitchell Hansen
28 Mike Wilson
29 Marcello Di giulio UNATTACHED
30 Joe Skala

Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
2 Marc O'shea Wolfpack Bike Racing
3 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
4 Rick Schopp INTENT
5 Matthew Haiduk Wolfpack Bike Racing
6 Jim Groenhof INTENT
7 Andres Echeverri Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
8 Rob Jacobsen INTENT
9 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
10 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
11 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
12 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
13 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
14 Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
15 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
16 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing
18 Bryan Fuller
19 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
20 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
21 Christian Meekma
22 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Team
23 Peter Ackermann
24 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
25 Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
26 George Ivanov
27 Brett Obourke UPB Cycling
28 Sean Haggerty Team Velocause
29 Karl Jahns DICE
30 Stefan Stefanov
31 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
32 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
33 Jason Van den brink
34 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
35 Joe Skala

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Strelecki EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
3 Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
4 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel
5 Simon Phuah INTENT
6 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
8 Andrew Anderson Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
9 Clayton Chase
10 Chris Patterson INTENT
11 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
12 James Flora Burnham Racing
13 Rick Schopp INTENT
14 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
16 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
17 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
18 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
19 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team
20 Hans Yeates
21 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
22 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
23 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
24 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
25 James Barclay xXx Racing
26 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
27 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
28 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
29 Robert White Avant
30 Scott Pearson
31 Gregory Nash INTENT
32 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing
DNF John Boggs PSIMET Racing
DNF Andrew Daley Burnham Racing

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Zellmann The Weather Channel
2 David hudson ? xXx Racing
3 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
4 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
7 James Siegele Team Bike Heaven
8 Dane Luhrsen ABD Cycling Team
9 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
DNF Paul Miner PSIMET Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler George xXx Racing
2 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Chris Young xXx Racing
4 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
5 Kevin Mcconnell University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
6 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
7 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
8 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
11 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
12 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
13 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
14 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
15 Mark Ayala INTENT
16 Lucas Guyton
17 Timothy Strelecki EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
19 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Matthew Kelley Bicycle Heaven
22 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
23 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
24 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
25 Scott Pearson
26 Robert White
27 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
28 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
29 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
30 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
31 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
32 Clayton Chase
33 Aaron Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
34 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
35 John Dapkus Team Bicycle Heaven
36 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
37 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
DNF Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
DNF James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
DNF James Flora Burnham Racing
DNF Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing
DNF Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jose Rodriguez INTENT
DNF Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
DNF Mark Pavlovcik
DNF Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
DNF Zachary Slavens
DNF Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
DNF Cory Hickman Burnham Racing
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
DNF Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
DNF Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
3 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
4 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
5 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
6 Ramona Kuna
7 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Affias
2 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
3 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
4 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
5 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing
6 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes
7 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
8 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
9 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
11 Annie Van de water Speed Merchants
12 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
DNF Beth Liebhardt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Liz Kestler PSIMET Racing
15 Marilyn Powell PSIMET Racing
DNF Donna Gallardo Team Velocause

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
2 Olivia Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Anna Affias
4 Kristine Diebler Union Cycling Team
5 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing
6 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
8 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
9 Annie Van de water Speed Merchants
10 Reyna Michel-trapaga
11 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
13 Nichie Schaeffer INTENT
14 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes
15 Marilyn Powell PSIMET Racing
16 Kerra Ann madson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
17 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
18 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
6 Christine Thornburg
7 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
8 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery Race Team
10 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
11 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
12 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
13 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
14 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
15 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Ramona Kuna
17 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
18 Rachel Wills Burnham Racing
DNF Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
DNF Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with