These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 19-22 Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Barnagaud Unattached 0:55:31
2 Mike Ferreiro 0 0:55:35
3 John P gilbert Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:55:38

Men 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:35
2 Xavier Carville 0 0:55:36
3 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 0:55:36
4 Ian Gonder 0 0:55:37
5 Hernan Ramirez Rossetti 0:55:38
6 Alexander Gil Rush/Piquet 0:55:38
7 Alexis Cespedes 0 0:55:38
8 Dustin Brody 0 0:55:38
9 Jean Morales Rossetti 0:55:38
10 Francisco Ruiz 0 0:55:50
11 Thang Luong 0 0:55:50
DNF Max Kolisch 0 0:00:00

Men 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:55:07
2 Andrew Geffner 0 0:55:09
3 Marc Boults 0 0:55:17
4 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:55:40
5 Rhandie Thompson 0 0:55:44
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez 0 0:00:00
DNF Enrique Lopez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Silverberg D Proffesional 1:08:31
2 Patrick Sansbury Vivo Cycling Attorney 1:08:31
3 Samuel Barnagaud Unattached 1:08:34
4 Enrique Lopez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 1:08:35
5 Luis Zayas Aminorip 1:08:36
6 Yoelkis Aira South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 1:08:36
7 Pedro Campos Monster Media 1:08:36
8 Xavier Carville 0 1:08:36
9 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 1:08:36
10 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 1:08:37
11 Rhandie Thompson 0 1:08:38
12 Hernan Ramirez Rossetti 1:08:39
13 Andrew Geffner 0 1:08:39
14 Patrick Diver Unattached 1:08:39
15 Grant Potter Aminorip 1:08:44
16 Gunter Hermanni Aminorip 1:09:05
17 Jose Armas D Proffesional 1:09:08
18 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen 1:09:10
19 Yip Tsang Vivo Cycling Attorney 1:09:11
20 Alexander Gil Rush/Piquet 1:09:11
DNF Sandor A. jr. delgado D Proffesional 0:00:00
DNF Marc Boults 0 0:00:00
DNF Dustin Brody 0 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Miller 0 0:00:00
DNF Owen Shott 0 0:00:00
DNF Anthony Yaques 0 0:00:00
DNF Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucke 0:00:00
DNF Jose Valdivia Patches 0:00:00
DNF Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:00:00
DNF Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:00:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:40:55
2 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:40:55
3 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 0:40:56
4 Divaldo Ceballo South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:40:56
5 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:40:56
6 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 0:40:56
7 John P gilbert Vivo Cycling Attoney 0:40:57
8 Juan David buitrago 0 0:40:57
9 Jose Babilonia Unattached 0:40:57
10 Max Kolisch 0 0:40:57
11 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:40:58
12 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing 0:40:58
13 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 0:40:58
14 Ian Gonder 0 0:40:58
15 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 0:41:00
16 Renato Mu Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV T 0:41:00
17 Bernardo Nardo 0 0:41:00
18 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 0:41:03
19 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:41:06
20 Mark Anthony sanchez Unattached 0:41:07
21 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 0:41:09
22 Christian Viera Colavita Racing 0:41:14
23 Alexis Cespedes 0 0:41:14
DNF Jorge Mila 0 0:00:00
DNF Francisco Ruiz 0 0:00:00
DNF German Arango 0 0:00:00
DNF Zachary West Florida Velodrome Association 0:00:00
DNF Ivan Castillo Rush/Piquet 0:00:00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisandro Cristia CEIVER 0:43:01
2 Ronel Manresa Interactive Metronome 0:43:01
3 Austin Brown 0 0:43:01
4 Harvey Perez Unattached 0:43:02
5 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:43:02
6 Erdwin Buitrago 0 0:43:02
7 Alex Gladunov Unattached 0:43:02
8 Robert Artiga parker Cornerstone 0:43:02
9 Zach Wolz 0 0:43:02
10 Christopher Martincavage Unattached 0:43:03
11 Simon Reyes 0 0:43:03
12 Luis Castro 0 0:43:03
13 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:43:03
14 Jorge Palma 0 0:43:04
15 Mike Ivancic Unattached 0:43:04
16 Jeanbrice Duhamel University of South Florida 0:43:05
17 Alex Supik Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:43:07
18 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:11
19 Patrick Shirley Unattached 0:43:15
20 Randy Caraballo Rush/Piquet 0:43:17
21 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:43:22
22 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel 0:43:35
23 Thang Luong 0 0:43:50
24 Carlo Roche 0 0:43:50
25 Marcel Maldonado Unattached 0:44:01
26 Yohan Laurencio Unattached 0:44:01
27 Alejandro Hunter 0 0:44:01
28 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:44:01
29 Harrison Scales 0 0:44:01
30 Pedro Camargo Unattached 0:44:01
DNF Jose Hernandez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 0:00:00
DNF Richard Freeman iii 0 0:00:00
DNF Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYo 0:00:00
DNF Vinny Silva B&J Bicycles 0:00:00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ludwig Gomez City Bike Club 0:33:47
2 Noslen Ruiz Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 0:33:47
4 Fabian Garcia Rush/Piquet 0:33:53
5 Andre Reid Big Wheel 0:33:53
6 Mozart Pierre Alligator Cycling Club 0:33:53
7 Leonardo Solorzano 0 0:33:53
8 Leon Pearce Unattached 0:33:53
9 Rodrigo Silva Unattached 0:33:53
11 Tino Manolopoulos 0 0:33:54
12 Jealine George Big Wheel 0:33:54
13 Wendell Colon Flying Fish Bikes 0:33:54
15 Daniel Vargas 0 0:33:54
16 Paul Maier One Love Cycling 0:33:54
17 Franco Herrera HG Bike Shop 0:33:54
18 Carlos Mendoza Pure Power Bike Shop 0:33:55
19 Jermaine Lee Unattached 0:33:55
20 Daniel Ortiz 0 0:33:55
21 Tague Estes Unattached 0:33:56
22 Jose Garcell Unattached 0:33:56
23 Shane Boodram 0 0:33:56
DNF George Dure 0 0:00:00
24 Teodoro Cervantes Unattached 0:33:56
DNF Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:00:00
26 Javier Valderrama 0 0:33:57
27 Christian Hernandez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:33:57
28 Alexis Machin Team Cornerstone - FL 0:33:57
29 Elvys Martinez 0 0:34:18

Men Open 35-39 Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Miller 14:39:04
2 Yip Tsang 14:39:04
3 Owen Shott 14:39:04
4 Yulien Rodriguez 14:39:27
5 Christian Viera 14:39:28
DNF Jorge Mila 0:00:00

Men Open 35-39 Masters 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ytiel Navarro Unattached 0:44:05
2 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 0:44:05
3 Zach Wolz 0 0:44:05
4 Lefran Nunez Unattached 0:44:05
5 Azari Arrocha Patches Race Team 0:44:06
6 Javier Valderrama 0 0:44:06
7 Tague Estes Unattached 0:44:06
8 Erick Camacho Florida Velo 0:44:08
9 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel 0:44:09
10 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:45:45

Men Open 40-44 Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Anjos 0:42:44
2 Amir Wexler 0:42:44
3 Ariel Lee 0:42:45
4 Orelvis Martinez 0:43:01
5 Ricardo Romay 0:43:05
6 Samuel Sanchez 0:43:35
7 Osvaldo Delgado 0:43:36
8 Jason Simnowitz 0:43:47
9 Christopher Wright 0:43:59

Men Open 40-44 Masters 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Torcat Pure Power Bike Shop 0:39:26
2 Michel Carrillo Unattached 0:39:26
3 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 0:39:26
4 Noslen Ruiz Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 0:39:27
5 Marcelo Leyva Bike Link 0:39:27
6 Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYo 0:39:27
7 Erdwin Buitrago 0 0:39:28
8 Amaury Rodriguez Unattached 0:39:29
9 Ivan Olarte Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaS 0:39:30
10 Christophe Justens Colavita Racing 0:39:33
11 Robert Martell 0 0:39:35
12 David Keepler Unattached 0:39:36
DNF Jimmy De la luz caballero Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 0:00:00

Men Open 44-49 Masters 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Pagan 0:41:02
2 Jose Perez 0:41:02
3 Daniel Davis 0:41:03
4 Stelio Herrera 0:41:03
5 Ivan Bejerano 0:41:05
6 Michel Bermudez 0:41:05
7 Sean Mulhall 0:41:05
8 Gustavo Vila 0:41:06
9 Octavio Ocampo 0:41:06
10 Larry Bolano 0:41:06
11 Manuel Trujillo 0:41:07
12 Kevin Channer 0:41:08
13 Gary Chin 0:41:08
14 Robert Daniels 0:41:21
15 George Dure 0:41:53
16 Hugo Godoy 0:43:36
17 Reynaldo Brito 0:00:00
DNF Francisco Montes 0:00:00

Men Open 45-49 Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Herrera Alligator Cycling Club 0:44:33
2 Jerry Cabrera D Proffesional 0:44:33
3 Steven Mlujeak Unattached 0:44:33
4 Patrick Diver Unattached 0:44:33
5 Tony Alvarez Unattached 0:44:34
6 Jose Armas D Proffesional 0:44:34
7 Jorge Garcia D Proffesional 0:45:48
8 Hiddo Eikelboom Colavita Racing Inc. 0:45:48
9 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen 0:45:48
10 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:47:07
11 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:47:07
DNF German Arango 0 0:00:00
DNF Carlos Fuentes HG Bike Shop 0:00:00

Men Open 50-54 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Solis Unattached 0:43:07
2 Nivio Diaz D Proffesional 0:43:08
3 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:43:14
4 William Fell Treasure Coast Cycling Associa 0:43:14
5 Rigoberto Rielo 0 0:43:14
6 Jorge Caba Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:43:15
7 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:16
8 Christopher Contant-galitello Unattached 0:43:16
9 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami 0:43:16
10 Israel Vera Bike Link 0:43:17
11 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:43:17
12 Richard Benson Unattached 0:43:18
13 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 0:43:18
14 Jose Molina 0 0:43:22
15 Alan Korhonen 0 0:43:23
16 Gustavo Silva 0 0:43:27
17 Scott Gilbert Unattached 0:43:42
18 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing 0:43:42
19 Jose Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami 0:43:42
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with