These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M Juniors 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Saultz Kreitler Racing Team 0:29:56
2 Anthony Sadaghiani 0:30:25
3 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 0:30:25
4 Gavin Parr Stark Velo 0:30:25
5 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:33:16
6 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:36

Men M Juniors 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ahmir Ayala 0:30:24
2 Thomas Libecco 0:30:36
3 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:03
4 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:22
5 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:10
6 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 0:33:37
7 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four 0:34:13
8 George Libecco 0:29:47

Men M Masters 40-49 Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Janeiro 0:37:59
2 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:00
3 Frankie Ross 0:38:05
4 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:38:10
5 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:38:17
6 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:38:18
7 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:38:19
8 Michael Schaefer Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:19
9 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:38:21
10 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:38:21
11 Devin Corboy VERGE AMERICA 0:38:22
12 James Dieringer 0:38:22
13 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:38:17
14 Dominic Calvarese 0:39:56
15 Jim Gilmore 0:41:00

Men M Masters 50+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:37:59
2 Ray Huang Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:59
3 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:37:59
4 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers 0:38:02
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:38:18
6 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:38:18
7 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:19
8 John Jameson 0:38:20
9 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:20
10 Al Meder VERGE AMERICA 0:38:20
11 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:20
12 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:38:20
13 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 0:38:21
14 John Kagan Spin/Litzler Automation 0:38:21
15 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers 0:39:55
16 Edward Doughty 0:37:02

Men M Seniors Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 0:55:43
2 Jake Lifson GPOA 0:55:43
3 Rob Thompson Spin/Litzler Automation 0:55:44
4 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC 0:55:44
5 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 0:55:44
6 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster 0:55:44
7 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:55:44
8 David Friedman 0:55:44
9 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:55:44
10 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports 0:55:44
11 Ryan Gamm Ride On Wooster 0:55:44
12 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports 0:55:44
13 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster 0:55:44
14 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:55:45
15 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:55:45
16 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:45
17 John Heffner GPOA 0:55:45
18 James Carey Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:55:45
19 Troy Chipka 0:55:45
20 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:55:46
21 Van Morales Cyclus Sports 0:55:47
22 Brian Trdina 0:55:48
23 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:55:48
24 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:49
25 Jacob Yundt GPOA 0:55:49
26 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:55:49
27 Matthew Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:55:51
28 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:55:51
29 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 0:55:51
30 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:55:59
31 Stephen Cummings GPOA 0:56:02
32 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:56:34
DNF James Dieringer
DNF Jared Babik GPOA
DNF Robert Vogt Stark Velo
DNF George Pompura Cyclus Sports

Men M Seniors Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Glavac 0:37:00
2 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:09
3 Bradley Cramer Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:09
4 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:37:20
5 Jeanhyuk Park 0:37:22
6 Brian Boltz Summit Freewheelers 0:38:00
7 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:38:00
8 George Pompura Cyclus Sports 0:38:00
9 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:38:01
10 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:38:02
11 Morris Miller 0:38:02
12 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:38:02
13 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:38:02
14 Grant Gillilan 0:38:03
15 Michael Woode Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:38:06
16 Van Morales Cyclus Sports 0:38:06
17 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:38:12
18 Richard Parr Stark Velo 0:39:17
19 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers 0:40:16
20 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster 0:40:55
21 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:37:36
22 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing Virginia 0:37:41
23 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 0:37:07
24 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:37:07
DNF Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing
DNF Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling

Men M Seniors Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:35:23
2 Jeanhyuk Park 0:35:24
3 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:35:24
4 Brian Budd Forest City Racing 0:35:24
5 Tate Coverdale bike ohio 0:35:26
6 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:36:07
7 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers 0:36:07
8 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:36:08
9 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 0:36:08
10 John Jameson 0:36:09
11 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling 0:36:09
12 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:36:09
13 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:36:09
14 Christopher Zimmer 0:36:09
15 Jake Mclaughlin 0:36:09
16 Ethan Flanagan 0:36:10
17 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing Virginia 0:36:10
18 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:36:10
19 Andrew Vine 0:36:11
20 Jared Smith 0:36:11
21 Kaleb Printup 0:36:12
22 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:36:13
23 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers 0:39:12
24 Jason Moore 0:36:13
25 Paul Digiandomenico 0:36:17
26 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:36:19
27 Eamon Odonnell Snakebite Racing 0:36:21
28 Jeremy Hinte 0:36:23
29 Jeffrey Graham 0:36:26
30 Shawn Grandon 0:36:27
31 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:36:36
32 Jeff Shaull Cycling Sports Center 0:36:55
33 Mark Hendershot 0:38:09
34 Edward Doughty 0:38:28
35 John Lovell Summit Freewheelers 0:35:17
36 Bartek Wardega 0:37:01
37 Ryan Jenkins 0:37:43
38 John Chapman 0:37:07

Women F Juniors 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:34:04
2 Laura Hoyle Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:04
3 Camden Adams Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:53

Women F Seniors Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:45:41
2 Colleen Grygier 0:45:41
3 Melissa Hiller Conemaugh Women’s Cycling 0:45:42
4 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women’s Cycling 0:45:43
5 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:45:43
6 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:45:44
7 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:45:44
8 Heidi Benson 0:45:44
9 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:46:08
10 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:46:09
11 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:48:37

Women F Seniors Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Korin Evans 0:46:44
2 Andrea Chisnell Stelleri Performance Training 0:46:45
3 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:46:45
4 Mary Ballenger 0:46:45
5 Lindsey Neag Stelleri Performance Training 0:48:24
6 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:49:04
7 Emily Hendershot 0:46:27
8 Bliss Davis 0:45:25
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with