These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Christopher Wanley BaseMediaRacing
3 Spencer Petrov CCB Velotooler
4 Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling
5 Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching
6 Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling
7 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
8 Nick Glavac TEAM LAKE EFFECT
9 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
10 Hogan Sills Michigan Indiana Cycling
11 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
12 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
13 Zachary Lewis Element Cycles
14 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling
16 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery
18 Greg Tombragel Team RiverPoint
19 Benjamin Meer #WallyDogRacing
20 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
21 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry
22 Benjamin Cook BaseMediaRacing
23 Jordan Fleming Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching
24 Justin Kahle MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN
25 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition
26 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
27 Daniel Lausin Palmer/cspire fiber
28 Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
DNF David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Ryan Gamm Ride On Wooster
DNF Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks / Wootown Bagels
DNF Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
DNF Carlos Lara Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Martin Sedluk
DNF Ezra Sonderling Ride On Wooster
DNF Jarrod Wilder RADFAHREN
DNF James Carey Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
DNF David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
2 Maxime Millet University of Cincinnati
3 John Collier Dash Racing Team
4 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Travis Iles Kryki Sports/ Audi
6 Thomas Moran Base Media
7 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
8 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
9 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
10 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
11 Graham Barker-king Team Clark Logic
12 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
13 Ken Buddell Kryki Sports / Audi
14 Sean Hurley TEAM WBR
15 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
16 Mark Hill
17 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
18 David Ferguson BE REAL SPORTS
19 Peter Post Kryki Sports/Audi
20 Terry Griffith Trek Bicycle Columbus
21 Kyle Schroeder Team RedBike
22 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
23 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24 Stephen Herman Team Dayton
25 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center
26 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Cycling
27 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Cycling
28 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
DNF David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
DNF David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagels
DNF Addison Smith Team SixOneFour
DNF Kevin Collins Speed Merchants Racing Team
DNF Owen Busch Team Handmade
DNF John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Adam Fulcher Oberlin College
DNF Bob Riess Team Logik
DNF Max Savage Team Handmade
DNF Michael Woode Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Dittmer FreeWheeler Racing
2 Travis Riste Bishop's Bicycles
3 Brian Worley
4 Lucas Stierwalt Prochain Junior Cycling
5 Brett Saultz Kreitler Racing Team
6 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Gregory Nemeth Monster Media Racing
8 Jason Draper
9 Ryan Bredemeyer Bakehouse Cycling
10 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development
11 Levi Gaswint RedBike
12 Mike Chandler Team Redbike
DNF Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Cycling
DNF Ricky Dungan ProChain Junior Cycling
DNF Trey Roark Prochain
DNF Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Warren Audi
2 Brandon Grant
3 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
4 Adam Osterling Kryki Sports
5 Kyle Zander Kryki Sports / Audi
6 Danny Alarcon Kryki Sports p/b Audi
7 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio
8 Ryan Havlicek
9 Brandon Wright Audi
10 John Reidy
11 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center
12 Tate Coverdale Bike Ohio
13 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
14 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
15 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage Racing
16 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
17 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
18 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
19 Garrett Weiler
20 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
21 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
22 Jake Hreha Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
23 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching
24 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
25 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
26 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
27 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
28 Tony King ZWS / Brilliant Advice
29 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
30 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
31 Luke Blom Fat Cats Racing
32 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
33 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
34 Jake Mclaughlin
35 David Marsi BC Shred Mobb
36 Jacob Kastens University of Cincinnati
37 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
38 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club
39 Adam Wintz Team SixOneFour
40 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
41 Bradford Smith BC Shred Mobb
42 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
43 Andreas Boehm 0
DNF Michael Banks BC Shred Mobb
DNF Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
DNF Bartek Kawalkowski Prochain Junior Cycling
DNF Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati
DNF Matt Mccune
DNF Chris Mckenzie LIONHEARTS

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Scaggs Roadfish Racing
2 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Scott Phillips
4 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
5 Jeffrey Moore
6 Andrew Woodruff TEAM DAYTON
7 James Windsor
8 Bryan Arko
9 Austin Mudersbach K&G Bike Center
10 Jon Whittelsey Roadfish Racing
11 John Vilkinofsky Kryki Sports Audi
12 Chad Spears K&G BIKE CENTER
13 Kevin Evilsizor
14 Yaser Helal OSU
15 Michael Sovec
16 Aaron Chancey
17 Aaron Sullivan AUDI COLUMBUS
18 Joseph Morgan
19 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
21 Carlos Hernandez K&G Bike Center
22 Justin Sexton Outfitters
23 James Weaver
24 Kaiwen Luan XXX Racing
DNF Zac Plett Oberlin College

Men 11-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ahmir Ayala Healthy + Happy Racing
2 Patrick Urichich Team SixOneFour

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Walcott TEAM LOGIK

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Fortner Ohio Velo
2 David Cavallo Team Bike Ohio
3 Bill Craig Team Hungry
4 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop
6 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Steward Team Riverpoint
2 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
3 Andy Bracke OhioVelo / Team RiverPoint
4 Sean Davidson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Greg Bamford tete de le cource
6 Timothy Monk Audi
7 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscaping
8 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Bike Works
9 David Cox Team Dayton
10 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint
11 Sean Cooney HUNGRY*
12 Patrick Lach ZWS/Brilliant Advice
13 Scott Goertemiller Team RiverPoint
14 Kurt Scharte RoadFish Racing
15 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
16 Douglas Masraum Team Riverpoint
17 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo
18 David Savage ZWS / Brilliant Advice
19 Alan Mora RoadFish Racing
DNF Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Allen Frye

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Czerwinski Trek Store Columbus/Echelon Cycling
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Daid Hart ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters
6 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
7 Scott Young TriTec
8 Jay Hissett Radfahren
9 Bill Anderson Roadfish Racing
10 Perry Parr Bishops Bicycles
11 Richard Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cycling
12 Scott Billman Kryki Sports
13 David Linden Team Dayton Cycling
14 Buzz Chewning ELab Phat Power Pedaling
15 James Pontius ZWS / Brilliant Advice
16 James Naber RoadFish Racing
17 David Benner Team Dayton
DNF Doug Mcconaha VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
2 Noelle Snyder bartholdi Cardinal Title Racing
3 Shannon Wright Speed Merchants
4 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team
5 Valerie Deutsch Fort Wayne Outfitters
6 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters
7 Lauren Bair Women's Racing Project
8 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Rebecca Lieland Fort Wayne Outfitters
DNF Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deneise Davis Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Marie Grassi Prochain Junior Cycling
3 Kim Owens Lady gnar shedders
4 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Mary-kate Wintz Team SixOneFour
6 Alexa Stierwalt Prochain Junior Cycling
7 Brianna Elsmore Team SixOneFour
8 Caryn Willis Speed Merchants Race Team
9 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
10 Mary Adamo price Team Dayton Cycling
11 Heather Smith Team Dayton Cycling
12 Melissa Preston K&G
13 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Cycling
14 Stephanie Hyatt Team DAYTON
15 Rachel Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
17 Amanda Feairheller

Women 11-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK

Women 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Banks Singleton Coaching
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with