BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 1:28:02
2 Adam Pantastico Team Metra/cycle54/xrcel s.t.
3 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
4 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
6 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
8 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
9 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
11 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
12 Doug Gamble Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
13 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
14 Lawrence Uhrlass Mag Racing s.t.
15 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
16 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
17 Sebaj Adele s.t.
18 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
19 Paul Debartolo Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
20 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
21 Andrew Mcgee Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22 Thomas Best Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
24 Laurent Gras Crca/foundation s.t.
25 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche s.t.
26 Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&c s.t.
27 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
28 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
29 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
30 Jose Collado Crca s.t.
31 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
32 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33 Kurt Gustafsson Crca/axis s.t.
34 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35 Michael Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36 Mark Von hof Crca s.t.
37 Horace Burrowes We Stand United s.t.
38 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39 Ramon Melian Crca /rbny Racin Verge Sports 5
40 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team s.t.
41 Pedro Arias s.t.
42 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
43 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 Brett Halpern Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
46 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
47 Robert Weitzner Crca/foundation s.t.
48 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
49 Sean Hill Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
50 Jeffrey Young Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
51 Daniel Alicea Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
52 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing s.t.
53 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing Nyc s.t.
54 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
55 Jesus Espitia Crca Blue Ribbon Translations.c s.t.
56 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
57 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
58 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 10
59 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
60 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
61 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier/boomer s.t.
62 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.y.c s.t.
63 Richard Sberlati Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
64 Ryan Enschede Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
65 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 15
66 James Giorgio Brands Cycling Team 16
67 Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing/rr s.t.
68 David Mcnally Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
69 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
70 Donald Fuchs Brauer / Mick Mgt 20
71 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing 25
72 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 31
73 George Romonoyske Eect/green Arm Bandits 37
74 Jon Orcutt Crca/axis 42
75 Matt Seaton Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
76 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 47
77 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 52
78 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/roslyn Porsche 1:01
DNF Enrique Cunningham We Stand United (w.s.)
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing
DNF John Moynagh Crca
DNF Phil Penman Crca/the Weather Channel Specia
DNF Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick Mgmt.
Men Open Cat2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Spencer 1:34:42
2 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 2
3 Edekson Pena s.t.
4 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
5 Jesus Martinez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
6 Joseph Ammon Crca/foundation s.t.
7 Chris Bowie Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
8 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
10 Giancarlo Bianchi Coga Elite Cycling s.t.
11 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
12 Thomas Hendry Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
13 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
14 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
15 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Matthew Park Team Velosport s.t.
17 Gerald Adasavage Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
18 Rory O'neill Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
19 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
20 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
21 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
23 Brian Wolff Gbsc/carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
24 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists s.t.
25 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
26 James Stevens Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
27 Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
28 Christopher Williams Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
29 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
30 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
31 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
32 Kensaun Vadnais Bold Racing / Endurancewerx s.t.
33 Corey Williams Bold Racing Team s.t.
34 Patrick Torpey Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
35 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.com s.t.
36 Paul Coluccio Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
37 Enrique Cubillo Susoix s.t.
38 Jorge Orrego Crca / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
39 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
40 Ira Blumberg Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
41 Daniel Triller Crca/rockstar Games 12
42 Zak Abdullah s.t.
43 Pablo Kohan Crca/rockstar Games 14
44 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
45 Samuel Hamilton Crca/foundation s.t.
46 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
47 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 15
48 Chris Pino The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
49 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing s.t.
50 Michael Green Arrow Racing s.t.
51 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor Nyc 17
52 Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles s.t.
53 Bob Makofsky Crca/foundation 20
54 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined 29
55 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 31
56 Rene Herrera Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
57 Olof Dallner Crca/foundation s.t.
58 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 35
59 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 41
60 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 42
61 Radames Parissi Houlihan Lokey 52
62 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
63 Robert Constantino Crca/to Be Determined 58
DNF Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Jonathon Laurie Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Tyson Pyne��� Pyne
DNF Daryl Rogers Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey
79 Luis M cruz fernandez
Men Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Killinger Bold Racing / Endurancewerx 41:18
2 Raphael Shorser s.t.
3 Christopher Forenbaher s.t.
4 Alexander Buchmann Rcc s.t.
5 Hezmir Osorio Team Martys s.t.
6 James Krizan 2
7 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com s.t.
8 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9 Ryan Fitzgerald Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
10 Paul Mccarthy Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11 Matthew Recchia s.t.
12 Jason Baker Bp s.t.
13 Eric Steffen Fitted Nyc Inc. s.t.
14 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos s.t.
16 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
17 Floyd Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18 Gokhan Vatansever Crca s.t.
19 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club 11
20 Derek Hunt Rapha 16
21 Ty Hatfield Rapha Cycling Club 21
22 Michael Patch 28
23 Michael Hyde Century Road Cycling Developmen 33
24 Tun Khine Crca 4:34
25 Don Nguyen s.t.
26 Jeison Marroquin 5:23
27 Carlos Petricioli New York University 5:56
28 Eli Goldman 8:49
29 Luis Mancera 9:25
DNF Jacques Curtiss Nycc Racing/bgc Partners
DNF Joel Sontag Cycling Academy
DNF Javier Hernandez Cuevas Development
DNF Michel Kazi Urbanstems
DNF Kimberly Oconnor
DNF Greg Streiff Kissena Cycling Club
40 Sam Jorgenson Rapha