These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Casper 00:20:02.7
2 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:20:23.1
3 Pushkin Crocker 00:21:08.0
4 Roman Steis 00:21:33.6
5 Gus Lynott BYC 00:22:00.2
6 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 00:22:48.1
7 Luke Mccaffery BYC 00:23:00.5
8 Owen Bott BYC 00:23:14.5
9 Brydon Patschke BYC 00:25:16.8
10 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo 00:25:41.3
11 Nathan Niederhausen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:27:30.2

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:17:27.9
2 Andre Gates 00:19:41.7
3 Jack Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:22:20.1

Men 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo 00:17:29.9
2 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:19:16.5
3 Ethan Selko BYC 00:19:33.9

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:39:53.7
2 Michael Stearns 00:40:42.7
3 John Bowsher 00:41:12.4
4 Alex Rapavi Colavita Mid-Atlantic Racing Team 00:41:13.7
5 Patrick Dolan 00:42:03.2
6 David Gates 00:44:18.0
7 John Dove 00:45:31.1

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:38:11.2
2 Michael King 00:39:57.6
3 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:41:36.8
4 David Howell 00:42:11.6
5 Erik Engle 00:42:56.8
6 Robert Leach 00:43:12.3
7 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Spokes Etc. 00:43:45.1
8 Craig Terry 00:45:11.8
9 Edward Russell Team BBC p/b BBW 00:46:01.0
10 Todd Biondolillo 00:46:37.2
11 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 00:53:16.1

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robins 00:39:59.5
2 Roger Friend 00:40:13.8
3 Curtis Southern 00:41:21.7
4 Bob Gillespie 00:41:45.4
5 Ray Plewacki 00:42:00.0
6 Steve Owens 00:42:04.7
7 David Phillips 00:42:42.9
8 Dennis Crockett 00:42:45.9
9 David Hearn American Velo Club 00:43:41.8
10 Bruce Mort 00:43:50.8
11 Craig Guensch 00:44:11.5
12 Gerald Wojcik 00:45:03.5
13 Chris Malone Flying Monkeys Racing 00:46:12.1
14 Thaddeus Newnam 00:46:43.0
15 Michael Zoeller 00:48:22.6
16 Jack Gardner 00:50:39.0
17 David Webber 00:51:11.5

Men 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hartnett 00:45:52.6
2 Mark Holt 00:46:57.1
3 Richard Shaffer 00:47:04.0
4 Jerry Yetter 90+ Cycling 00:48:16.9
5 William Harback 00:48:28.3
6 Robert Lea TEAM FUJI 00:48:33.3
7 John Cox 00:48:46.1
8 James Degoey 00:48:55.7
9 Stuart Ross DC VELO LIMITED/ TEAM BEYER AUTO 00:53:34.4
10 Myron Segal 01:01:01.6

Men 9-10 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:26:56.3

Men OPEN Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 00:37:21.9
2 Lucas Mccollum 00:37:38.7
3 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:39:26.8
4 Aaron Hotaling 00:39:37.4
5 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:39:41.7
6 Jose Solis 00:41:16.6
7 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 00:41:38.1
8 Ranjodh Gill 00:41:55.9

Men OPEN Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Markunas 00:38:37.0
2 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:39:20.4
3 Scott Kozicki 00:39:37.4
4 Ryan Collins 00:40:01.3
5 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing 00:40:18.0
6 Jason Luttrell 00:40:20.1
7 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 00:42:07.6
8 Francisco Covas 00:42:22.7
9 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:31.6
10 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:38.1

Men OPEN Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Timmons 00:40:51.8
2 Mark Wlodarczak 00:40:54.1
3 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi 00:41:17.2
4 Shaun Braithwaite 00:41:19.1
5 Samuel Hoffberger Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:42:26.3
6 Jack Fu Team BBC p/b BBW 00:42:27.3
7 Alex Kasch 00:43:32.9
8 Randy Napiza 00:43:46.8
9 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 00:43:51.5
10 James Freire 00:43:57.5
11 Dennis Short 00:44:11.2
12 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:44:12.9
13 Iain Mackeith 00:45:10.4
14 Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:46:00.9
15 Vicente Tur rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:26.7
16 Tyler Lulich VDAY 00:48:38.7
17 Gilbertace Apacible National Captial Velo Club/NCVC 01:24:10.5

Men OPEN Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Vaughan 00:41:46.8
2 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Construction 00:43:09.8
3 Robert Cramer 00:44:06.0
4 Ronald Dillinger 00:44:30.1
5 Douglas Crooke 00:45:13.1
7 Daniel Schumacher U.S. Military Endurance Sports 00:45:30.3
8 Dexter Steis 00:45:35.4
10 Matt Klicka 00:46:34.4
11 Jamie Boward Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Construction 00:47:17.8
12 Ian Webster Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:47:23.4
13 Mitchell Rosenberry Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Construction 00:47:37.8
14 Darell Grove 00:48:27.5
15 Simon Miller 00:48:30.1
16 Colin Reese 00:49:16.4
17 Richard Peck 00:49:40.0
18 Mike Bailey 00:49:49.8
19 David Selko 00:52:45.5
20 Cetin Duransoy 00:54:03.4

Men OPEN PARA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea TEAM FUJI 00:47:12.9

OPEN TANDEM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder of WV 00:46:32.6
2 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV 00:46:32.6
3 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo 00:46:52.5
4 Carrie Stokes Rock Creek Velo 00:46:52.5

OPEN TEAM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:36:49.3
2 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:36:49.3
3 Dan Netzer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:36:49.3
4 William Leet CRC 00:38:25.9
5 Aaron Delong CRC 00:38:25.9
6 Logan Jones-wilkins CRC 00:38:25.9

Women 11-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Kayne 00:20:37.1
2 Emily Woolford BYC 00:21:33.8
3 Emma Covas 00:26:36.0

Women 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:18:32.8
2 Katerina Talanova 00:21:10.3
3 Olivia Sandoval BYC 00:21:45.9
4 Victoria Ruppenthal BYC 00:22:24.6
5 Leeya Wang 00:23:00.1
6 Rowan Leary BYC 00:24:23.4

Women 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 00:20:17.4
2 ? N/a Rock Creek Velo 00:22:43.2

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston 00:45:55.9
2 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW 00:53:33.8

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:48:09.7

Women 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kelley 00:46:18.2
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:48:50.1
3 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers Racing 00:53:47.1
4 Beth Gunter 00:58:44.2

Women 9-10 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:23:27.5

Women OPEN Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:15.1
2 Lisa Young National Captial Velo Club/NCVC 00:45:05.2
3 Kimberly O'brien 00:46:28.2
4 Teresa Amundson 00:49:05.3

Women OPEN Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Phillippi taylor 00:44:44.1
2 Rose Byler Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 00:45:58.9
3 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Construction 00:48:25.1
4 Rachael Hall 00:52:32.4
5 Kristy Noesges 00:56:49.1
6 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers Racing 01:01:24.4

Women OPEN Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Christina Dorrer 00:46:23.9
3 Chai Hoang 00:47:21.6
4 Karen Noel Team Integrity Cycling p/b K & F Construction 00:49:38.6
6 Lib Rood 00:53:47.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with