BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke TEAM LAKE EFFECT 28:31.2
2 Gary Painter FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 28:47.0
3 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 29:17.2
4 Robert Foshag KINETIC FITNESS COAC 29:49.5
Men CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Ness FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:48.5
2 Mike Scannell 32:24.1
Men CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Trudo REVOLUTION RACING CY 30:10.3
2 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 30:47.4
3 Danny Wolin 31:11.7
4 Josh Evans TEAM O2 31:29.0
5 Matt Misner FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 31:31.6
6 Len Fritz ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 31:54.6
7 Robert Munro TEAM ATHLETIC MENTOR 32:45.7
8 Fred Feng ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 33:29.4
9 Robert Noble ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 34:31.4
10 Matthew Gapinski 34:36.1
Men CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Deyoung FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:16.6
2 Frederick Junge 30:17.4
3 Joe Stull FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 32:13.3
4 Donald Cahill FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 33:32.4
5 Paul Guimond 33:54.4
6 Chris Ostberg 34:33.6
7 Matthew Ohl REVOLUTION RACING CY 34:45.7
8 Michael Mowett CYCLING SADDLEMEN 36:15.3
9 Theo Vonwallmenich 37:19.4
10 David Sakata 37:51.3
11 Richard Budden 44:23.4
Men EDDY MERCKS CAT 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Moran BASE MEDIA RACING TE 32:27.9
2 Luis Chacon TEAM O2 33:09.8
3 Brian Wachlarz TEAM O2 33:10.7
4 Graham Wedeven FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 33:50.7
5 Thomas Barrett ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 34:29.8
6 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE 34:32.9
7 Jeremy Meyersieck TEAM O2 34:54.5
8 Matt Misner FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 35:01.1
9 Jim Kindle 37:02.0
10 David Mccreadie 37:15.3
11 Curt Steenbeke 39:37.3
12 Jay Deveny TEAM O2 40:28.3
13 Bill Guisinger 42:07.7
Men HANDCYCLE
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Baumann 40:06.4
2 Steve Chapman 48:46.1
Men JUNIOR 13-14 CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden ANDRIE JUNIOR DEVELO 46:53.8
Men JUNIOR 9-12 CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Lam 56:47.3
Men MASTERS 35+ CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Reid KINETIC FITNESS COAC 30:12.8
2 Adam Heisel SWEET BIKES RACING 31:51.8
3 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLD STONE 32:22.2
4 Graham Wedeven FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 32:47.6
5 Paul Kozak 40:43.7
Men MASTERS 45+ CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 29:05.6
2 Gregg Ness FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:22.9
3 Michael Dega TEAM O2 30:44.9
4 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CY 31:13.5
5 Kenneth Vernier TEAM O2 31:23.1
6 Don Cameron 31:43.0
7 Joe Stull FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 32:02.8
8 Steven Hetfield CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB 32:38.0
9 Kevin Collins 34:01.7
10 Pete Thompson 35:21.0
11 Joe Skrocki 36:51.7
12 Peter * relegate vajda CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 11:23.9
DNF Jason Hess KINETIC FITNESS COAC 22:17.1
DNF Scott Kroske WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 27:13.5
Men MASTERS 55+ PRO/CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke TEAM LAKE EFFECT 28:35.9
2 Michael Davis ABD CYCLING TEAM 30:44.2
3 Denny Zech FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 30:53.0
4 Paul Mowery FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 31:32.6
5 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC 32:26.4
6 John Shedlock 32:51.6
7 Scott Patterson TEAM O2 34:43.1
8 Vince Liger FLYING RHINO CYCLING 35:40.9
9 Joaquin Luna 36:09.1
10 David Benner 37:21.7
11 Wally Herrala 39:21.0
12 Ron Olson 41:02.2
13 Chris Cotter 46:29.5
Men U23 19-22
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Cotter 38:03.8
Women CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Wright SPEED MERCHANTS 34:09.7
2 Jennifer Brown HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 37:31.9
Women CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Albin 35:56.4
2 Debra Cavender 36:59.9
3 Lisa Scannell 41:33.7
Women EDDY MERCKS CAT 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Johnson 41:48.3
Women JUNIOR 17-18 CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves SPEED MERCHANTS 36:41.3
WoMenASTERS 35+ CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kaiser 35:01.3
2 Sandy Reid 35:23.4
3 Toni Shedlock 39:42.8
4 Kathy Boling FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 40:14.8
5 Jacalen Garris 40:41.5
6 Nancy Lichtensteiger 43:52.9