These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver 3:16:43
2 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 3:17:57
3 James Snitzer Primal - Audi Denver 3:17:59
4 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 3:18:17
5 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 3:18:17
6 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 3:17:59
7 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / 3:18:17
8 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 3:18:17
9 Connor Everett COS Racing 3:18:17
10 Keaton Rich Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:18:17
11 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Developmen 3:18:17
12 Matthew Woods 3:18:17
13 David Leonard Natural Grocers 3:18:17
14 Kyle Thornton Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:18:17
15 Steven *davis CENTRIC RACING p/b C 3:18:17
16 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 3:18:17
17 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Hel 3:18:17
18 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BM 3:18:17
19 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:18:24
20 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 3:18:17
21 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:19:14
22 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 3:18:17
23 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:22:08
24 Jason Siegle Santa Monica BMW Hel 3:22:08
25 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 3:23:06
26 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racin 3:23:06
27 Alex Carmona 3:23:06
28 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Raci 3:23:06
29 Alex Driscoll COS Racing 3:23:06
30 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:23:06
31 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:23:14
32 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BM 3:23:19
33 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | PVA 3:23:21
34 Mitchell Peterson Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:23:21
35 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racin 3:23:21
36 Erick Sobey CENTRIC RACING p/b C 3:27:04
37 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling 3:27:14
38 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 3:30:56
39 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racin 3:31:19
40 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Stu 3:34:16
41 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:35:05
42 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:37:58
43 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing 3:37:58
44 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel 3:38:05
45 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 3:42:44
46 Sterling Watson COS Racing 3:42:45
47 Spencer Miller COS Racing 3:42:47
48 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 3:47:35
49 William Barnum COS Racing 3:48:57
50 Paul Thomas Athlete Octane Racin 3:50:39
51 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 3:50:39
52 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racin 3:50:39
DNF Brett Beddow Wolverine Sports Clu
DNF Sawyer Currie
DNF Dakota Gracey
DNF Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
DNF Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton
DNF Chris J schlessinger Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Abraham Torres Caliber-SBR Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Developmen 3:22:46
2 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 3:25:59
3 Ethan Overson El Grupo 3:28:44
4 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 3:28:44
5 Kevin Quattlebaum ZiaVelo Cycling 3:28:49
6 Torsten Zorn PAA Cycling 3:28:49
7 Alex Barnes Santa Monica BMW Hel 3:28:49
8 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 3:28:49
9 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p 3:28:49
10 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo 3:28:49
11 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop 3:28:49
12 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 3:28:49
13 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 3:28:53
14 Landry Bobo COS Racing 3:28:53
15 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:37:46
16 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p 3:39:42
17 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 3:39:42
18 Jason Francia SimpleGreen 3:41:08
19 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing CRJ 3:41:08
20 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racin 3:41:18
21 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 3:42:55
22 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:44:16
23 David Preston Natural Grocers 3:44:16
24 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p 3:46:39
25 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 3:49:48
26 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 3:52:36
27 Matt Mcwhirter JetSet Racing 3:52:36
28 Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:52:36
29 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 3:52:36
30 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling p 3:55:03
DNF Logan Newman Cicada Racing
DNF David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ F

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing 2:50:47
2 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo 2:50:51
3 Caiden Plummer Arizona Devo 2:50:51
4 Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel/BM 2:50:51
5 Gerd Pfister 2:50:54
6 Xavier Estala Atom Cyclist 2:50:54
7 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo 2:50:54
8 Philip Neis Echelon Racing 2:50:54
9 Joseph Vandeven 2:50:54
10 Francis Horton ZiaVelo Cycling 2:50:54
11 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling 2:50:57
12 Kevin Salmon Pay 'N Take 2:50:57
13 Joe Pavlik Team Pay N Take 2:51:02
14 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 2:51:04
15 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 2:51:05
16 Aitor Zubiarrain 2:51:05
17 Adan Corona Ghost Olympus Team 2:51:05
18 Jesus Cornejo osuna Ghost Olympus Team 2:51:05
19 Dennis Roodvoets El Grupo 2:51:05
20 Quinn Abfalterer 2:51:10
21 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 2:51:14
22 Joseph Clark Velo Veloce 2:51:39
24 Zach Taraschi ZiaVelo Cycling 2:55:08
25 Noah Bankhurst Velo Veloce 2:57:10
26 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing 2:57:18
27 Rogan James El Grupo 2:57:20
28 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 2:57:43
29 Quang Tran 2:58:34
30 Ian Oliver 2:59:50
31 William Drasler 3:03:53
32 Roberto Barron Elevate 3:06:57
33 Jack Senese El Grupo 3:06:57
34 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 3:12:04
35 Isaac Alvidrez EP Cyclists 3:12:34
37 David Yee Ghost Olympus Team 3:21:52
39 Richard Castro CycleFit Solutions R 3:40:34

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 3:22:43
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:22:44
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/ 3:22:54
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 3:22:57
5 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BM 3:23:02
6 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/BM 3:30:22
7 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/ 3:30:22
8 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/ 3:30:25
9 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:30:25
10 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 3:30:25
11 Timothy Carolan Cyclefit Solutions R 3:30:25
12 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/ 3:30:27
13 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 3:30:30
14 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 3:37:05
15 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:37:09
16 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 3:37:09
17 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/ 3:37:20
18 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:37:41
19 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:46:32
20 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 3:47:55
21 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 3:49:11
22 Robert Knock US Military Enduranc 3:51:23
23 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 3:51:23
24 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akam 3:53:01
25 David Binkowski 3:57:39
26 Tony Bettini 3:59:43
27 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Cente 4:04:00
28 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akam 4:08:31

Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 3:34:07
2 Pete Dahle JMB Racing 3:36:54
3 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 3:36:56
4 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing 3:36:58
5 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions R 3:36:58
6 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange 3:36:58
7 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:37:01
8 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 3:37:01
9 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 3:37:01
10 Tyler Peterson Old School Industrie 3:37:10
11 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La 3:37:17
12 Morgan Murri GECKO 3:37:32
13 Dan Armijo SDP 3:40:22
14 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:40:26
15 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 3:45:23
16 Thomas Vehe 3:50:38
17 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BM 3:52:51
18 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 3:52:52
19 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:52:52
20 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles Racing 3:52:56
21 Paul Kealey Sabin Canyon Cycles 4:01:05
22 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 4:03:24
23 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 4:03:24
24 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Te 4:03:24
25 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 4:07:32
26 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 4:21:13
27 Angelo Brunacini 4:27:24
28 Chip Chilson Litespeed - BMW 4:47:13
DNF Andres Maricq

Men Prt 2 Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Young Rally Cycling* 2:57:56
2 Travis Mccabe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:57:56
3 Jose Alfredo aguirre CANEL'S - SPECIALIZED 2:57:56
4 Michael Rice Axeon Hagens Berman* 2:57:56
5 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling* 2:57:56
6 Francisco Mancebo Canyon Bicycles* 2:57:56
7 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 2:57:56
8 Alexander Cowan SILBER PRO CYCLING 2:57:56
9 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 2:57:56
10 Robert Squire Canyon Bicycles* 2:57:56
11 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 2:57:56
12 Eric Marcotte CYLANCE CYCLING 2:57:56
13 Taylor Warren 303 PROJECT 2:57:56
16 Serghei Tvetcov JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:57:56
18 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling* 2:57:56
19 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 2:57:56
20 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:57:56
24 Gabriel Baca STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2:57:56
27 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling* 2:57:56
28 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:57:56
29 Alfredo Rodriguez ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 2:57:56
30 Jack Burke AEVELO 2:57:56
31 Lance Haidet AEVELO 2:57:56
36 Daniel Jaramillo diez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:57:56
37 Jules Goguely STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2:57:56
38 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 2:57:56
40 Tyler Stites AEVELO 2:57:56
41 Javier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:57:56
44 Johnathan Freter SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 2:57:56
45 Samuel Burston MOBIUS FUTURE RACING 2:57:56
46 Jhonnatan Manuel navaez prado AXEON HAGENS BERMAN 2:57:56
47 Andrei Krasilnikau HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR 2:57:56
49 Flavio De luna STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2:57:56
DNF Harrison Bailey STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM
50 Santiago Montenegro MOVISTAR-ECUADOR 2:57:56
54 Keegan Swirbul JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:57:56
55 Stephen Bassett SILBER PRO CYCLING 2:57:56
57 Greg Henderson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:57:56
58 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES 2:57:56
60 Kaler Marshall CANYON BICYCLES 2:57:56
61 Taylor Shelden JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:57:56
63 Gage Hecht AEVELO 2:57:56
64 Isaiah Newkirk 303 PROJECT 2:57:56
71 Justin Mauch LANDIS/TREK 2:57:56
73 Ruben Companioni HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR 2:57:56
75 Coulton Hartrich SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 2:57:56
76 Jacob Rathe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:57:56
77 Cormac Mcgeough LANDIS/TREK 2:57:56
78 Alex Hoehn ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 2:57:56
84 Andrew Clemence LANDIS/TREK 2:57:56
85 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 2:57:56
88 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:57:56
89 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:57:56
91 Karl Menzies CYLANCE CYCLING 2:58:15
92 Austin Stephens 303 PROJECT 2:58:23
93 Sean Gardner GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 2:58:34
95 Brian Mcculloch ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 2:58:34
96 Micah Engle GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 2:58:38
100 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling* 2:59:37
102 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 2:59:52
103 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:00:13
106 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 2:57:56
111 Nick Torraca ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:08:37
112 Tim Savre SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 3:08:37
114 Innokenty Zavyalov ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 3:08:37
115 Stefano *barberi SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 3:08:37
116 Marcos Lazzarotto SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 3:08:37
117 Adam Bryfogle LANDIS/TREK 3:08:37
118 Matthew Zimmer GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 3:08:37
119 Anthony Fitch PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:08:37
120 Ian Holt PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:08:37
121 Oliver Flautt 303 PROJECT 3:08:37
126 Brendan Rhim HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR 3:08:37
128 Max Cronyn CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:16:40
130 Maxwell Ackermann GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 3:16:40
131 Wouter Zwart LANDIS/TREK 3:16:40
132 Christopher Wyman PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 3:16:40
133 David Greif LANDIS/TREK 3:16:40
134 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:17:09
135 Owen Gillott STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 3:17:09
136 Charles 'mac' cassin 303 PROJECT 3:20:51
137 Joseph Bacala LANDIS/TREK 3:20:51

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles 3:15:48
2 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles Shim 3:15:50
3 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 3:15:50
4 Chloe Welch El Grupo 3:15:50
5 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling 3:15:58
6 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek 3:16:01
7 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 3:16:03
8 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycl 3:18:14
9 Izabel Adams El Grupo 3:19:22
10 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones raci 3:19:23
11 Laura Medrano Ghost Olympus Team 3:19:26
12 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b 3:19:29
13 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 3:19:32
14 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 3:20:07
15 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 3:22:16
16 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek 3:22:21
17 Madison Major El Grupo 3:22:26
18 Veronica Barron EP Cyclists 3:22:26
19 Pearl Dixon El Grupo 3:22:33
20 Elizabeth Korinek 3:28:22
21 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 3:40:24
22 Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works 3:49:04
DNF Virginia Burgess

Women Prt 2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 3:29:52
2 Tayler Wiles UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:29:52
3 Scotti Lechuga Hagens Berman | Supermint* 3:29:57
4 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi USA* 3:30:09
5 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling* 3:30:12
6 Elizabeth Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint* 3:30:14
7 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 3:30:14
8 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:30:14
9 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:30:14
10 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 3:30:14
11 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman | Supermint* 3:30:14
12 Leah Thomas SHO - AIR TWENTY20 3:30:17
13 Miriam Brouwer RISE RACING 3:30:17
14 Julie Emmerman AMY D FOUNDATION 3:30:17
15 Joelle Numainville CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 3:30:17
16 Emma White RALLY CYCLING 3:30:20
17 Erica Clevenger VISIT DALLAS DNA 3:30:20
18 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint* 3:30:20
20 Kathryn Donovan VISIT DALLAS DNA 3:30:20
21 Mindy Mccutcheon VISIT DALLAS DNA 3:30:20
22 Stefanie Sydlik AMY D FOUNDATION 3:30:20
23 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 3:30:20
24 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 3:30:23
25 Abigail Mickey COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 3:30:23
26 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 3:30:38
27 Caitlin Laroche RALLY CYCLING 3:30:40
28 Breanne Nalder VISIT DALLAS DNA 3:32:13
30 Jamie Gilgen RISE RACING 3:38:54
31 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:38:54
32 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint* 3:39:13
33 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:42:40
34 Gillian Ellsay COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 3:42:40
35 Amy Benner RALLY CYCLING 3:43:18
36 Allison Beveridge RALLY CYCLING 3:43:18
38 Alison Starnes CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 3:46:09
40 Tarah Cole LANDIS/TREK TEAM 3:46:09
41 Kaitlin Antonneau CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 3:46:09
43 Amber Pierce COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 3:46:09
44 Shayna Powless SHO - AIR TWENTY20 3:46:09
46 Margot Clyne AMY D FOUNDATION 3:46:09
DNF Kendelle Hodges COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA
47 Beth Ann orton Hagens Berman | Supermint* 3:46:09
48 Emily Jordan LANDIS/TREK TEAM 3:46:09
50 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 3:46:09
51 Holly Breck SHO - AIR TWENTY20 3:49:08
52 Lori Nedescu RISE RACING 3:49:08
53 Andrea Buttine AMY D FOUNDATION 3:49:08
54 Kat Salthouse LANDIS/TREK TEAM 3:49:08
55 Aliya Traficante AMY D FOUNDATION 3:49:08
56 Illi Gardner AMY D FOUNDATION 3:49:08
57 Maureen Mcauliffe LANDIS/TREK TEAM 4:00:34
60 Erica Zaveta CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 4:02:46
61 Sally Aston LANDIS/TREK TEAM 4:04:37
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with