These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 20:38.42
2 Timmy Downs 22:59.35
3 Anson Wright T-Town Elite 23:09.19
4 Etka Ayhan 25:56.15

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 18:49.98

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 17:38.19
2 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 20:48.35

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 24:30.11
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 26:21.15
3 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 27:40.52
4 Sebastian Malaver T-Twon Elite 28:06.94
5 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 32:28.13
6 Marius Donnelly Byrne International LLC 33:25.28
7 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International LLC 45:20.15

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 18:01.92
2 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 18:07.57
3 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 18:28.91
4 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 18:40.76
5 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles/ Trek 18:49.56
6 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 19:31.30
7 Erich Neise Team Somerset 19:41.57
8 Albert Anderson TorcUp 20:59.44
9 Richard Fay TorcUP Cycling 21:04.63

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 16:56.0
2 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 17:28.0
3 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 17:43.0
4 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 17:50.0
5 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 18:10.0
6 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18:33.0
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 18:50.0
8 Christopher Scalzo High Gear/ Trek/ WW 18:55.0
9 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 19:00.0
10 Juan Colon 20:14.0
11 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 21:12.0

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports 18:08.18
2 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 18:10.11
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 18:12.41
4 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 18:17.49
5 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 18:18.45
6 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 18:37.73
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 18:52.73
8 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 19:06.73
9 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 19:08.06
10 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 19:10.21
11 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 19:17.20
12 Dan Marion Team Marty's 19:28.30
13 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 19:50.56
14 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 20:04.09
15 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 20:22.50
16 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 20:26.38
17 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 20:53.78
18 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 21:10.26
19 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 21:24.40
20 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 24:27.37
21 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 25:44.29

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 19:10.0
2 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 19:51.0
3 Richard Biebel CRCA/Foundation 20:11.0

Men Non Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling 18:27.60
2 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 18:27.98
3 David Brown Century Road Club Of American 19:00.18
4 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 19:13.19
5 Hugh Mangum 19:20.28
6 Matthew Story coalition cc 19:40.38
7 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 20:01.88
8 Robert Clark Team B3 Cycling 20:09.61
9 Brian Barringer 20:12.93
10 Joji Matsushima Imaichi Cycling Team 20:40.33
11 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 20:46.78
12 Kendall Mills 21:00.41
13 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 21:00.72
14 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 21:00.95
15 Futoshi Mukai 21:06.57
16 Allen Gibson 21:12.44
17 Alvaro Eraso FIF CYCLING 21:29.11
18 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 21:31.68
19 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 21:31.93
20 Kyle Pollara Friends in Fitness 21:35.32
21 John Welling 21:36.94
22 Gabriel Zirpolo 21:48.04
23 Frank White 22:08.92
24 Nicholas Chaya 22:16.17
25 Michael Debruin Team Pro power coaching 22:42.56
26 Albert Sayers Team Pro Power Coaching 22:58.29
27 Robert Bellafronto 23:43.16
29 Chris Beddows EVEPC 24:19.12
30 James Duffy Team Somerset 26:07.61
31 Timothy Downs Dover Downs 26:26.88
32 Joseph Vasfailo None 28:17.89

Men Non Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 17:46.17
2 Benjamin Cook BaseMediaRacing 18:02.75
3 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 18:54.56
4 Matthew Erchull CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 18:57.70
5 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 19:11.71
6 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 19:16.84
7 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 19:39.02
8 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 21:55.41
9 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling Club 21:56.46
10 William Montanez barreto EVEPC 26:28.44

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 16:49.0
2 Joshua Lipka 16:53.17
3 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 16:55.0
4 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 16:57.0
5 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 17:03.0
6 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 17:12.50
7 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 17:25.0
8 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 17:34.0
9 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 18:22.0
10 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 19:02.0
11 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 19:13.54
12 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 19:17.0
13 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 20:02.65
14 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth 24:59.0

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 17:24.87
2 Edward Stern CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 17:45.47
3 Albert Cardona 18:12.73
4 Tom Lennon 18:23.44
5 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 18:41.11
6 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling 18:41.12
7 Rodrigo Rubiano Westwood Velo 18:43.02
8 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 18:52.01
9 Jason Baker BP 18:53.74
10 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals 18:57.69
11 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 19:17.91
12 Chris Cavallo Skylands Cycling 19:51.08
13 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 19:53.48
14 Frank Cunha Skylands Cycling 19:54.43
15 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 19:56.49
16 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling 20:01.96
17 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 20:06.11
18 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 20:21.45
19 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 20:43.49
20 Doron Lipshitz Team Fit Werx 20:56.43
21 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 21:12.62
25 Joe Procopio Paramount Multisport 22:38.40
28 Anthony Nelson Major Taylor Cycle Club of New 50:19.89

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 26:53.26
2 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 30:45.83

Women Non Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 22:23.06
2 Christina Cone EECT/Live Love Velo 22:57.58
3 Doreen Bridgman Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 23:19.60
4 Denise Masterson Watts Up Cycling 23:36.69
5 Beth Manning Pure Energy Racing 24:17.23
6 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 24:57.02
7 Suzanne Foy 25:21.26
8 Kristine Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 25:33.02
10 Karen Clark Team Marty's 26:42.37
11 Ellen Hardy BYRNE International LLC 28:07.41
12 Marcia Postallian 30:38.34

Women Non Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elana Iaciofano Marty's Reliable Cycle 21:54.03
2 Johanna Garcia de visicaro Colavita 23:18.32

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 18:59.84
2 Pamela Wahl Guy's Racing Club 19:59.71
3 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 20:02.26
4 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 20:13.96
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 20:24.48
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 20:26.59
7 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 20:31.13
8 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 20:43.39
9 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 20:48.72
10 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 21:20.86

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Tormey Finkraft 20:50.16
2 Michele Bernich The Red Bicycle Studio 21:22.53
3 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 21:52.22
4 Sarah Hauze TEAM EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 22:00.85
5 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 22:25.04
6 Ellen Davis crca edge racing 22:59.39
7 Jacqueline Timmerman WattsUp 23:41.09
8 Cande Olsen Paramount Multisport 24:29.56
9 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC 25:44.01
10 Karen Zatuchney Cycle Craft / Bulldogs 26:06.98
11 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (PSR) 27:42.56
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with