These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Pawel Rutkowski Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Ethan Wilson
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling
5 Ryley Northrop
6 Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
7 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Aaron Gabriel
10 Bryce Haws
11 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
12 Scott Silvers BPC Cycling
13 Michael Kren Team Velocause
14 Jp Sedita
15 Marcus Bickford Team Velocause
16 Shawn Nelson
17 Jim Burke
18 Jason Bickford Team Velocause
19 Joe Schubert Half Acre Cycling
20 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
21 Christopher Rose
22 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
23 Sean Mcnaughtan
24 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
25 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Matheu Girouard
27 Ryan Durrie PSIMET Racing
28 David Purcell
29 Joe Skala
DNF Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
DNF John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
DNF Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
DNF Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
2 Ryley Northrop
3 Aaron Gabriel
4 Pawel Rutkowski Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycles/Milwaukee Bicycle Company
7 Christopher Rose
8 Hugo Martinez
9 Jp Sedita
10 Sean Mcnaughtan
11 Collin Sainio Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Samuel Adams Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Company
14 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
15 Duwand Damon
16 Ken Scott
17 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
18 Dane Perkins
19 Juan Martinez
20 Gregory Hudy
21 Joe Skala

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Young xXx Racing
2 Tyler George xXx Racing
3 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
5 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
6 Ryan O'boyle
7 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
8 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Kia Namin Team Velocause
11 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
13 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
14 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
15 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 Keith Tussey
17 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
19 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
20 Matthew Kelley Bicycle Heaven
21 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
22 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
24 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
25 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Sean Metz xXx Racing
DNF Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
DNF James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Christopher Elke
DNF Daniel Lawrence
DNF Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
DNF Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
DNF Simon Jones

35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Barclay xXx Racing
2 Peter Reinhard
3 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
4 Michael Jenich
5 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
7 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Scott Silvers BPC Cycling
10 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Joe Camp Team Extreme
12 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
13 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
14 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
16 David Nelson Team Extreme
17 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen

50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
8 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
10 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team

Eite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
2 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
4 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
6 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
7 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
8 Jorian Giorno
9 James Anders Marquette University
10 Richard Grunewald
11 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
12 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
17 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Ryan Girouard UW-Whitewater Cycling
19 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
20 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
21 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Marcus Bickford Team Velocause
23 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
24 Michael Kren Team Velocause
DNF Matheu Girouard
DNF John Rodriguez Hollander RDC

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling
2 Jack Zakrajsek
3 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
4 Jacob Zondlak
5 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
6 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
7 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
8 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycles/Milwaukee Bicycle Company
9 Jamani Bergh Brazen Dropouts
10 Edgar Vera
11 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
12 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
13 Paul O'brien
14 Dennis Smith
15 Lance Mikkelsen

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause
3 Chloe Yoder Kenosha Velosport Cycling
4 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
5 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Connor Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
8 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
11 Gabriel Skalsky
12 Caden Budd
13 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
14 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
15 Josh Yoder
16 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
17 Orion Wilson
18 Cecilia Skalsky

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Justin Henkel
3 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
9 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
11 Benny Smith Team Velocause
12 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
13 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
15 Christopher Elke
16 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee
17 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
19 John Boudry Team Velocause
20 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
21 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Peter Reinhard
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
DNF Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
DNF Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
DNF Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
3 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Joanna Simkus
5 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Beth Liebhardt Team Velocause

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
2 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes
3 Rachel Wills Burnham Racing
4 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
5 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
6 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
7 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Heidi Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
10 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Leal
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with