These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Collegiate Division 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Nehr Marian University 35:16
2 David Vargas Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 36:14
3 Clayton Stone Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 36:47
4 Ryan Trimble Western State Colorado University 37:03
5 Peter Foerster Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 37:05
6 Grant Gipson Western State Colorado University 37:11
7 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 37:35
8 Mark Johnson Adams State University 39:43
9 Jeremy Norris Adams State University 40:17

Men Collegiate Division 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Simpson Colorado State University 32:22
2 Sam Fritz University of Minnesota-Duluth 33:46
3 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 34:30
4 Cyrus Pearo University of Colorado Denver 34:30
5 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 35:00
6 Ben Bradley Tulane University of Louisiana 35:43
7 Colin Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 35:51
8 Josh Prattferguson University of Arizona 35:58
9 Brady Reed Texas A & M University 36:08
10 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 36:10
11 Bryan Little University of Arizona 36:12
12 Thomas Brown University of Arkansas 36:14
13 Eric Sasse Johns Hopkins University 36:37
14 Omar Nunez Texas A & M University 36:46
15 Coul Hill Montana State University 36:57
16 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 37:08
17 Reese Levine University of California-Berkeley 37:10
18 Brian Lea University of Arkansas 37:15
19 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 37:22
20 Andrew Frank The University of Montana 37:44
21 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 37:46
22 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 37:58
23 Zachary Isaacs Dartmouth College 37:59
24 Nikita Lindgren University of Arizona 38:14
25 Andrew Scott Princeton University 38:18
26 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 38:29
27 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology 38:33
28 Castle Gay University of Arizona 38:37
29 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 38:45
30 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin- Madison 38:51
31 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology 38:52
32 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana 38:56
33 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 38:58
34 Jacob Shupe Purdue University 39:02
35 Evan Schmit James Madison University 39:05
36 Tyler Wolfe Johns Hopkins University 39:06
37 Zach Hostetler Baylor University 39:27
38 Alexander Gilliam College of William and Mary 39:50
39 Remy Cantoadams California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 40:08
40 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 40:16
41 Luis Leme Virginia Polytechnic University 40:33
42 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 40:41
43 David Miller Stanford University 42:36

Women Collegiate Division 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Franz Seattle University 39:38
2 Erica Clevenger University of Arizona 40:06
3 Danielle Morshead Brown University 40:23
4 Lily Williams Northwestern University 40:42
5 Daniela Deschamps Stanford University 40:43
6 Katherine Shields Wake Forest University 41:03
7 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 41:42
8 Maddy Ward University of California-Los Angeles 42:17
9 Fiona Bennitt Whitman College 42:19
10 Monte Ho US Military Academy 42:41
11 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 42:48
12 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 43:51
13 Elisa Woody University of New Mexico 43:56
14 Austin Thompson Duke University 44:12
15 Lillian Kuehl Western Washington University 44:40
16 Christina Rigsby Texas A & M University 44:57
17 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 46:07
18 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 46:11
19 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 46:59
20 Jesse Hild University of Washington-Seattle 47:18
21 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame 47:25
DNF Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angeles DNF

Women Collegiate Division 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Cole Brevard College 41:35
2 Hannah Arensman Brevard College 42:15
3 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 43:00
4 Keren Wallace Western State Colorado University 47:33
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with