These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 1:01:11
2 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:01:11
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:01:12
4 Daniel Holt 1:01:14
5 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Masters Elite Team 1:01:14
6 Phil Southerland Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:01:24
DNF Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:05:23
DNF Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:03:08

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vladimir Flores Southern Crescent Cycling 0:46:59
2 Jason Mundy 0:47:47
3 Carlos A arango 0:48:41

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 1:01:10
2 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 1:01:12
3 Wesley Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:01:12
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 1:01:14
5 Tyrone Edwards 1:01:14
6 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:01:15
7 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:01:15
8 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:01:30

Men Master 40-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crispin Del nero 0:46:47
2 Paul Harkins 0:47:47
3 Gaogao Wang 0:48:57
DNF Raymond Little 0:14:15

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:01:12
2 Greg Spaeth Free Flite Masters 1:01:13
3 Pablo Di marco Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 1:01:14
4 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:01:14
5 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:01:15
6 Tom Driscoll CZ Velo 1:01:17
7 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 1:01:17
8 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 1:01:18
9 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:01:19
10 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 1:01:20
11 Brian Lindsley Peachtree Bikes 1:01:24
12 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 1:02:02
13 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 0:57:33
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 0:00:00

Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 0:45:52
2 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters 0:45:52
3 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 0:45:52
4 Michael Livingston Wolverine Sports Club 0:47:44
5 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:47:04
DNF Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW 0:27:34

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:00:59
2 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles 1:01:01
3 Chris Isenberg Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:01:02
4 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 1:03:55
5 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:03:55
6 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 1:03:59
7 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling 1:01:52

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 1:01:05
2 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 1:03:56
3 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 1:03:56
4 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 1:03:58
5 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:03:09

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 0:41:48
2 Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 0:41:49
3 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 0:41:57

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 0:35:59
2 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Women's Cycling 0:36:00
3 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 0:36:02
4 Eleanor Adams Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:36:04

Women Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 0:36:01
2 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:36:01
3 Carolyn Altman Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 0:37:01

Women Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:36:02
2 Diana Correa R & M 0:37:17
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with